Victorian club golf results - Monday

BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: R Taylor (8) 42.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: S Delaney (16) 39 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Stableford: P Collings (29) 18.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: I Ridley (17) 42. B: G Thomas (23) 36.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: D Wells (33) 35.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Veteran 4B: J Stevens (21) J Taylor (28) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: C Mackenzie (23) 40.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: L Burn (12) 39. W: V Harris (10) 35. Green: D Hurley (32) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: D Bennett (21) 34.

   FAIRWAY at Yarra Yarra: Stableford A: P Wilson (7) 34. B: J Mathias (18) 37. C: G Blednick (19) 35. KO: R Millard bt R Casey at 19th. Vis: G Oliver (Yarra Yarra 16) 34.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Holland (16) 39. B: L Foster (23) 42.

   HOWLONG: Veteran Stableford: M Hibberson (13) 37.

   HUME VETERANS at Goonawarra: Stableford A: R Righton (12) 36 cb. B: R Stepniak (18) 37 cb. C: A Condron (24) 36. D: C Yates (26) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Interclub: Sec C Rd 1: Riversdale bt Victoria 3-2, South bt Patterson River 5-0, Woodlands bt Century Pk 4-1. Stableford: B Paine (2) 34.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: P Ockwell (13) 38. B: J Hemphill (16) 38.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: C Hanson (24) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: G Smith (12) 38. B: M Enright (15) 41. C: T Wallish (28) 39.

   MDVGA at Southern: Stableford A: A Bajoras (14) 39. B: F Jamieson (19) 3. C: A Swain (23) 36.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: B Benson (19) 41.

   NORTH WEST REGION VGA at Craigieburn: Stableford A: V Cirelli (9) 35. B: P Storer (16) 35. C: K Wollbrandt (23) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Florence (14) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd Stableford A: D Castle (7) 35. B: C Linklater (38) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: N Finger (18) 40. B: A Peake (20) 39 cb. W: J Collis (16) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford: W Tjioe (30) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford south: A Smith (13) 38.

   ROSSDALE: Women Interclub matchplay: Sec B: Kingswood 3 bt Cranbourne 2, Amstel 3 bt Yarra Yarra 2, Kingston Heath 4 bt Sandhurst sq.

   SANDHURST: Medley Stableford North: R Jory (16) 40. Hole-in-one: C Paguio at 13th.

   SPRING VALLEY: Interclub Matchplay: Spring Valley bt Keysborough 3-2, Royal  Melbourne bt Peninsula 3-2, The National bt Cheltenham 3-1/2-1-1/2.

   THE DUNES: Mxd 4B: K Spiby (26) J Spiby (35) 43. Women Stableford The Cups: H West (20) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: C Bowen (26) 34.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: M Green (7) 37. B: G Obst (15) 37. C: L Kors (27) 37. W: J Cowan (28) 34.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: G Jacoby (14) 39.

   WODONGA: Stableford: T Tobin (21) 33. Veteran: T Triglone (12) 36. W: E Reitenbach (24) 31.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: M Margitta (26) 35.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Grand Final

SHENANIGANS 0 lost to TRAVESTIES 3

3) R. Honore lost to K. Van Den Berg 3&2

2) D. Fairless lost to N. Helsby 3&2

1) S. Braybon lost to T. Ramsdale 5&3

 

3rd place play-off: Who's Your Caddy? 1.5(+7) lost on CB to Three Guys Once Cup 1.5(+5) 

Consolation Final: Vulnerable Assassins 1 (+11) lost to The Hacks 2 (+3) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 5

Team Heath One 1 (+4) lost to Check Out My Broomstick! 2 (-5) 

Streakers 2 (-5) defeated How's Them Apples 1 (+2) 

Commonwealth & Co. 3 (+2) defeated The Complete Planner 0 (+16) 

She'll Be Apples 3 (even) defeated Albert Park Falcons 0 (even) 

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria