Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: G O'Connell (17) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Bourke (14) 37.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Stroke: J Kelly (29) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B multi: R Liddell (13) R Foenander (16) 83.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: T Whiting (45) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: C Mackenzie (23) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: R Searl (15) 37.

   FAIRWAY at Metropolitan: Stableford A: V Cirelli (11) 33. B: G Hornsby (16) 33. C: B Thomson (23) 41. Vis: M Rothfield (Royal Melbourne 17) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Crowley (12) 40. B: K Mitchell (21) 41.

   HOWLONG: Stableford 9-hole: W Hannan (15) 20.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: B Fuge (11) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: B Olsen (12) 4 up. B: A Hepworth (15) 2 up. C: L Downey (25) 5 up.

   MDVGA at Commonwealth: Stableford A: D Collins (6) 37. B: G James (17) 39. C: R Scott (29) 37 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Dempster (30) 37.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: T Ford (8) 41. B: N Webb (18) 36.

   MPVGA at Moonah Links: Stableford A: N Frame (The Dunes 12) 34. B: B Jeanes (Mt Martha 28) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Pearce (29) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: D Philipson (15) 64. B: G Mahoney (22) 70. W: D Bradley (16) 68.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Par A: F Plumridge (21) sq. B: V Webb (34) 1 down cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: G Easton (27) 37 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: J Mackie (18) 32. W Div 1: M Smith (21) 29. Div 2: B Van Amerongen (38) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: Y Oyama (15) 37. Interclub at Long Island: Royal Melbourne 3 bt The National 2, Spring Valley 2-1/2 drew Peninsula 2-1/2, Keysborough 4 bt Cheltenham 1.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: G Marks (7) 37. B: P Hassett (18) 37. C: K Scribner (20) 39. W: K Carter (22) 35 cb.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: B Mateer (16) 40.

   VETERANS GOLF VICTORIA at Eagle Ridge: Ambrose: C Wiseman N Valle (16-3/4) 69-1/4.

   WODONGA: Stableford: I Shirley (10) 39. Veteran: R Reitenbach (28) 42. W: S Wood (26) 28.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: M Thomas (9) 1 up.

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 5

Streakers 2 (-6) defeated She'll Be Apples 1 (-2) 

The Complete Planner 1 (even) lost to Team Heath One 2 (even) 

Commonwealth & Co. 2 (+3) defeated How's Them Apples 1 (even) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria