Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: G O'Connell (17) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Bourke (14) 37.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Stroke: J Kelly (29) 41.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B multi: R Liddell (13) R Foenander (16) 83.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: T Whiting (45) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: C Mackenzie (23) 42.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: R Searl (15) 37.

   FAIRWAY at Metropolitan: Stableford A: V Cirelli (11) 33. B: G Hornsby (16) 33. C: B Thomson (23) 41. Vis: M Rothfield (Royal Melbourne 17) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: B Crowley (12) 40. B: K Mitchell (21) 41.

   HOWLONG: Stableford 9-hole: W Hannan (15) 20.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: B Fuge (11) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: B Olsen (12) 4 up. B: A Hepworth (15) 2 up. C: L Downey (25) 5 up.

   MDVGA at Commonwealth: Stableford A: D Collins (6) 37. B: G James (17) 39. C: R Scott (29) 37 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Dempster (30) 37.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: T Ford (8) 41. B: N Webb (18) 36.

   MPVGA at Moonah Links: Stableford A: N Frame (The Dunes 12) 34. B: B Jeanes (Mt Martha 28) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Pearce (29) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Stroke A: D Philipson (15) 64. B: G Mahoney (22) 70. W: D Bradley (16) 68.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Par A: F Plumridge (21) sq. B: V Webb (34) 1 down cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: G Easton (27) 37 cb.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: J Mackie (18) 32. W Div 1: M Smith (21) 29. Div 2: B Van Amerongen (38) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Moonah: Y Oyama (15) 37. Interclub at Long Island: Royal Melbourne 3 bt The National 2, Spring Valley 2-1/2 drew Peninsula 2-1/2, Keysborough 4 bt Cheltenham 1.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: G Marks (7) 37. B: P Hassett (18) 37. C: K Scribner (20) 39. W: K Carter (22) 35 cb.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: B Mateer (16) 40.

   VETERANS GOLF VICTORIA at Eagle Ridge: Ambrose: C Wiseman N Valle (16-3/4) 69-1/4.

   WODONGA: Stableford: I Shirley (10) 39. Veteran: R Reitenbach (28) 42. W: S Wood (26) 28.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: M Thomas (9) 1 up.

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 5

Streakers 2 (-6) defeated She'll Be Apples 1 (-2) 

The Complete Planner 1 (even) lost to Team Heath One 2 (even) 

Commonwealth & Co. 2 (+3) defeated How's Them Apples 1 (even) 

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria