Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: P O'Brien (3) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (24) 37. Hole-in-one: T Drew at 3rd.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B: T Guest (20) G Verlander (20) 6 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: S Roberts (45) 34 cb.

   SOUTHERN RIVERINA VETERANS at Cobram Barooga: Stableford A West: N Mackay (18) 33 cb. B: B Browne (22) 35. C: B Manning (28) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: L Jessop (23) 37 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: K McFarlane (10) 38. W: M Black (12) 38. Green: D Hurley (32) 35. Hole-in-one: K Ryan at 8th.

   FAIRWAY at Huntingdale: Stableford A: V Cirelli (12) 33. B: E Shackleton (18) 29. C: J Rienhardt (22) 36. Vis: R Spratt (Latrobe 19) 15.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: J Stewart (5) 37. B: M Lynch (28) 41.

   GREENACRES: Stableford A: M Carroll (15) 43. B: M Kelly (34) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Gold Stableford: G Gatehouse (22) 39.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: N Marshall (18) 39. Indiv: D Gunsburg (13) 39. W: G Raftery (32) 31.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Warnock (6) 37. B: P Carroll (16) 38. C: J Potter (21) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Duggan (17) 37. Trophy: R Packham (23) 108.

   MORWELL: Stableford: C Laverty (21) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: M Owen (12) 4 up.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford: J Orpwood (9) 47. W: D Bradley (16) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford: K Houghton (45) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par North: K Dargavel (23) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stableford A: A Sadler (31) 18.

   SANDHURST: Women Interclub Matchplay: Sec 8: Kingston Heath 2-1/2 drew Yarra Yarra 2-1/2, Amstel 4 bt Cranbourne 1, Rossdale 4 bt Kingswood 1.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Nemeth (20) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: L Seakins (17) 30. W: T Stewart (15) 36. Cups: S O'Mahony (26) 30.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: C Hodges (3) 32. B: M Bjork-Billings (28) 31 cb. W: J Fitzpatrick (23) 32 cb.

   VICTORIA: Par: P McGregor (28) sq cb. 4B: P Winter (19) D Kidman (21) 7 up. Women Interclub: Sec A: Cheltenham 3 bt Royal Melbourne 2, Keysborough 4-1/2 bt Peninsula Kingswood 1/2, The National Long Island 2-1/2 drew Spring Valley 2-1/2.

   WOODLANDS: Women Interclub Matchplay: Sec C: Southern 4 bt Centenary Park 1, Riversdale 3-1/2 bt Huntingdale 1-1/2, Victoria 4 bt Patterson River 1.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 1 

Shenanigans 1.5 (+12) squared with The Hacks 1.5 (+14) 

Flying Rats 3 (even) defeated The Tigers 0 (even) 

Dude! Where's My Par? 3 (even) defeated Travesties 0 (even) 

Who's Your Caddy? 1 (+1) lost to Three Guys One Cup 2 (-8) 

Vulnerable Assassins 0 (even) lost to Shooter McGavins 3 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 8

She'll Be Apples 3 (-16) defeated The Complete Planner 0 (-6) 

Streakers 0.5 (-10) lost to Check Out My Boomstick! 2.5 (-11) 

Team Heath One 2 (-3) defeated Commonwealth & Co. 

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria