Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: P O'Brien (3) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: L Filippin (24) 37. Hole-in-one: T Drew at 3rd.

   CENTENARY PARK: 2B: T Guest (20) G Verlander (20) 6 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: S Roberts (45) 34 cb.

   SOUTHERN RIVERINA VETERANS at Cobram Barooga: Stableford A West: N Mackay (18) 33 cb. B: B Browne (22) 35. C: B Manning (28) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Women Stableford: L Jessop (23) 37 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: K McFarlane (10) 38. W: M Black (12) 38. Green: D Hurley (32) 35. Hole-in-one: K Ryan at 8th.

   FAIRWAY at Huntingdale: Stableford A: V Cirelli (12) 33. B: E Shackleton (18) 29. C: J Rienhardt (22) 36. Vis: R Spratt (Latrobe 19) 15.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: J Stewart (5) 37. B: M Lynch (28) 41.

   GREENACRES: Stableford A: M Carroll (15) 43. B: M Kelly (34) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Gold Stableford: G Gatehouse (22) 39.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: N Marshall (18) 39. Indiv: D Gunsburg (13) 39. W: G Raftery (32) 31.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: R Warnock (6) 37. B: P Carroll (16) 38. C: J Potter (21) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: J Duggan (17) 37. Trophy: R Packham (23) 108.

   MORWELL: Stableford: C Laverty (21) 37.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: M Owen (12) 4 up.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford: J Orpwood (9) 47. W: D Bradley (16) 38.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford: K Houghton (45) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Par North: K Dargavel (23) 4 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women Stableford A: A Sadler (31) 18.

   SANDHURST: Women Interclub Matchplay: Sec 8: Kingston Heath 2-1/2 drew Yarra Yarra 2-1/2, Amstel 4 bt Cranbourne 1, Rossdale 4 bt Kingswood 1.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Nemeth (20) 36.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: L Seakins (17) 30. W: T Stewart (15) 36. Cups: S O'Mahony (26) 30.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: C Hodges (3) 32. B: M Bjork-Billings (28) 31 cb. W: J Fitzpatrick (23) 32 cb.

   VICTORIA: Par: P McGregor (28) sq cb. 4B: P Winter (19) D Kidman (21) 7 up. Women Interclub: Sec A: Cheltenham 3 bt Royal Melbourne 2, Keysborough 4-1/2 bt Peninsula Kingswood 1/2, The National Long Island 2-1/2 drew Spring Valley 2-1/2.

   WOODLANDS: Women Interclub Matchplay: Sec C: Southern 4 bt Centenary Park 1, Riversdale 3-1/2 bt Huntingdale 1-1/2, Victoria 4 bt Patterson River 1.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 1 

Shenanigans 1.5 (+12) squared with The Hacks 1.5 (+14) 

Flying Rats 3 (even) defeated The Tigers 0 (even) 

Dude! Where's My Par? 3 (even) defeated Travesties 0 (even) 

Who's Your Caddy? 1 (+1) lost to Three Guys One Cup 2 (-8) 

Vulnerable Assassins 0 (even) lost to Shooter McGavins 3 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 8

She'll Be Apples 3 (-16) defeated The Complete Planner 0 (-6) 

Streakers 0.5 (-10) lost to Check Out My Boomstick! 2.5 (-11) 

Team Heath One 2 (-3) defeated Commonwealth & Co. 

21 June 2018
Pat Giles (The National) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) have set the pace at the 2018 Tocumwal Senior Amateur Read more
20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
21 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: P Brennan (8) 1 up cb. B: U Morzinek (17) 5 up. C: R Trevaskis (26) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria