Victorian club golf results - Monday

BRIGHT: Veteran Stroke A: G Badrock (14) 77. B: C Richardson (25) 77.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: J Miles (22) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Brown (18) 17.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: J Hoy (11) 69. B: P MacMillan (29) 73 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: K Chen (30) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: C Edgeworth (19) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: B Wells (24) 43. W: B Sims (23) 31 cb. Green: D Williams (28) 40.

   FAIRWAY at The Heritage: Stableford A: A Erskine (5) 35. B: G Hornsby (16) 34. C/Medal: N Chan (24) 37. Vis: C Arnua (Spring Valley 12) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: B Burnett (11) 38. B: I Reynolds (17) 39. C: J Blaikie (24) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: L Rimes (15) 40. B: J Kelly (27) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley 9-hole Stableford: L Mount (36) 19 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Marchesie (13) 36.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: J Nickless (20) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: G Smith (11) 6 up. B: G Trythall (17) 2 up. C: L Routley (28) 1 up cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: R Murrell (25) 43.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: B Jenkins (12) 41. B: S Stone (21) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Son Hing (16) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD at Kingswood: Women Interclub Sec B: Rossdale 3 bt Amstel 2, Cranbourne 3 bt Kingston Heath 2, Yarra Yarra 2-1/2 drew Sandhurst 2-1/2.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: B Berkshire (21) 40. W: J Reaks (36) 36.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: D Cole (12) 41. Hole-in-one: D Eisenbise at 16th.

   RICH RIVER: Women 9-hole Stableford Div 1: S Mulcahy (33) 15. Div 2: L Briscoe (41) 20. Hole-in-one: L Briscoe at 13th West.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: B Smith (14) 39 cb. B: G Mahoney (22) 43. W: S Cousins (22) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Interclub Sec C: Huntingdale 3-1/2 bt Patterson River 1-1/2, Victoria 5 bt Centenary Park 0, Southern 3-1/2 bt Woodlands 1-1/2.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: J Suttie (29) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stroke: G Bawden (19) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: P Olver (22) 37.

   THE DUNES: Par: A Ridout (15) 1 up. Women 4B agg: K De Heer (31) L Bradshaw (33) 64. The Cups: A De Bomford (28) S O'Mahony (27) 56. Snr 9-hole Stableford: B Neil (19) 19.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: R Emond (+3) 36. Hole-in-one: R Emond at 7th.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: K Lewis (10) 35 cb. B: M Lawrence (14) 35. C: T Leahy (24) 37. W: A: B Epstein (22) 36. B: L Ribbington (26) 36 cb.

   TOOLEYBUC: Stableford Medal: R Lampard (19) 37.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: A Burgio (24) 39.

   WODONGA: Veteran/Women Stableford: D Crutch (11) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: K Lacey (41) 37.

   AAP pc

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria