Victorian club golf results - Monday

BRIGHT: Veteran Stroke A: G Badrock (14) 77. B: C Richardson (25) 77.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: J Miles (22) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Stableford: D Brown (18) 17.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: J Hoy (11) 69. B: P MacMillan (29) 73 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: K Chen (30) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: C Edgeworth (19) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: B Wells (24) 43. W: B Sims (23) 31 cb. Green: D Williams (28) 40.

   FAIRWAY at The Heritage: Stableford A: A Erskine (5) 35. B: G Hornsby (16) 34. C/Medal: N Chan (24) 37. Vis: C Arnua (Spring Valley 12) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: B Burnett (11) 38. B: I Reynolds (17) 39. C: J Blaikie (24) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: L Rimes (15) 40. B: J Kelly (27) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley 9-hole Stableford: L Mount (36) 19 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: D Marchesie (13) 36.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: J Nickless (20) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: G Smith (11) 6 up. B: G Trythall (17) 2 up. C: L Routley (28) 1 up cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: R Murrell (25) 43.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: B Jenkins (12) 41. B: S Stone (21) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D Son Hing (16) 41.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD at Kingswood: Women Interclub Sec B: Rossdale 3 bt Amstel 2, Cranbourne 3 bt Kingston Heath 2, Yarra Yarra 2-1/2 drew Sandhurst 2-1/2.

   PORTSEA: Stableford: B Berkshire (21) 40. W: J Reaks (36) 36.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: D Cole (12) 41. Hole-in-one: D Eisenbise at 16th.

   RICH RIVER: Women 9-hole Stableford Div 1: S Mulcahy (33) 15. Div 2: L Briscoe (41) 20. Hole-in-one: L Briscoe at 13th West.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: B Smith (14) 39 cb. B: G Mahoney (22) 43. W: S Cousins (22) 42.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Interclub Sec C: Huntingdale 3-1/2 bt Patterson River 1-1/2, Victoria 5 bt Centenary Park 0, Southern 3-1/2 bt Woodlands 1-1/2.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: J Suttie (29) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stroke: G Bawden (19) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: P Olver (22) 37.

   THE DUNES: Par: A Ridout (15) 1 up. Women 4B agg: K De Heer (31) L Bradshaw (33) 64. The Cups: A De Bomford (28) S O'Mahony (27) 56. Snr 9-hole Stableford: B Neil (19) 19.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: R Emond (+3) 36. Hole-in-one: R Emond at 7th.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: K Lewis (10) 35 cb. B: M Lawrence (14) 35. C: T Leahy (24) 37. W: A: B Epstein (22) 36. B: L Ribbington (26) 36 cb.

   TOOLEYBUC: Stableford Medal: R Lampard (19) 37.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: A Burgio (24) 39.

   WODONGA: Veteran/Women Stableford: D Crutch (11) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: K Lacey (41) 37.

   AAP pc

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria