Victorian club golf results - Monday

BRIGHT: Stableford: G O'Connell (16) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Lanarus (24) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: 9-hole Medal: J Kelly (31) 36.

   CENTENARY PARK: Ambrose: L McWilliam S Hutt (11) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stroke: M Musgrave-Evans (29) 71.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: I Colthart (21) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: C Robinson (25) 41. Green: D Williams (28) 33. W: M Allen (24) 32.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran Stroke: J Cockfield (11) 71.

   FAIRWAY at Commonwealth: Stableford A: I Montgomery (8) 38. B: T Shackleton (17) 37. C: B Thompson (22) 39. Vis: N Oliver (Yarra Yarra 4) 45.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: A Dixon (6) 37. B: R Boag (19) 40.

   HOWLONG: Mxd 9-hole Stableford: A Rusmussen (32) 20.

   JUBILEE/WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford A: D Tanner (14) 36. B: K Moorhead (15) 35. C: R Lowe (19) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: D Murray (10) 38. B: D Cunningham (15) 36. C: P O'Dowd (30) 40.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Cowin (29) 40.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: S Little (6) 40. B: G Renwick (16) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: L Noonan (14) 43.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Par: J Waters (31) 6 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd Stableford: G Harrison (22) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford: D Philipson (13) 45. W: M Lee (9) 34.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford: K Hough (41) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford East: F Noodhoorn (12) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: G Bawden (36) 19.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: N Seedsman (29) 42.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: B Stephenson (18) 38. Women div 1: S Barlow (20) 41. Div 2: M Payze (32) 36. The Cups: H Wilson (32) 37. 9-hole: B Edwards (17) 22.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Ocean: B Stagman (26) 43.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: T Marks (7) 36. B: M Shembrey (12) 39. C: M Beattie (23) 37. W: L Marriott (10) 36.

   TOOLEYBUC: 4B: R Ward (21) D Domailee (15) 49.

   VICTORIA: Par: G Lewis (24) 6 up. W: F Cochrane (29) 1 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: P Wilson (19) 1 up.

   AAP tb

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria