Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford A: G Badrock (14) 33. B: C Richardson (24) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Tong (25) 38.

   CENTENARY PARK: Par A: R Newman (19) 1 up cb. B: S Hutt (24) 2 up.

   CERBERUS: Women Challenge Bowl: T Wallace (31) S Cane (22) A Scott (31) J Jones (29) (Mt Martha) 75.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: M Taylor (15) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Par: C Rakic (6) 4 up. W: A Collis (23) 4 down.

   FAIRWAY at Long Island: Stableford A: V Cirrelli (13) 39. B: R Millard (18) 34. C: A Corvi (29) 39. Vis: S James (Phillip Island 18) 33. Captain's Trophy: G Fitt (21) A Boutlis (34) 71.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: S McPherson (12) 36. B: R Boag (18) 36.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: R Grigg (14) 37 cb. B: P Geyer (20) 39.

   KEW: Stableford: C Whitehead (15) 40 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: L McCleary (3) 35. B: P Grey (17) 37. C: J Donnar (22) 39.

   MDVGA at Royal Melbourne: Stableford A: D Collins (6) 38. B: G Freestone (15) 36. C: I Shelton (26) 34.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: M Iredale (6) 40 cb.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: C Towns (2) 43. B: M Ripper (23) 41.

   MPVGA at Portsea: Par A: C Wenman (Carrington Park 18) 9 up. B: R Hutton (Mt Martha 22) 6 up.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Stableford: D Nikoloudis (19) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Stableford Trophy: P Pfaifer (1) 38.

   PORTARLINGTON: Veteran Stroke A: R Stephens (Buninyong 6) 74 cb. Scr/Trophy: R Drady (Curlewis) 76. B: D Hill (14) 72. Scr: D McKeon 86 cb. C: C Walsh (Ocean Grove 33) 66. Scr: D Mapleson (Clifton Springs) 94.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: J Garside (17) 41. B: G Mahoney (21) 40 cb. W: F Homans (45) 39 cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: D Palun (24) 35 cb. B: V Webb (35) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: C Miranda (20) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Par: G Bawden (35) 1 up.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: J Callil (23) 41.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: M Allwood (25) 34. Women Foursome: M Smith G Girling (18) 77. Women 9-hole Stableford The Cups: H Wilson (32) 15.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: H Haralambous (20) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: N Macgregor (The National 7) 35 cb. B: A Mayer (17) 40. C: A Wilson 25 38. Women A: J Pavletich (14) 36. B: G Wills (29) 34.

   VICTORIA: 4B: P Loncraine (22) N Griffiths (23) 8 up. Indiv: W Myers (27) 2 up.

   WARRAGUL: Women Stableford: S Todd (17) 35.

   WODONGA: Stableford: E Whitehead (5) 41. Medley Veteran: R Hore (11) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women Stableford: R Simondson (27) 38.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 6 - Bonus Round

Shenanigans 4 (-26) 

Tigers 4 (-23) 

Dude! Where's My Par? 2 (-15) 

Who's Your Caddy? 4 (-17) 

Flying Rats 4 (-26) 

Shooter McGavins 4 (-38) 

Three Guys One Cup 4 (-18) 

 

X-GOLF Knox: Monday X-League Round 5

Basin Bears 0 (even) lost to EPCC Bandits 3 (even) 

Temps CC 1 (-6) lost to Mix Ups 2 (-9) 

The Devils 0 (even) lost to Gully Golf 3 (even) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Grand Final 

Team Heath One 2 defeated Commonwealth & Co. 1 

3) A. Bull lost to R. Werrett 2&1

2) B. Meehan defeated S. O'Hallaran 5&4 

1) J. Flynn defeated S. Lowrie 3&2 

3rd/4th playoff: Check Out My Boomstick! 3 (-20) defeated She'll Be Apples 0 (-3) 

5th/6th playoff: Streakers 1 (-10) lost to The Complete Planner 2 (-10) 

19 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
19 January 2018
The 2018 Oates Vic Open will be a family affair with siblings Minjee and Min Woo Lee set to make waves at 13th Beach from February 1. Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria