Victorian club golf results - Monday

BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford: C Salisbury (4) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: O Judd (21) 41.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford A: P Taylor (17) 31. B: B Adams (20) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Fatnowna (23) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women Medal: J Haworth (26) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stableford A: B Hyndman (18) 39. B: P MacMillan (28) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: P Bywaters (7) 40.

   FAIRWAY at Cranbourne: Stroke A: G Koterodis (7) 73. B/Medal: M Dobson (18) 63. C: A Corvi (26) 67. Vis: M Oliver (Noosa Heads 35) 72.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: J Stewart (3) 37. B: D Burke (20) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: P Little (11) 41. B: J Matotek (34) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par A: G Garrett (11) 2 up. B: A Robins (19) sq.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford: I Wiedemann (32) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: J Taylor (9) 37. B: K Brumby (16) 46. C: K Hope (25) 39.

   MORWELL: Stableford: P Buckman (17) 37.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women Stableford: D Nikoliadis (19) 31.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Trophy: B Seldon (19) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: D McFarland (11) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd Stableford A: I Patterson (15) 42. B: D Dollard (20) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd 4B: B Smith (14) G Miller (13) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Stableford A: S Kunz (24) 39. B: P Cammiss (35) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford South: D Dwyer (22) 44. Peninsula Veteran c'ship: G Doolan 76. 55-64yrs: D Clinch (23) 73. 65yrs/o: M Higginbottom (22) 68. Women: S Saunders 89. 55-64yrs: J Chandler (9) 80. 65yrs/o: D Mortlock (37) 74.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Sadler (30) 19.

   SANDHURST: Snr c'ship f: B Britwistle bt T Cronk 4-3. W: M Levy bt D Lozo 3-1.

   SHEPPARTON: Jnr Stroke: B Goodall (18) 68. Scr: J Milles 74. Girls: A Kerr (19) 72.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford K Waller (28) 42.

   THE DUNES: Par The Dunes: G Crockett (21) 1 up. Women Div 1: L Merrick (24) 38. Div 2: N Tolsher (31) 37. Stableford The Cups 9-hole: E White (16) 22. Women: J Wilson (22) 31.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Moonah: Y Oyama (13) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford The Beach A: B Russell (6) 41. B: M Lawrence (14) 41. C: M Anderson (21) 38. Women A: L Fraser (10) 35 B: L Stewart (26) 34.

   VICTORIA: Stableford: A Farmer (26) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women 4B: T McCormack (19) P Saul (26) 43.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 9 - Bonus Round

Shenanigans 4 (-17) 

Three Guys One Cup 4 (-17) 

The Hacks 4 (-14) 

Who's Your Caddy? 0 (even) 

Flying Rats 4 (-13) 

Tigers 4 (-16) 

Shooter McGavins 4 (-12) 

Dude! Where's My Par? 4 (-19) 

 

X-GOLF Knox: Monday X-League Round 8 

Gully Golf 1 (+6) lost to Mix Ups 2 (-1) 

Temps CC 0.5 (+1) lost to EPCC Bandits 2.5 (-2) 

BSB 3 (even) defeated Devils 0 (0) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 1 - Bonus Round

The Complete Planner 2 (-4) 

Commonwealth & Co. 2 (-6) 

She'll Be Apples 1 (-7) to be completed

Check Out My Boomstick! 2 (-8) 

Streakers 1 (-7) 

Camberwell Magpies 2 (-8) 

Bushwood CC 2 (+6) 

Team Heath One 2 (-5)  

18 November 2018
Mary Thomson said it was the first time she’d been handed a trophy in 20 years, “and the last time was when Peter and I won the B grade foursomes at ... Read more
17 November 2018
On Episode 72, we recap round 3 #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club. Mark Hayes, Ali Whitaker and John Huggan are in the host seats. Read more
18 November 2018
ALEXANDRA: Men: Stroke White: A: D Silverman (81) 67. Medal of Medallists: B/Medal: R Hocking (25) 67. Women: Stroke: B Dodge (30) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria