Victorian club golf results - Monday

   BARWON HEADS: Stableford A: C Happell (14) 41. B: C Forsterling (22) 38. Women: S Robertson (25) 38.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women Stableford A: D Gipp (26) 29. B: G Gordon (34) 39. C: M Waterfall (38) 32.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford: D Hayes (22) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (20) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women 9-hole Stableford: S Buszard (20) 18.

   CENTENARY PARK: 4B: J Fraser (15) G Smith (21) 12 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par M Reed (38) 1 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: M Sackville (23) 43. Hole-in-one: A Bydder at 3rd.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: G Walsh (17) 41. Green: P Cram (35) 42. W: E Barker (23) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: T Nguyen (12) 35. B: R Spottiswood (28) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Jnr Masters: C Wakeman (21) 44 cb. Girls: S de Costa (14) 35. PM Stableford A: P Little (10) 41. B: J Simpson (22) 41 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Reiter (7) 40. Gold: C Wright (18) 39. W: A Kim (31) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran Stableford: B McLeod (14) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Par A: M Barnes (10) 3 up. B: U Di Gioacchino (15) 2 up. C: B Cleary (22) 5 up.

   MDVGA at Spring Valley: 4B: B McNamara (31) L Wilson (18) 42 cb.

   MORWELL: Stableford: C Delange (26) 38. Vis: Z Cantrill (6) 39.

   MPVGA at Cerberus: 4B: B Jeanes (23) D King (31) (Mt Martha) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Stableford Trophy: G Percival (12) 36.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: M Owen (11) 44.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd Stableford: J Reed (20) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Women Stableford East Div 1: E Pineo (26) 19. Div 2: A McPherson (45) 14.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: G Miller (13) 36. B: N Armstrong (20) 41. Women: H King (30) 36.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Par A: D Betts (24) 2 up. B: S Gulley (42) 1 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West: J Dewberry (20) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stroke: C Tiedgen (16) 36.

   SANDHURST: Trainee Pro-Am (par 72): Z Morwood 70 M Anketell 70 N Condon 70. 4B Team: A Coates (scr) G Jordon (16) A White (15) W Elliott (15) 91. Stableford: J Steen (5) 37. W: S Thompson (18) 33. Hole-in-one: S Thompson at 6th.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: N Seedsman (27) 45.

   THE DUNES: Stableford: S Reid (11) 34. Women A: C Ford (27) 37. B: K De Heer (32) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford Old: G Carr (5) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford The Creek: A: J McDougal (11) 38. B: M Cook (20) 39. C: T Amey (30) 39. Women: S Drayton (23) 35.

   VICTORIA: American Foursome: P Teasdale A Webb (14-5/8) 67-3/8.

   WARRAGUL: Mxd American Foursome: J Williams J Williams (9-1/8) 65-5/8. Scr: A Manley L Morrison 76.

   WODONGA: Stableford: C Flavell (20) 41. Mxd Veteran: D Malone (20) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: M Holland (18) 1 up cb.

FAIRWAYS at Lynbrook: Monday X-League Round 10 

Three Guys One Cup 3 (-22) defeated Shennanigans 0 (+1) 

Who's Your Caddy? 2 (-29) defeated Flying Rats 1 (-21) 

Tigers 2 (-9) defeated Hacks 1 (-8) 

Shooter McGavins 2 (-18) defeated Dude! Where's My Par? 1 (-8) 

 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 2

Talk Birdie to Me 2 (+3) defeated Streakers 1 (-5) 

The Complete Planner 2 (-9) defeated Commonwealth & Co. 1 (-1) 

Team Heath One 3 (even) defeated Check Out My Boomstick 0 (even) 

She'll Be Apples 3 (even) defeated Camberwell Magpies 0 (even) 

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria