Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

 

BOX HILL: Mxd Stableford: L Gladman (19) 45.

   BRIGHT: Veteran Stableford A: J Richter (21) 36. B: C Richardson (23) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M De Carteret (17) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Stroke A: L Hiku (12) 70 cb. B: E Wilton (28) 68.

   CHELTENHAM: Women Stableford: D Wells (34) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Stableford: R Pearce (33) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford: W McNamara (12) 40. Green: D Hurley (32) 39. W: A Collis (25) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford: L Singleton (27) 43.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley Stableford A: B Bruns (11) 38. B: T Nguyen (12) 41. C: R Spottiswood (27) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford: A: D Parkin (17) 42. B: P Ralton (21) 43.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: B Mcrae (18) 37. B: N Lowe (22) 38. W: L Lehmann (30) 40.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: J Moule (22) 38. W: N Gan (22) 41.

   KEW: Medley Stableford: G Simmons (11) 39.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: P Truslove (6) 36. B: N Leahy (17) 41. C: M Hawkins (20) 40.

   MDVGA: Stableford A: R Linardon (12) 38. B: B Maple (19) 38. C: V McCarthy (28) 40.

   MORWELL: Mxd Stableford A: H Thomas (8) 41. B: B McQuillen (22) 39.

   MPVGA: Stableford A: T Bishop (Devilbend 19) 41. B: B Ellett (Mt Martha 23) 37.

   NWRVGA at Trentham: Stableford A: G Adams (10) 35. B: G Sheers (18) 32. C: C Radford (25) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd Stableford: N Bonne (13) 36.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stroke A: S Potter (6) 73. Scr: G Cook 72. B: P Sverdrupsen (19) 71. Scr: N Bridge 84. C: G Matthews (28) 71. Scr: K Morrison 91. C'ship A: G Cook 147. Hcp: S Monahan (11) 148. B: A Hunter 174. Hcp: R Kraxner (16) 143. C: G Kelly 185. C: W Hicks (22) 142.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley Stableford: J Pearson (24) 44.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd Stableford A: J Harrison (18) 43. B: L Thompson (28) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Stableford A: N Smith (19) 39 cb. B: L Reid (20) 39. W: P Byrne (44) 45.

   RIVERSDALE: Women Par A: M Chae (18) 5 up. B: L Grant (32) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Stableford West A: P Ross (18) 39. B: J Anderson (26) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women 9-hole Stableford: A Macfarlane (37) 20.

   SANDHURST: Medley Par North: R Boast (16) 5 up cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: M McCarthy (12) 43.

   THE DUNES: Par div 1: C Sleep (14) 2 up. Div 2: J Barrett (25) 1 up. Women div 1: J Simon (21) 38. Div 2: T Le Chevallier (32) 40. 9-hole Stableford The Cups: F Girardin (17) 21.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley Stableford Ocean: R Taylor (17) 44.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: J Bell (6) 40. B: P Hassett (17) 40. C: P Hanson (20) 37. Women Creek A: D Hunter (21) 36. B: K Smith (42) 43.

   VICTORIA: Par: T White (27) 4 up.

   WARRAGUL: Women Bowl: M Answerth (33) H Coghlan (15) D Winter (32) 95 cb. Indiv A: L Piner (Mirboo Nth 21) 37. B: S Kirkpatrick (Sale 34) 38.

   WESTGATE: Medal: G Ogilvie (23) 5 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women Par: T Fothergill (23) 2 up.

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 6

The Complete Planner 3 (+3) defeated The Streakers 0 (+20) 

Talk Birdie To Me 3 (-2) defeated She'll Be Apples 0 (+5)

Camberwell Magpies 2 (+4) defeated Team Heath One 1 (+5) 

Bushwood CC 3 (-7) defeated Check Out My Boomstick 0 (+10) 

23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria