Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

 CAMBERWELL: Stableford: O Diaz (27) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par 9-hole: Yellow: J Ching (32) 2 up.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B multi: G Trinder (16) I Blunt (25) 87.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: P Shadbolt (34) 41.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford White: W Beng (30) 44.

   CREEKSIDE: Men: Stroke: A: D Mottau (9) 65. B: N Rouge (20) 69. C: H Williams (24) 68. Women: L Chow (25) 69.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: C Milligan (26) 42.

   ESVGA at Yering Meadows: Veteran: Stroke C'ship: White: A Scr: B Oliver 80. A: B Burke (16) 70. B: W Barlow (22) 71. C: P Hopgood (25) 65.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Hauke (16) 36. B: T Donoghue (17) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford: A: L Rimes (15) 39 cb. B: V Calleja (20) 43.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: A: P Readhead (11) 38 cb. B: T Bennett (21) 39.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: D Goodrem (24) sq cb. Gold: J Uildriks (31) 6 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B Hausler (27) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Cruickshank (16) 40 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Male (10) 1 down. B: T Pattison (18) 3 up. C: R Pawlik (22) 4 up.

   MDVGA at Latrobe: Stableford: A: G Cridland (14) 36. B: G James (17) 37 cb. C: W Reddaway (21) 38.

   MOONAH LINKS: Women: Stableford: Bowl: . The National 110. Legends: A: T Roth (16) 39. B: S Dent (23) 44. Mxd: Stableford Open: White: D Bennetto (6) 39.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: D Cowin (29) 40.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: F Hyett (8) 38. B: R Little (19) 37.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Mt Martha: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Brake (Mt Martha 22) B Parish (Mt Martha 31) 80.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Wemyss (17) 39. B: P Mackie (22) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: R Halford (24) 39.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Anderson (17) 39. B: B Gribble (26) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: West: A: C Kelly (24) 21. B: A McPherson (45) 19.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: A Peake (17) 60. B: R Klos (20) 65. Women: Stroke: H King (30) 66.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Taylor (21) 39. B: J Fraser (30) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: K Lodge (11) 44.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Johnson (42) 22.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford North: White: R Richards (34) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: A: J Land (18) 38.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: M Smith (15) 38. Stroke: 9-hole: The Cups: J Orger (15) 29. Women: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: S McLeod (24) 36. Div 2: B Richardson (35) 42. The Cups: H Wilson (35) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Old: P Sustek (21) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: C Woodward (10) 38 cb. B: A Puskas (12) 37. C: A Robertson (26) 36. Women: T Robertson (24) 36.

   TRARALGON: Women: Stableford: Bowl: L Watkinson (12) C Longshaw (15) A Bland (16) (Traralgon) 102. Silver: C Gunn (Mirboo Nth 19) 37. Bronze: A Chapman (Traralgon 24) 34.

   VICTORIA: Women: Par: R Foster (37) 2 up. Men: Stableford White: K Ross (24) 40 cb.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS: at Cranbourne: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Haramis (19) 39. B: G O'Connor (23) 41. C: J Cirnigliaro (36) 37. Visitor: P Bimbi (15) 39. Trophy: D Barrett (22) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Cushion (23) 33 cb.

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 7

Check Out My Boomstick! 2.5 (-3) defeated Talk Birdie To Me 0.5 (+7) 

Camberwell Magpies 2 (-8) defeated Comm & Co. 1 (+2) 

She'll Be Apples 1.5 (+5) squared with Team Heath One 1.5 (+8) 

Streakers 1.5 (+1) squared with Bushwood CC 1.5 (-2) 

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria