Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Snr Stableford 4B: Yellow: L White (30) C Lehman (26) 49.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Lanarus (23) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: S Buszard (20) 32.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Newman (18) 35 cb. B: R Lewis (26) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: G Greenberg (17) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Gill (14) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: R Rich (19) 68. 36-hole: C Milligan (26) 143.

   FAIRWAY at The National: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (8) 35. B: P Dobson (18) 35. C: R Denman (27) 38. Vis: I Saunders (WA Fire Brigade 24) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bruns (10) 38. B: J Almeida (26) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Medley: Stableford: G Anton (12) 39 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Wood (43) 21.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: J Batchelor (20) 34.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: K Chua (16) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: M Fletcher (14) 1 down. B: L Abbey (21) 3 up.

   MDVGA at Southern: Stableford: A: L Lagerewskij (12) 36 cb. B: L Miller (19) 37 cb. C: B McGrath (21) 42.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Graham (16) J Forrester (25) 81.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Rosebud Park: Men: Stableford: A: A Wagstaff (Devilbend 18) 40. B: M Thraves (Mt Martha 30) 47.

   MYRTLEFORD: Medley: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: M Slack (11) 41. B: P Geldens (16) 35 cb. C: D Corbett (21) 38. D: N Lowe (23) 38. Veteran Women: T Merritt (32) 37.

   NEANGAR PARK: Women: Stableford: J Webb (27) 38.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medalists: L Green (42) 71.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: J Hungerford (30) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: D Florence (13) 39.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Heaver (19) J Smith (25) 47. Women: J Sandeman (11) Y Crooks (42) 44.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Dollard (16) 39. B: L De Araugo (21) 42.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: G Azzopardi (34) 20. Div 2: L Bailey (45) 20.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: T Bolden (13) 40. B: K Heskin (32) 43.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: P Dewar (15) 5 up cb.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: E Santos (8) 36.

   THE DUNES: Women: Stableford: The Cups: A: B Richardson (27) 37. B: N Chapman (37) 35.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford: A: C Brown (14) 40. B: K Holden (28) 39.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: E Whitehead (6) 40. Veteran Medley: B Lamb (29) 40. 

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 9 

Commonwealth & Co. 0 (+3) lost to Team Heath One 3 (-11) 

Streakers 1 (+7) lost to Check Out My Boomstick 1 (+4) 

Camberwell Magpies 0 (+13) lost to Bushwood CC 3 (+12) 

The Complete Planner 1.5 (+1) squared with Talk Birdie To Me 1.5 (+5) 

14 December 2017
Steffi Vogel and Jasper Stubbs have taken the lead in the Murray River Junior Masters after the second round at Tocumwal Golf Club Read more
14 December 2017
On the final episode (30) of the year, we asked each of our regular hosts to provide us with their favourite moment from the show this year. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria