Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: M Delves (14) 41.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Richter (20) 39. B: L Clarke (30) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M De Carteret (16) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Ching (31) 17.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: P Pelzer (14) 62. B: T Farrow (24) 70. Hole in one: L McWilliam at 2nd.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: P Rafferty (45) 35 cb D Rushbrook (26) 35 D Wells (33) 34 cb S Lindsay (30) 34 cb V Standfield (22) 34. 9-hole: N McArthur (37) 19.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: C Edgeworth (19) 42 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: R Ford (18) 38. Stableford: L Taylor (43) 41. Stableford Green: D Williams (28) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: K Stokes (24) 46.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Stewart (1) 39. B: E O'Connell (16) 39 cb. C: O Dunn (19) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: B Holland (16) 42. B: N Bentley (20) 44 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: F Dean (32) 20.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Brady (26) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B Grealy (31) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: M Hanger (16) 38 cb J O'Connor (36) 38 cb N Khanh (17) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Meaney (9) 35 cb. B: J Butkiewicz (13) 39. C: J Nicola (20) 37.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Hall (15) 41. B: J Soppe (25) 40.

   NORMANBY PARK: Stableford: L Green (41) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Roberts (15) 37 cb. B: G Fatouros (32) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: N Thomson (19) 5 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stroke: C'ship: Kingswood: A: C Strange bt T Sweeney 5-4. B: M McCole bt D Mico 3-1. C: N Baxter bt S Broomhall 3-1. D: R Paulin bt P Gray 19th.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Eccles (17) R Harrison (20) 90.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Jenke (18) 45. B: A Balfe (29) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke South: White: A: P Viney (10) 69 cb. B: R Sanders (35) 67.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 21.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford White: D Mackenzie (23) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: S Brayshaw (17) 36 cb. Div 2: N Swinnerton (23) 41. Women: Div 1: L Merrick (24) 39. Div 2: B Von Amerongen (36) 37. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: G Swan (18) 20. Div 2: B Schizzerotto (35) 22. Women: D Clothier (31) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: C Woodward (10) 38. B: T Crockford (16) 38. C: P Merigan (20) 34. Women: A: M Smith (25) 37. B: R Moira (34) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: J Howe (22) 8 up. 4B: B Podger (10) J McArdle (27) 12 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: T McCormack (20) 42.

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 10 

Team Heath One 0 (+8) lost to Bushwood CC 3 (-8) 

The Complete Planner 1.5 (-6) squared with She'll Be Apples 1.5 (-5) 

Talk Birdie To Me 1 (-4) lost to Camberwell Magpies 2 (-6) 

Commonwealth & Co. 3 (even) defeated Check Out My Boomstick! 0 (even) 




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

22 October 2017
Marc Leishman and Cam Smith came close to US PGA Tour glory today, but both fell victim to red-hot Justin Thomas. Read more
21 October 2017
The 3-man team from Welshpool Golf Club have held onto their overnight lead to claim the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
23 October 2017
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: J Sing (40) 42. R Oakley (17) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria