Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: M Delves (14) 41.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Richter (20) 39. B: L Clarke (30) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M De Carteret (16) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Ching (31) 17.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: P Pelzer (14) 62. B: T Farrow (24) 70. Hole in one: L McWilliam at 2nd.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: P Rafferty (45) 35 cb D Rushbrook (26) 35 D Wells (33) 34 cb S Lindsay (30) 34 cb V Standfield (22) 34. 9-hole: N McArthur (37) 19.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: C Edgeworth (19) 42 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Stableford White: R Ford (18) 38. Stableford: L Taylor (43) 41. Stableford Green: D Williams (28) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: K Stokes (24) 46.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Stewart (1) 39. B: E O'Connell (16) 39 cb. C: O Dunn (19) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: B Holland (16) 42. B: N Bentley (20) 44 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: F Dean (32) 20.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Brady (26) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B Grealy (31) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: M Hanger (16) 38 cb J O'Connor (36) 38 cb N Khanh (17) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Meaney (9) 35 cb. B: J Butkiewicz (13) 39. C: J Nicola (20) 37.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: B Hall (15) 41. B: J Soppe (25) 40.

   NORMANBY PARK: Stableford: L Green (41) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: J Roberts (15) 37 cb. B: G Fatouros (32) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: N Thomson (19) 5 up.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stroke: C'ship: Kingswood: A: C Strange bt T Sweeney 5-4. B: M McCole bt D Mico 3-1. C: N Baxter bt S Broomhall 3-1. D: R Paulin bt P Gray 19th.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Eccles (17) R Harrison (20) 90.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Jenke (18) 45. B: A Balfe (29) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stroke South: White: A: P Viney (10) 69 cb. B: R Sanders (35) 67.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 21.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford White: D Mackenzie (23) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: S Brayshaw (17) 36 cb. Div 2: N Swinnerton (23) 41. Women: Div 1: L Merrick (24) 39. Div 2: B Von Amerongen (36) 37. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: G Swan (18) 20. Div 2: B Schizzerotto (35) 22. Women: D Clothier (31) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: C Woodward (10) 38. B: T Crockford (16) 38. C: P Merigan (20) 34. Women: A: M Smith (25) 37. B: R Moira (34) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: J Howe (22) 8 up. 4B: B Podger (10) J McArdle (27) 12 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: T McCormack (20) 42.

X-GOLF Malvern: Monday X-League Round 10 

Team Heath One 0 (+8) lost to Bushwood CC 3 (-8) 

The Complete Planner 1.5 (-6) squared with She'll Be Apples 1.5 (-5) 

Talk Birdie To Me 1 (-4) lost to Camberwell Magpies 2 (-6) 

Commonwealth & Co. 3 (even) defeated Check Out My Boomstick! 0 (even) 

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria