Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: J Burke (21) 38 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Schulze (21) 38. B: C Whitehead (36) 32.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Hermans (24) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: P Doughton (42) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: I Hoskins (15) 41 cb. B: A Longmuir (26) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Ting (45) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (17) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: P Marshall (18) 40. Women: Stableford: P Roberts (20) 34 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: M Burton (14) G Oates (27) 51.

   ESVGA at Amstel: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Leahy W Barlow B Pfiefer R Birchall (10.375) 55.625.

   FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Stableford: A: W Moore (10) 39. B: G Hornsby (15) 38. C: A Corvi (23) 42. President's Trophy: P Dobson (17) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Grant (11) 38 cb. B: J Rose (27) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: A: I White (16) 42. B: G Rowley (25) 43.

   HUME VETERANS at Melbourne Airport: Men: Stableford White: A: S Turner (11) 35. B: B Penrose (15) 37. C: P Pearson (19) 37. D: J Bryant (32) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Ward (2) 37. Women: Stableford: L Houten (16) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: J Meaney (9) 2 up. B: B Olsen (14) 2 up. C: K Read (29) 5 up.

   MDVGA: at Kew: Men: Stableford: Team Aggregate: L Jacobsen (20) R Scott (30) I Norman (25) T Drew (21) 122. Bowl: L Miller (17) 71. C'ship: M Taylor 167. Trophy: E Thomas 42.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: T Flavell (32) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: W Cakebread (32) S Gilbert (13) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: S Pickering (17) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Dollard (16) 37. B: C Mitchell (25) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: A: P Stuart (17) 42. B: J McConchie (25) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Bawden (17) 22 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Everett (18) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: L Ooi 143. Stableford: J Harrod (21) 40.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: 4B: The Dunes: T Higginbottom (18) M Higginbottom (24) 44. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: J Black (37) 20.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: D Millman (3) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Foreman (3) 41. B: M Paramonov (13) 40. C: R Nation (35) 43. Women: L Stewart (26) 33.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: P McGregor (28) 41 cb.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Centenary Park: Men: Stableford: A: D Vine (14) 37 cb. B: C Procter (21) 40. C: R Goode (28) 38. Trophy: R Selwood (19) 41.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Par Yellow: G Nicholls (25) 5 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Horton (24) M Rudd (24) 45 cb.

21 February 2018
Round 2 of the Kooringal Senior Amateur took place today, some excellent scoring created some upsets across the board. Read more
21 February 2018
If your golfing black book isn’t full of future Asian champions, get out your pen one more time. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria