Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Mxd: Stableford: J Burke (21) 38 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Schulze (21) 38. B: C Whitehead (36) 32.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Hermans (24) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: P Doughton (42) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: I Hoskins (15) 41 cb. B: A Longmuir (26) 42.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Ting (45) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (17) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: P Marshall (18) 40. Women: Stableford: P Roberts (20) 34 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: M Burton (14) G Oates (27) 51.

   ESVGA at Amstel: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: P Leahy W Barlow B Pfiefer R Birchall (10.375) 55.625.

   FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Stableford: A: W Moore (10) 39. B: G Hornsby (15) 38. C: A Corvi (23) 42. President's Trophy: P Dobson (17) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Grant (11) 38 cb. B: J Rose (27) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: A: I White (16) 42. B: G Rowley (25) 43.

   HUME VETERANS at Melbourne Airport: Men: Stableford White: A: S Turner (11) 35. B: B Penrose (15) 37. C: P Pearson (19) 37. D: J Bryant (32) 35.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: N Ward (2) 37. Women: Stableford: L Houten (16) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: J Meaney (9) 2 up. B: B Olsen (14) 2 up. C: K Read (29) 5 up.

   MDVGA: at Kew: Men: Stableford: Team Aggregate: L Jacobsen (20) R Scott (30) I Norman (25) T Drew (21) 122. Bowl: L Miller (17) 71. C'ship: M Taylor 167. Trophy: E Thomas 42.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford: T Flavell (32) 43.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: W Cakebread (32) S Gilbert (13) 47.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: S Pickering (17) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Dollard (16) 37. B: C Mitchell (25) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: A: P Stuart (17) 42. B: J McConchie (25) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: G Bawden (17) 22 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Everett (18) 41.

   SPRING VALLEY: Jnr: Stroke: C'ship: L Ooi 143. Stableford: J Harrod (21) 40.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: 4B: The Dunes: T Higginbottom (18) M Higginbottom (24) 44. Women: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: J Black (37) 20.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: D Millman (3) 39.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Foreman (3) 41. B: M Paramonov (13) 40. C: R Nation (35) 43. Women: L Stewart (26) 33.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: P McGregor (28) 41 cb.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Centenary Park: Men: Stableford: A: D Vine (14) 37 cb. B: C Procter (21) 40. C: R Goode (28) 38. Trophy: R Selwood (19) 41.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Par Yellow: G Nicholls (25) 5 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Horton (24) M Rudd (24) 45 cb.

Golf Month
23 October 2018
She’s been close before, but Kim Burke finally broke through for a memorable claim to fame today at the Australian Women’s Senior Championship in ... Read more
23 October 2018
Twelve of the world’s leading all abilities golfers from seven different countries will compete in the ISPS HANDA Disabled Golf Cup during the ISPS ... Read more
24 October 2018
KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Bracun (18) 36 cb. Women: A: D Smith (7) 37. B: R Rhodes (30) 35 cb. C: A Stanley (39) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria