Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: C McVicar (14) 42 cb. B: R Celis Uviedo (29) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: G Adams (11) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: M Crawford (13) 39.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: B Tan (15) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (19) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Darlinson (19) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Carvalho (14) 39 cb. B: H Loh (29) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cox (15) 39 cb. B: G Clay (19) 40. Women: Stableford: A Buckland (36) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: S Van Dam (20) 47. Women: P Taylor (26) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lowe (9) 40 cb. B: M Mahoney (21) 40 cb. Green: D Hurley (33) 40. Women: Stableford: A Collis (23) 39.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: G Huang (22) 37. North: G Frankovic (4) 40. East: M Fedmowski (15) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Dowler (10) 41. B: R Taylor (19) 42. C: D Evans (26) 38. Women: Yellow: A Holmes (20) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: W Smith (21) 43.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Damiani (10) 41 cb. B: G Berry (12) 41.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Evans (6) 42. B: C De Paoli (20) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Yates (11) 42. B: B Gherashe (18) 41. C: C Smith (25) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: J Carroll (13) 42. B: V Alembakis (22) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: E McGibbon (32) 42.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: W Johnson (24) K Kampe (19) 55.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Hogg (18) 39. B: J Addicot (30) 43. Women: G Martin (35) 45. Medley: A Sinclair (37) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Denier (21) 36. Stableford White: G Jackson (2) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Walker (9) 39. B: K Moorhead (14) 32. C: M Tanner (21) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: H Adachi (26) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: D Labrooy (11) 43. B: J Quigley (23) 40 cb. Women: D Smith (8) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kennedy (7) 39. B: B Kilpatrick (13) 42. C: R Castelo (17) 42. D: C Hurwood (23) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: A: H Harley (7) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Hickmott (3) 39.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sparvelisq (15) 42. B: D Harker (32) 38. Women: Stableford: E Liang (9) 32.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Rodriguez (6) 40. B: P Lally (21) 43.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Bruce (7) 38. B: B Tuer (20) 39. C: J Soppe (24) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: G Mathiske (14) 41. B: S Poltrock (31) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Steenbuck (6) 42 cb. B: L Catania (15) 46. C: T Symons (20) 43. Women: Stableford: J Ryan (24) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Walker (4) 42. B: L Mahony (30) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Hook (16) 38. B: R Marshall (22) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: M Naylor (7) 37. B: P McGinnity (23) 41. C: C Smith (36) 36 cb. Hole in one: M Naylor at 4th. Women: Stableford: P Soon-Shiong (16) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Flynn (15) 45. B: R Carver (22) 39. Women: Stableford: A: J Collis (16) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: D Alcaide (13) 41. Women: J Hebden (11) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: East: A: E Zissis (10) 43. B: C Wisseling (20) 40 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Gidakos (27) 43. Women: C Maggio (7) 37.

   SANDHURST: Mxd: Stableford: Champions: B Birtwistle (1) 39. Men: North: A: A Goegan (8) 42. B: C Stott (17) 43. Women: J Lim (29) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: A: C Bell (9) 5 up. B: R Witting (18) 7 up. C: M Parkinson (30) 2 up. Women: K Billen (21) 3 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Kennedy (11) 41. Div 2: K Stokes (16) 42 cb. Div 3: B Pais (23) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: B Angove (10) 42. Women: A Hing (11) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: L Teo (9) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Edwards (18) 38. Old: P Wright (11) 42. Moonah: K Duddy (10) 42. Ocean: R Smith (27) 45 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: J Daglas (4) 42. B: M Anderson (23) 41. Women: A: K Carter (23) 40. B: M Smith (24) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: J Crilly (11) 40. Women: C Hart (14) 31.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: B Mateer (17) 5 up. White: J Nathan (27) 1 down. Women: M Armour (34) 2 up cb.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: M Pfeiffer (24) 42.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M Corbett (29) S Biggs (17) 49.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stableford: M Russell (15) 40. Women: J Langford (6) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par 4B: White: P Doran (13) A Doran (31) 7 up. Men: A: P Reeves (8) 6 up. B: P Duggan (26) 2 up cb. Women: Par: B Hill (4) 1 down.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: B Fiek (22) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Lonsing (16) 39. Women: Stableford: N Bickerton (11) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: B Shaw (14) 43. Lake: D Read (18) 41. Women: Stableford: Murray: T Foote (11) 36.

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria