Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: C McVicar (14) 42 cb. B: R Celis Uviedo (29) 41.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: G Adams (11) 44.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: M Crawford (13) 39.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: B Tan (15) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (19) 44.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: R Darlinson (19) 42.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Churchill Park: A: L Carvalho (14) 39 cb. B: H Loh (29) 38.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: P Cox (15) 39 cb. B: G Clay (19) 40. Women: Stableford: A Buckland (36) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: S Van Dam (20) 47. Women: P Taylor (26) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Lowe (9) 40 cb. B: M Mahoney (21) 40 cb. Green: D Hurley (33) 40. Women: Stableford: A Collis (23) 39.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: G Huang (22) 37. North: G Frankovic (4) 40. East: M Fedmowski (15) 46.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: J Dowler (10) 41. B: R Taylor (19) 42. C: D Evans (26) 38. Women: Yellow: A Holmes (20) 38.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: W Smith (21) 43.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Damiani (10) 41 cb. B: G Berry (12) 41.

   GISBORNE: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Evans (6) 42. B: C De Paoli (20) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Yates (11) 42. B: B Gherashe (18) 41. C: C Smith (25) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: J Carroll (13) 42. B: V Alembakis (22) 40 cb. Women: Stableford: E McGibbon (32) 42.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: W Johnson (24) K Kampe (19) 55.

   HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: K Hogg (18) 39. B: J Addicot (30) 43. Women: G Martin (35) 45. Medley: A Sinclair (37) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford: G Denier (21) 36. Stableford White: G Jackson (2) 39 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: A Walker (9) 39. B: K Moorhead (14) 32. C: M Tanner (21) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: H Adachi (26) 46.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: A: D Labrooy (11) 43. B: J Quigley (23) 40 cb. Women: D Smith (8) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kennedy (7) 39. B: B Kilpatrick (13) 42. C: R Castelo (17) 42. D: C Hurwood (23) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: A: H Harley (7) 38.

   LANG LANG: Men: Stableford White: B Hickmott (3) 39.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: A: R Sparvelisq (15) 42. B: D Harker (32) 38. Women: Stableford: E Liang (9) 32.

   MEDWAY: Men: Stableford: Trophy: A: A Rodriguez (6) 40. B: P Lally (21) 43.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Bruce (7) 38. B: B Tuer (20) 39. C: J Soppe (24) 40.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: G Mathiske (14) 41. B: S Poltrock (31) 40.

   NORTHERN: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Steenbuck (6) 42 cb. B: L Catania (15) 46. C: T Symons (20) 43. Women: Stableford: J Ryan (24) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Walker (4) 42. B: L Mahony (30) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Hook (16) 38. B: R Marshall (22) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: M Naylor (7) 37. B: P McGinnity (23) 41. C: C Smith (36) 36 cb. Hole in one: M Naylor at 4th. Women: Stableford: P Soon-Shiong (16) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Flynn (15) 45. B: R Carver (22) 39. Women: Stableford: A: J Collis (16) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: D Alcaide (13) 41. Women: J Hebden (11) 34.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: East: A: E Zissis (10) 43. B: C Wisseling (20) 40 cb.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: J Gidakos (27) 43. Women: C Maggio (7) 37.

   SANDHURST: Mxd: Stableford: Champions: B Birtwistle (1) 39. Men: North: A: A Goegan (8) 42. B: C Stott (17) 43. Women: J Lim (29) 37.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Par: A: C Bell (9) 5 up. B: R Witting (18) 7 up. C: M Parkinson (30) 2 up. Women: K Billen (21) 3 up.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: P Kennedy (11) 41. Div 2: K Stokes (16) 42 cb. Div 3: B Pais (23) 43.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: B Angove (10) 42. Women: A Hing (11) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: L Teo (9) 37.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: S Edwards (18) 38. Old: P Wright (11) 42. Moonah: K Duddy (10) 42. Ocean: R Smith (27) 45 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: J Daglas (4) 42. B: M Anderson (23) 41. Women: A: K Carter (23) 40. B: M Smith (24) 40.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: J Crilly (11) 40. Women: C Hart (14) 31.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: B Mateer (17) 5 up. White: J Nathan (27) 1 down. Women: M Armour (34) 2 up cb.

   WARRAGUL: Stableford: M Pfeiffer (24) 42.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: M Corbett (29) S Biggs (17) 49.

   WODONGA: Mxd: Stableford: M Russell (15) 40. Women: J Langford (6) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Par 4B: White: P Doran (13) A Doran (31) 7 up. Men: A: P Reeves (8) 6 up. B: P Duggan (26) 2 up cb. Women: Par: B Hill (4) 1 down.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: B Fiek (22) 38.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Lonsing (16) 39. Women: Stableford: N Bickerton (11) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: Yellow: B Shaw (14) 43. Lake: D Read (18) 41. Women: Stableford: Murray: T Foote (11) 36.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria