Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford: B Smith (28) 46.

   BRIGHT: Mxd: Stableford: A: R McGrath (17) 35. B: R Borschmann (25) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: R Fatnowna (20) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Weaver (14) 39. B: B Hill (30) 43.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: S Roberts (45) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: S Hanlon (9) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: R Wilson (24) 42.

   ESVGA at Eastwood: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Young (12) 42. B: B Pfeifer (18) 44. C: R Altman (29) 44.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Yates (10) 45. B: K Zajac (21) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Girvin (28) 21.

   HUME VETERANS at Growling Frog: Stableford Yellow: A: S Miles (13) 36. B: R Heaney (19) 38. C: A Condron (23) 42 cb. D: B Johnstone (31) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: M Anketell (+2) 5 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B McLeod (15) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Nakagawa (29) 47.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: J Meaney (7) 6 up. B: S Pocervina (15) 8 up. C: S Clarke (33) 6 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: L Tier (14) 38 cb. B: T Ierfone (18) 40 cb.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: F Hyett (8) 40. B: S Mills (17) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: M Boyd (12) 4 up. B: T Reid (27) 5 up.

   PORTLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Brunt (13) J Klar (13) 79 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Eccles (18) 43. B: B Neal (21) 37. Women: P Perry (26) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: West: A: N Schroder (8) 46. B: P Ross (17) 39.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par Champions: White: A: M Di Lorio (11) 8 up. B: J Teo (20) 8 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: P Swinnerton (10) 43. Women: Div 1: A Scott (26) 40. Div 2: K Williams (27) 39. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: R Vincent (25) 21. Women: H Wilson (24) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Paramonov (9) 41. B: J Tebbutt (17) 43. C: M Dougall (33) 45. Women: A: J Pavletich (12) 37 cb. B: P Hansen (45) 39.

   TOOLEYBUC: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: White: J Horn (25) 63.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: R Mann (18) 37. Veteran Medley: D Savage (13) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Criswick (9) A Greig (16) F Doyle (42) 64.833.

17 July 2018
Australian Karl Vilips has one foot in the match play phase of the US Junior Amateur after sharing today’s lowest round at Baltusrol. Read more
17 July 2018
The 147th edition of The Open swings into action at Carnoustie, Scotland, as the world’s best golfers go head-to-head for a chance to lift the ... Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria