Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford: B Smith (28) 46.

   BRIGHT: Mxd: Stableford: A: R McGrath (17) 35. B: R Borschmann (25) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: R Fatnowna (20) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Weaver (14) 39. B: B Hill (30) 43.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: S Roberts (45) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: S Hanlon (9) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: R Wilson (24) 42.

   ESVGA at Eastwood: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Young (12) 42. B: B Pfeifer (18) 44. C: R Altman (29) 44.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Yates (10) 45. B: K Zajac (21) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Girvin (28) 21.

   HUME VETERANS at Growling Frog: Stableford Yellow: A: S Miles (13) 36. B: R Heaney (19) 38. C: A Condron (23) 42 cb. D: B Johnstone (31) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: M Anketell (+2) 5 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B McLeod (15) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Nakagawa (29) 47.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: J Meaney (7) 6 up. B: S Pocervina (15) 8 up. C: S Clarke (33) 6 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: A: L Tier (14) 38 cb. B: T Ierfone (18) 40 cb.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: F Hyett (8) 40. B: S Mills (17) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: A: M Boyd (12) 4 up. B: T Reid (27) 5 up.

   PORTLAND: Veteran: Stableford: 4B Agg: J Brunt (13) J Klar (13) 79 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Eccles (18) 43. B: B Neal (21) 37. Women: P Perry (26) 45.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford: West: A: N Schroder (8) 46. B: P Ross (17) 39.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par Champions: White: A: M Di Lorio (11) 8 up. B: J Teo (20) 8 up.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: P Swinnerton (10) 43. Women: Div 1: A Scott (26) 40. Div 2: K Williams (27) 39. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: R Vincent (25) 21. Women: H Wilson (24) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Paramonov (9) 41. B: J Tebbutt (17) 43. C: M Dougall (33) 45. Women: A: J Pavletich (12) 37 cb. B: P Hansen (45) 39.

   TOOLEYBUC: Men: Stroke Medal Jan: White: J Horn (25) 63.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: R Mann (18) 37. Veteran Medley: D Savage (13) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Criswick (9) A Greig (16) F Doyle (42) 64.833.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria