Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Taylor (10) 41. B: R Gross (32) 40.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Hermans (24) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Lorkin (11) 38 cb. B: P Taylor (26) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: M Waters (29) 4 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: D King (5) 43. B: K Sykstus (19) 43. Green: D Hurley (32) 39. Women: J Flintoff (14) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: D Kellett (5) 44.

   FAIRWAY at Latrobe: Men: Stableford: A: J Heys (5) 40. B: T Shackleton (18) 40. C: B Long (22) 41. Visitor: N Rathgeber (South Africa 17) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Dixon (9) 39. B: G Payne (14) 44. C: A Papagianopoulos (22) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: A: E Illingworth (13) 38 cb. B: G Rowley (25) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: R Preston (33) 19.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Harris (Yarra Yarra 9) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B McLeod (15) 45.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford White: M Knudsen (31) 47.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Truslove (7) 37 cb. B: R Birchall (18) 40. C: S Davenport (30) 41.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Scurlock (-1) 38. B: C Delange (25) 39.

   NWRVGA: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: E Scott (3) 37. B: T Lee (19) 39 cb. C: J Smales (34) 39 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Elyasie (13) 42. B: S Northcott (22) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: L Owens (25) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: A: M Collins (28) 18. B: J Kirkpatrick (44) 18.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: G Schonewille (5) 40 cb. B: I Hatton (25) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (13) 21.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: J Rose (18) 1 up cb. The Cups: Div 1: B Mitchell (16) 1 up. Div 2: R Bullock (21) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: K Akkerman (22) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Green (4) 43. B: A O'Callaghan (15) 37 cb. C: A Wilson (23) 38. Women: A: K Carter (22) 35. B: M Harris (33) 36.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford Trophy: White: T Donohue (18) 43 cb. A: T Bottomley (18) 37. B: L Quennell (25) 43. C: R Goode (31) 41.

   WODONGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: T Murray (30) 44.

23 July 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) and Rebecca Thomas (Leongatha) have won the Victorian Women's Country Foursomes Championship at Yarrawonga-Mulwala Golf Club ... Read more
23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria