Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Taylor (10) 41. B: R Gross (32) 40.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Hermans (24) 40.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: J Lorkin (11) 38 cb. B: P Taylor (26) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: M Waters (29) 4 up.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: D King (5) 43. B: K Sykstus (19) 43. Green: D Hurley (32) 39. Women: J Flintoff (14) 43.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: D Kellett (5) 44.

   FAIRWAY at Latrobe: Men: Stableford: A: J Heys (5) 40. B: T Shackleton (18) 40. C: B Long (22) 41. Visitor: N Rathgeber (South Africa 17) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Dixon (9) 39. B: G Payne (14) 44. C: A Papagianopoulos (22) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: A: E Illingworth (13) 38 cb. B: G Rowley (25) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: R Preston (33) 19.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Harris (Yarra Yarra 9) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B McLeod (15) 45.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford White: M Knudsen (31) 47.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Truslove (7) 37 cb. B: R Birchall (18) 40. C: S Davenport (30) 41.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Scurlock (-1) 38. B: C Delange (25) 39.

   NWRVGA: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: E Scott (3) 37. B: T Lee (19) 39 cb. C: J Smales (34) 39 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: A: H Elyasie (13) 42. B: S Northcott (22) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: L Owens (25) 6 up.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: A: M Collins (28) 18. B: J Kirkpatrick (44) 18.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: G Schonewille (5) 40 cb. B: I Hatton (25) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (13) 21.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: J Rose (18) 1 up cb. The Cups: Div 1: B Mitchell (16) 1 up. Div 2: R Bullock (21) 3 up.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: K Akkerman (22) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Green (4) 43. B: A O'Callaghan (15) 37 cb. C: A Wilson (23) 38. Women: A: K Carter (22) 35. B: M Harris (33) 36.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford Trophy: White: T Donohue (18) 43 cb. A: T Bottomley (18) 37. B: L Quennell (25) 43. C: R Goode (31) 41.

   WODONGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford: T Murray (30) 44.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

16 October 2017
Entries are now open for the 2017 Men's & Women's Port Phillip Open Amateur (Inc. Victorian Amateur Qualifying Rounds). Read more
16 October 2017
Golf Victoria played host to 16 Special School PE teachers for the first MyGolf Schools teacher PD for Special/Special Development schools in ... Read more
16 October 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: A: G Visscher (14) 38 cb. B: J Williams (18) 39 cb. Women: H Sims (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria