Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Jnr: Stableford: A Huntley (23) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: T Doughton (43) 21.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: V Standfield (22) 37.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: B Westmoreland (6) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: I Daniels (18) 43 cb. Green: D Hurley (32) 39. Women: J Flintoff (14) 40 cb. 9-hole: J Travers (15) 14.

   FAIRWAY: at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stableford: A: W Moore (12) 37. B: P Dobson (17) 36. C: P Trotter (19) 42. Visitor: D McEwen (Box Hill 14) 37. A: W Moore (12) 37.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Brett (5) 38 cb. B: S Fisher (21) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Gold: R Yoo (18) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: K Kerlin (24) 20.

   HUME VETERANS: at Gisborne: Stableford: Team: Melbourne Veterans 13.5 bt Hume Veterans 6.5. 4B: J Armstrong (Melbourne 12) J Folan (Melbourne 11) 47. H McConville (Hume 32) K Bayly (Hume 20) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford Gold: G Emery (7) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: D Torrens (20) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: C Irving (8) 39 cb. B: V Christakakis (15) 40. C: M Hiatt (26) 45.

   LONSDALE: Stableford White: W Speer (26) 36.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Anderson (12) 43. B: B Jamieson (28) 41.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Devilbend: Stableford White: W Sellers (Devilbend 29) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: A Campbell (23) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Walsh (16) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: N Smith (19) 43. Women: Yellow: J Collis (15) 41.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: M Tsoi (44) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: D Stewart (16) 42 cb. B: R Heinrich (25) 42. Hole in one: J Lamb at 4th.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: H Eames (20) 2 up.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: R Lumsden (15) 43.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: P Moore (20) 35. 9-hole: The Cups: M Allen (21) 25. Women: The Dunes: Div 1: L Merrick (24) 41. Div 2: G Girling (27) 41. 9-hole: The Cups: R McPherson (37) 13. J Wilson (21) 34.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: G Lee (27) 44.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: P Whelan (8) 35. B: T Murdoch (15) 35 cb. C: K Guyett (20) 36. Women: A: C Somerville (25) 38. B: T Drummy (27) 32.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: D Gill (3) 41. Veteran Medley: D Savage (11) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: V Newell (23) W Ford (27) 44.

   YARRA YARRA: Mxd: Stableford: N O'Donnell (17) 32. T Busch (12) 34.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria