Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran Medley: Par: J Barron (14) 5 up cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Taylor (19) 34. B: R Borschmann (24) 51.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M Tuomy (26) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: D Paterson (31) 17 cb.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: Veteran Men: W Foster (33) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: J Hargreaves (18) 6 up cb. Green: J Quirk (20) 4 up. Women: J Ludowyk (19) 5 up.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: I Oliver (16) 40.

   FAIRWAY at Portsea: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (11) 34. B: M Forte (13) 34. C: J Reinhardt (20) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (5) 38. B: B Bruns (12) 41. C: R Skwarlo (20) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: R Owen (18) 41. B: B Holmes (22) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Sheather (40) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: B Callander (6) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B Grealy (30) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Beasley (26) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Male (9) 35. B: R Saker (18) 38. C: J Jackson (23) 36 cb. Hole in one: V Christakakis at 13th.

   MDVGA at Cranbourne: Men: Stableford: A: J Heathcote (11) 39. B: A Dykes (16) 39. C: P Mumme (22) 40. Stroke: Cup: M Taylor 77.

   MIDLANDS: Mxd: Stableford Team Agg: White: J Wills (11) G Morrison (13) D Both (13) R Ryan (9) 121.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: H Thomas (7) 37.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Flinders: Snr Stableford White: A: A Wagstaff (14) 39. B: P Wech (26) 35 cb.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: L Morrison (30) 74.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: P Diss (20) S Hayhow (18) 65.75.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: B Hines (21) 2 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: K Secker (20) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Collis (15) A Kingma (18) 77.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: J Hoyle (27) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: R Bowlen (28) 39.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford Champions: White: P Koh (21) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: C Besley (12) 38. B: M Dean (20) 39. Bowl: Cranbourne 109.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: R McDonald (20) 35. Mxd: 4B: The Cups: E Bird (30) W Osbourne (9) 44.

   13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: B Juran (9) 33 cb. B: C Carr (16) 38. C: A Martin (23) 31. Women: M Righetti (32) 30.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: B Mateer (15) 3 up cb. Women: J Rawlinson (29) 2 up.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stableford: R Blandthorn (13) 43. Women: B Bell (21) 33.

   WODONGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford Yellow: T Penski (14) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Mahlook (13) J Curtis (25) 37.

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria