Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran Medley: Par: J Barron (14) 5 up cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Taylor (19) 34. B: R Borschmann (24) 51.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: M Tuomy (26) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: D Paterson (31) 17 cb.

   CASTERTON: Stableford: Veteran Men: W Foster (33) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: J Hargreaves (18) 6 up cb. Green: J Quirk (20) 4 up. Women: J Ludowyk (19) 5 up.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: I Oliver (16) 40.

   FAIRWAY at Portsea: Men: Stableford White: A: W Moore (11) 34. B: M Forte (13) 34. C: J Reinhardt (20) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (5) 38. B: B Bruns (12) 41. C: R Skwarlo (20) 43.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: R Owen (18) 41. B: B Holmes (22) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: Y Sheather (40) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: B Callander (6) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: B Grealy (30) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Beasley (26) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: D Male (9) 35. B: R Saker (18) 38. C: J Jackson (23) 36 cb. Hole in one: V Christakakis at 13th.

   MDVGA at Cranbourne: Men: Stableford: A: J Heathcote (11) 39. B: A Dykes (16) 39. C: P Mumme (22) 40. Stroke: Cup: M Taylor 77.

   MIDLANDS: Mxd: Stableford Team Agg: White: J Wills (11) G Morrison (13) D Both (13) R Ryan (9) 121.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: H Thomas (7) 37.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Flinders: Snr Stableford White: A: A Wagstaff (14) 39. B: P Wech (26) 35 cb.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal Feb: L Morrison (30) 74.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: P Diss (20) S Hayhow (18) 65.75.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: B Hines (21) 2 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: K Secker (20) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Collis (15) A Kingma (18) 77.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: J Hoyle (27) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford: North: R Bowlen (28) 39.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford Champions: White: P Koh (21) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Women: Stableford Gold: A: C Besley (12) 38. B: M Dean (20) 39. Bowl: Cranbourne 109.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: R McDonald (20) 35. Mxd: 4B: The Cups: E Bird (30) W Osbourne (9) 44.

   13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: B Juran (9) 33 cb. B: C Carr (16) 38. C: A Martin (23) 31. Women: M Righetti (32) 30.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: B Mateer (15) 3 up cb. Women: J Rawlinson (29) 2 up.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Men: Stableford: R Blandthorn (13) 43. Women: B Bell (21) 33.

   WODONGA: Veteran Medley: Stableford Yellow: T Penski (14) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: Foursome: K Mahlook (13) J Curtis (25) 37.

21 June 2018
Pat Giles (The National) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) have set the pace at the 2018 Tocumwal Senior Amateur Read more
20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
21 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: P Brennan (8) 1 up cb. B: U Morzinek (17) 5 up. C: R Trevaskis (26) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria