Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BARWON HEADS: Women: Stableford: Bowl: S Schaller (15) P Cameron (25) K Thomas (17) 107. Trophy: S Schaller (15) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: R Bodinnar (19) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: J Lorkin (12) 68. B: P MacMillan (27) 66.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Burggraaff (45) 36.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: M Malecki (15) 41. Green: D Hurley (32) 35. Women: E Barker (20) 36 cb.

   FAIRWAY: Stableford: A: W Moore (11) 40. B: W Hannah (15) 43. C: R Casey (25) 40. Visitor: S Arnold (aintree 16) 29.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Turnbull (10) 41. B: R Stepniak (16) 40 cb. C: J Blaikie (26) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Smith (18) 37 cb. B: C Leoncelli (21) 40. Hole in one: T McMahon at 11th.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: C Wright (23) 36.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: G Paterson (11) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Woolf (22) 37 cb.

   MDVGA at Rosanna: Men: Stableford: A: D Collins (5) 37. B: G James (17) 40. C: B Scott (23) 39.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: C Towns (1) 41. B: F Borgwardt (28) 40.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Rosebud Country: Par: J Vaudrey (Mt Martha 33) 5 up.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: P Norman (7) K Norman (18) 76.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: N Casey (20) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: K Beckett A Kaszubski 50.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Lee (26) 42. B: W Kang (31) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: K Lodge (9) 39. B: K Cook (26) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 17 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: C Rocks (21) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: Div 1: B O'Sullivan (10) 1 up cb. Div 2: M Payze (28) 2 down. Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Wilcox (21) 74. Div 2: Z Fuller (41) 74. Men: Par: The Cups: G Foo (33) 4 up. Women: Stroke: P Keogh (27) 66.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Moonah: R Cass (10) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: S Nicholas (5) 39. B: W Nelson (20) 40 cb. C: R Lippold (29) 36. Women: A: D Hunter (21) 37. B: K Fogarty (30) 36.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: L Flynn (22) 3 up cb.

   WEST GIPPSLAND WOMEN: at Mirboo North: Stableford 4B: A: M Dear (Churchill/Monash) A Chapman (Traralgon) 45. B: M McConville J Blizzard (Churchill/Monash) 48. 9-hole: S Turner D Stait (Churchill/Monash) 23 points. In: L Carter B Brown (Yallourn) 22 cb.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Owens (27) 43. Women: Stableford: D Bainbridge (34) 29.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: M Paterson (24) 32 cb. B: P Benstead (29) 36.

16 July 2018
Laura Davies still cuts a competitive figure on the LPGA Tour, so it was no surprise that she dominated the inaugural US Senior Women’s Open at ... Read more
16 July 2018
Tom and Jazy Roberts have taken out the Pitch n Putt honours for term three. Read more
17 July 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Stableford White: C Salisbury (4) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria