Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   ANGLESEA: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Matthews (22) J Lyness (22) K Gardiner (20) 96. A: H Haintz (16) 37. B: J Lyness (22) 36. C: M McConachy (30) 33.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stroke: A: S Wood (11) 70. A Scr: R Walker 78. B: R Kercher (24) 72. B Scr: D Mulcahy 92. C: N Pratt (35) 70. C Scr: S Kilkpatrick 103.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Women: Stableford: 4B: S McGrath (29) C Hogan (28) 45.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stroke: T May (28) 69 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Grimes (17) 37. B: D Hayes (22) 31.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: A Watson (28) 63.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Casey (27) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: H Poole (21) 38 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: E Koszela (13) 47. Green: D Hurley (31) 42. Women: J Chapman (32) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford Veteran Men: White: K Griffiths (21) 44 T Alpine (24) 39 cb.

   ESVGA at Yering Meadows: Veteran: Stableford White: A: N Blythe (13) 41. B: T Waterbeek (19) 40. C: N Smith (24) 43.

   FAIRWAY at Southern: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: G Kotaridis (9) 75. B/Medal: G Hornsby (16) 72. C: R Keenan (24) 74.

   GISBORNE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: A: K McQueen (17) 38. B: F Allie (19) 34. C: G Thorp (28) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Field (15) 40. B: P Latoszynski (30) 42.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Grigg (15) 42. B: P Harman (22) 38.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Forrest (11) 41. B: L Pilfoot (22) 40 cb. Veteran Women: B Pilfoot (31) 39 cb.

   HUME VETERANS: Stableford: A: F Cuthbertson (8) 38 cb. B: G McLaughlin (15) 37 cb. C: F Rizzo (21) 39. D: J Barnes (26) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: J Kuzl (29) 35. Gold: J Moule (23) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford: A: A Sands (10) 39. B: D Tanner (13) 38. C: I Wiedeman (31) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: R Catmull (11) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Truslove (7) 4 up cb. B: S Simkin (13) 4 up. C: T Georgeallis (26) 2 up.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Men: Stroke 9-hole: Yellow: A: R Sperring (6) 30. B: T Larkin (15) 32. Scr: R Sperring 36.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: J Anderson (4) 66 R Siketa (1) 68.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: R Prosser (26) 42.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Postlethwaite (12) 39. B: S Hibbs (22) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S MacDonald (23) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: M Forbes (14) 39. B: I Pockran (36) 45.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (14) 41. B: L Smith (35) 41. Women: H King (29) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: V Jugowitz (12) 40 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: C McDougall (21) 39 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: R Hookway (19) 38.

   SWGA at Centenary Park: Women: Stableford: 4B: R McQuillan (29) E Moore (22) 45.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: J Cravana (25) 38. Women: 4B: N Tolsher (30) L Leudar (23) 46. The Cups: Men: Stroke: 9-hole: G Foo (31) 25. Women: Stableford: 4B: V McDonald (35) S Johns (39) 50.

   THE NATIONAL: Mxd: Stableford: Ocean: R Orloff (29) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: A Tait (10) 37. B: B Rybarczyk (18) 36. C: G Hill (22) 35. Women: A: L Indian (23) 33 cb. B: A Page (30) 36 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: G Bravo (32) 40.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Waterford Valley: Men: Stableford: A: J Molloy (20) 38. B: T Spence (21) 34. C: P Horsburgh (35) 37. Trophy: G Giles (36) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: G McDonnell (32) 1 up.

17 December 2017
The third and final round to this year’s Murray River Junior Masters finished Read more
16 December 2017
I undertook the challenge last year and it turned out to be a fantastic experience and highlight of a lifetime of being involved with our sport. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria