Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: P O'Brien (8) 39 cb. B: M Kerin (15) 35 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: A: J Owen bt M Cashinella 3-1. B: H Timms bt P Johnstone 2up. C: B Smith bt T Noblet 3-2. Women: A: H Brodie bt J Hope-Johnstone 1up. B: A Derham bt B Robson 3-2. C: D Burns bt D Batten. Men: Stableford: A: B Purchase (10) 40. B: T Ward (18) 39. Women: D Fowler (13) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: M Crawford (13) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: E Doonan (15) 45. B: J Oriander (18) 43 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Cordero (11) 39. B: J Tisdall (22) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Toon (18) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: White: V Bray (36) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: P McConaghy (27) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: G Hooper (28) 2 up. Women: P Bird (18) 5 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Laing (17) 43. B: J Leadbeater (30) 48. Women: M Edmonds (26) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: G Evans (28) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Zakharia (3) 40. B: E Kaplan (15) 42. C: D Shelton (22) 43. L Jessop (19) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: C McKee (6) 39. B: M Chapman (12) 41. C: S Stewart (15) 37 cb. Green: A: P Cram (35) 39. Women: P Williams (14) 37 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A Hicks (3) 47. North: R Cassar (18) 43. East: S Singham (8) 48.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Barnard (9) 41. B: K Scully (14) 40 cb. C: D McKellar (35) 45. Women: J Coviello (24) 40 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: John O'Brien (18) 43 cb. B: Joe O'Brien (27) 44.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: B Weir (29) 40. Women: B Glover (22) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: I Gutierrez (9) 39 cb. B: J Dunn (21) 44. Women: P Douez (36) 39 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: L March (6) 38. B: G Emmerton (16) 39. C: J Lubberink (18) 36. Women: K Hando (7) 32.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: H Weaver (9) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Campbell (0) 38 cb. Gold: T Pickford (28) 35. Women: P Stubbs (4) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (8) 38. B: A Gibbs (17) 37. C: R Chuck (20) 40.

   KERANG: Men Stroke A: C Geradts (9) 67. Scr: T De Yong 70. B: G Fitzpatrick (15) 67. Scr: P Read 82. C: R White (28) 68. Scr: R Macanti 89. Women: D Gorin (10) 72. Scr: J Wall 76. Stableford: S Berry (29) 42. 54-hole c'ship: T De Yong 220. Hcp: C Geradts (9) 214. B: G Fitzpatrick 217. Hcp: G Downes (13) 257. C: J Loney 273. Hcp: R Macanti (19) 217. Women: J Wall 223. Hcp: D Gorin (10) 232. Stableford: D Guille (33) 118.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Woolf (22) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Phillips (12) 41. B: R McQueen (22) 41. Women: J Hooper (13) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Boicos (8) 41. B: N Knapman (14) 41. C: J Potter (20) 40. Women: A: V Bartlett (18) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: H Wayland (11) 37. B: D Wells (14) 37. C: L D'Augello (28) 39. Women: A: H Sleeyh (17) 35. B: B McLay (23) 35.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: K Bauerle (12) 43. Women: L Busch (15) 39.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: M Nicholls (12) 41 cb. B: G Foley (14) 40. C: P Fadda (21) 41 cb. Women: A: K Huang (16) 41.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: B Martin 284. B Scr: L Ray 247. C Scr: P Williams 262. D Scr: A Edwards 350.

   MEDWAY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Vecciarelli (17) V Cirelli (11) 46 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: R Pecchiari (24) 37 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford White: T Christian (16) 40. Women: P Campbell (15) 36.

   MIDLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: H McSporran N Prato C Thatcher C McIntosh 54.625.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Cantrill (6) 42. B: T Lawrence (19) 41. C: R Tewierik (34) 46.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: J Holland (13) 4 up.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: I Parry (7) 40. B: S Garrivan (18) 42. C: C Bollox (35) 40.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: P Miller (20) 41.

   NORTHERN: Snr Stableford White: A: P Adams (12) 47. B: T Symons (18) 45. C: B Wood (28) 36.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stroke White: A: C Booth (14) 69. B/Medal: S Wilson (16) 66. Women: Medal: T Clouston (8) 71.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S Stoiljkovic (23) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Walker (8) 40. B: D Rattray (22) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: D Ludowyk (11) 37. B: S Mott (17) 36. C: T Ricardo (33) 31. Women: P Soon-Shiong (16) 35.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Foster (1) B Koenig (3) 60. Mxd: G Waldron (11) V Waldron (8) 63.25. Women: P Prescott (31) D Cay (25) 74 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: West: A: P Heywood (36) 33. B: L Bowman (39) 31.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: C Young (18) 64. B: M Jeavons (22) 73. Women: A: K Kennett (18) 68.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Opasinis (14) 40 cb. B: W Hui (28) 47. Women: C Janson (25) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Salmon (12) 41. B: B Noonan (30) 42. Women: H Van Rijn (32) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Ellis (12) 42. Women: M Robinson (9) 34 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Cramer (6) 37. B: M Scott (14) 39. C: A Grioli (25) 40.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: A: D Bennett (9) 38 cb. B: A Franes (17) 41 cb. C: P Buck (32) 39. Champions: N Baxter (7) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Krawitz (8) 42. Div 2: C Gargoura (15) 40. Div 3: T Swain (23) 40.

   STAWELL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Alborough (24) D Molan (35) L Maher (32) 58.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: D Ulrich (10) 40. B: D Anestopoulos (17) 40. C: V Loccisano (20) 43. Women: M Vella (35) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: L Newman (30) 39. Men: A: S Filipovic (7) 40. B: C Stevenson (19) 40 cb. C: A Guglielmi (21) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Goudie (11) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Dalton (7) 41. B: J King (15) 43. C: A Sherriff (27) 47. Women: A: T Robertson (24) 39. B: L Atkins (28) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: S Conrick (14) 39. Women: D Donnellan (25) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: D Pearce (9) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A Harper (23) 46.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: N Aplin (29) 44.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: P Womersley (7) 4 up. Women: A Birchall (17) 2 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mernone (4) 41. B: H Wilkinson (19) 41.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Kouvelis (3) 45. B: C Huf (17) 45. C: G Syrkiadis (24) 45.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Fitzgerald (18) 44. B: F Umana (32) 41 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par: 2B: White: R Eddy (13) B Eddy (20) 8 up. Men: A: P Reeves (5) sq cb. B: W Pretsell (14) 2 up. C: M Ocean (19) 2 up cb. Women: Par: M Margitta (26) 2 up.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: G Young (17) 41. Women: S Wakefield (17) 32.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Dodd (13) 41. Women: M Cohen (16) 35 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: S Houghton (19) 45. Women: G Macklan (5) 38 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: C Chittenden (5) 41. Women: J Manche (24) 32.

11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
11 December 2017
A solid field of eager junior golfers assembled this morning at The National Golf Club Read more
11 December 2017
AUSTRALASIAN: Stableford: S Moore (23) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria