Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie: White: A: P O'Brien (8) 39 cb. B: M Kerin (15) 35 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stroke C'ship: Black: A: J Owen bt M Cashinella 3-1. B: H Timms bt P Johnstone 2up. C: B Smith bt T Noblet 3-2. Women: A: H Brodie bt J Hope-Johnstone 1up. B: A Derham bt B Robson 3-2. C: D Burns bt D Batten. Men: Stableford: A: B Purchase (10) 40. B: T Ward (18) 39. Women: D Fowler (13) 35.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: M Crawford (13) 44.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: A: E Doonan (15) 45. B: J Oriander (18) 43 cb.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Cordero (11) 39. B: J Tisdall (22) 34.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: A Toon (18) 41.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Stableford Churchill Park: White: V Bray (36) 39.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Women: Stableford: P McConaghy (27) 36.

   COHUNA: Men: Par: G Hooper (28) 2 up. Women: P Bird (18) 5 down.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford White: A: B Laing (17) 43. B: J Leadbeater (30) 48. Women: M Edmonds (26) 38.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: G Evans (28) 40 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: A: R Zakharia (3) 40. B: E Kaplan (15) 42. C: D Shelton (22) 43. L Jessop (19) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: C McKee (6) 39. B: M Chapman (12) 41. C: S Stewart (15) 37 cb. Green: A: P Cram (35) 39. Women: P Williams (14) 37 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: A Hicks (3) 47. North: R Cassar (18) 43. East: S Singham (8) 48.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: A: P Barnard (9) 41. B: K Scully (14) 40 cb. C: D McKellar (35) 45. Women: J Coviello (24) 40 cb.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: John O'Brien (18) 43 cb. B: Joe O'Brien (27) 44.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: B Weir (29) 40. Women: B Glover (22) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: I Gutierrez (9) 39 cb. B: J Dunn (21) 44. Women: P Douez (36) 39 cb.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: L March (6) 38. B: G Emmerton (16) 39. C: J Lubberink (18) 36. Women: K Hando (7) 32.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: H Weaver (9) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Campbell (0) 38 cb. Gold: T Pickford (28) 35. Women: P Stubbs (4) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: N Hogan (8) 38. B: A Gibbs (17) 37. C: R Chuck (20) 40.

   KERANG: Men Stroke A: C Geradts (9) 67. Scr: T De Yong 70. B: G Fitzpatrick (15) 67. Scr: P Read 82. C: R White (28) 68. Scr: R Macanti 89. Women: D Gorin (10) 72. Scr: J Wall 76. Stableford: S Berry (29) 42. 54-hole c'ship: T De Yong 220. Hcp: C Geradts (9) 214. B: G Fitzpatrick 217. Hcp: G Downes (13) 257. C: J Loney 273. Hcp: R Macanti (19) 217. Women: J Wall 223. Hcp: D Gorin (10) 232. Stableford: D Guille (33) 118.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Woolf (22) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: J Phillips (12) 41. B: R McQueen (22) 41. Women: J Hooper (13) 37.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Boicos (8) 41. B: N Knapman (14) 41. C: J Potter (20) 40. Women: A: V Bartlett (18) 36.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Men: Stableford: A: H Wayland (11) 37. B: D Wells (14) 37. C: L D'Augello (28) 39. Women: A: H Sleeyh (17) 35. B: B McLay (23) 35.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Men: Stableford: K Bauerle (12) 43. Women: L Busch (15) 39.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: M Nicholls (12) 41 cb. B: G Foley (14) 40. C: P Fadda (21) 41 cb. Women: A: K Huang (16) 41.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stroke: C'ship: A Scr: B Martin 284. B Scr: L Ray 247. C Scr: P Williams 262. D Scr: A Edwards 350.

   MEDWAY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: J Vecciarelli (17) V Cirelli (11) 46 cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: R Pecchiari (24) 37 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford White: T Christian (16) 40. Women: P Campbell (15) 36.

   MIDLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: H McSporran N Prato C Thatcher C McIntosh 54.625.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: Z Cantrill (6) 42. B: T Lawrence (19) 41. C: R Tewierik (34) 46.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: J Holland (13) 4 up.

   NEPEAN: Men: Stableford White: A: I Parry (7) 40. B: S Garrivan (18) 42. C: C Bollox (35) 40.

   NEWRY: Men: Stableford: P Miller (20) 41.

   NORTHERN: Snr Stableford White: A: P Adams (12) 47. B: T Symons (18) 45. C: B Wood (28) 36.

   NUMURKAH: Men: Stroke White: A: C Booth (14) 69. B/Medal: S Wilson (16) 66. Women: Medal: T Clouston (8) 71.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: S Stoiljkovic (23) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: J Walker (8) 40. B: D Rattray (22) 43.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Kingswood: White: A: D Ludowyk (11) 37. B: S Mott (17) 36. C: T Ricardo (33) 31. Women: P Soon-Shiong (16) 35.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: C Foster (1) B Koenig (3) 60. Mxd: G Waldron (11) V Waldron (8) 63.25. Women: P Prescott (31) D Cay (25) 74 cb.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: West: A: P Heywood (36) 33. B: L Bowman (39) 31.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: C Young (18) 64. B: M Jeavons (22) 73. Women: A: K Kennett (18) 68.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: A: M Opasinis (14) 40 cb. B: W Hui (28) 47. Women: C Janson (25) 38 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Salmon (12) 41. B: B Noonan (30) 42. Women: H Van Rijn (32) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: R Ellis (12) 42. Women: M Robinson (9) 34 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Cramer (6) 37. B: M Scott (14) 39. C: A Grioli (25) 40.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: North: A: D Bennett (9) 38 cb. B: A Franes (17) 41 cb. C: P Buck (32) 39. Champions: N Baxter (7) 40.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: A Krawitz (8) 42. Div 2: C Gargoura (15) 40. Div 3: T Swain (23) 40.

   STAWELL: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Alborough (24) D Molan (35) L Maher (32) 58.

   SUNSHINE: Men: Stableford: A: D Ulrich (10) 40. B: D Anestopoulos (17) 40. C: V Loccisano (20) 43. Women: M Vella (35) 34.

   THE HERITAGE: Women: Stableford: Henley: L Newman (30) 39. Men: A: S Filipovic (7) 40. B: C Stevenson (19) 40 cb. C: A Guglielmi (21) 44.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: R Goudie (11) 41.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Dalton (7) 41. B: J King (15) 43. C: A Sherriff (27) 47. Women: A: T Robertson (24) 39. B: L Atkins (28) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: S Conrick (14) 39. Women: D Donnellan (25) 39.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: D Pearce (9) 37.

   TRARALGON: Men: Stableford: A Harper (23) 46.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: N Aplin (29) 44.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: P Womersley (7) 4 up. Women: A Birchall (17) 2 up.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: C Mernone (4) 41. B: H Wilkinson (19) 41.

   WESTGATE: Men: Stableford White: A: C Kouvelis (3) 45. B: C Huf (17) 45. C: G Syrkiadis (24) 45.

   WHITTLESEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Fitzgerald (18) 44. B: F Umana (32) 41 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par: 2B: White: R Eddy (13) B Eddy (20) 8 up. Men: A: P Reeves (5) sq cb. B: W Pretsell (14) 2 up. C: M Ocean (19) 2 up cb. Women: Par: M Margitta (26) 2 up.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: G Young (17) 41. Women: S Wakefield (17) 32.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: D Dodd (13) 41. Women: M Cohen (16) 35 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Murray: White: S Houghton (19) 45. Women: G Macklan (5) 38 cb.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Valley: C Chittenden (5) 41. Women: J Manche (24) 32.

18 June 2018
Douglas Francis (Metropolitan) & Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) take overnight leads in Shepparton Read more
17 June 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) have taken out top place in their respective fields at the Heathcote Senior Amateur Read more
18 June 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Par: A Fleischer (22) 3 down. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria