Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford: P Head (28) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: R Taylor (9) 37. B: J John (22) 40.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stroke: L Filippin (25) 64.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: T Nilsson (31) 35.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: C McKenzie (23) 41. Green: D Hurley (30) 35 cb. Women: B Hosking (19) 39.

   ESVGA at Warburton: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Ridgewell (10) 36. B: K Kane (22) 40. C: B Smith (30) 41.

   FAIRWAY at Eastern: Men: Stroke: A: J Heyes (4) 71. B: T Shackleton (17) 68. C/Medal: A Corvi (24) 65.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: B Bruns (10) 39 cb. B: N Shoesmith (14) 40. C: J Johnson (21) 41 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: G Stafford (15) 39. B: R Preen (25) 40 cb.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Hibberson (15) 37. B: B Ash (20) 44. Women: A Bumbers (19) 39.

   HUME VETERANS at Yarrambat Park: Men: Stableford White: A: K Krishna (11) 39. B: M Lynch (16) 39 cb. C: F Rizzo (22) 40. D: K Ogston (36) 36.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Hale (4) 37 cb. Gold: T Pickford (28) 38. Women: H Bum (11) 35 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Cho (9) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: W Curtis P Sharp J Meulan P Kyrmitzakis (9) 53.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: G Arnold (6) 6 up. B: P Sheehan (16) 5 up cb. C: D Hughes (31) 7 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: P Reed (15) 39.

   MDVGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: D Evans (6) 38. B: G Roberts (15) 37 cb. C: I Norman (28) 36. O-70: K Milner (16) 37.

   MPVGA (Mornington Peninsula Veterans) at Portsea: Stableford: A: N Rist (Devilbend) 17) 33. B: H Morton (Mount Martha 26) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Stableford: B Tollkuhn (16) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M Keleher (24) 45.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: C Young (17) 40. B: A Kaszubski (25) 46. Hole in one: P Veares at 12th. Women: Yellow: L O'Halloran (23) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Staddon (23) 45. B: A Canning (32) 36 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: B Salmon (10) 38 cb. B: A McKenzie (30) 42. Hole in one: T O'Reilly at 8th.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 35.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stroke: Jnr Classic: Boys: J Smith (Medway) 70. U-16: W Mackenzie (Warnambool) 73. Hcp: M Griggs (Northern 12) 69. U-14: L Polson (Ballarat) 77. Hcp: M Miraglia (Colac 8) 69. Girls: A Leeson (Bunninyong) 76. U-16: N Sohail (Victoria) 79. Hcp: L Goddard (Sunshine 7) 73. U-14: A Nagayo (Waverley) 78. Hcp: T Francis (Huntingdale 12) 69.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par North: White: G Romeo (16) 6 up.

   SOUTH PINES: Women: Stableford: Salver: M Day (19) 36, L Reynolds (22) 33, S Marsden (18) 33.

   SWGA at Cranbourne: Snr Stableford: 4B: H Rhodes (45) J Cheers (42) 43.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: T O'Bryan (11) 36. Div 2: J Bright (30) 39. Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Elson (6) 73. Div 2: Z Fuller (40) 74. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: G Swan (15) 31. Div 2: A Derham (34) 29. Women: Div 1: P Keogh (25) 69. Div 2: F Brown (39) 67.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Old: H Haralambous (17) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: G Altmann (6) 37. B: P Hassett (15) 35. C: G Gillett (25) 33. Women: M Righetti (32) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: A White (18) 39 cb.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Churchill Waverley: Men: Stableford: 4B: H Hayes (20) N Valle (28) 44.

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria