Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: A: J Mahoney (26) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: J Jeffers (20) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (19) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: Medal: J Fleming (17) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: T Guest (21) 71 cb. B: L McWilliam (24) 66 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: G Scales (18) 43.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: T Ludowyk (5) 37. B: M Waters (20) 38 cb. Green: D Coe (30) 48. Women: G Charman (12) 37 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Snr Stroke White: S Smith (10) 68.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: V Varano (10) 41. B: T Nguyen (12) 36. C: M Kohek (21) 37.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Balgue (11) 39. B: D Morrison (32) 38.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: G Vassilios (12) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: I Campbell (21) 22.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: R Whelan (8) 37 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: C Pane (6) 42.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: G Perrett (18) 40.

   KINGS PARK: Stableford: R Reynolds (27) 34.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: G Noblett (11) 39. B: R Gentry (18) 39 cb. C: P McCallum (36) 36. Medley: 9-hole: V Bell (45) 22.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Mxd: Stableford: F Millane (23) 39 cb. R Bone (20) 39. Women: S Diserio (27) 39.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: T Whitelaw (10) 43. B: A Holcombe (31) 42.

   MYRTLEFORD: Women: Stableford: K Holmes (36) 34.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: 2B multi: B Edwards (15) N Boyd (20) 65.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: L Vocale (21) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: G Brekke (13) 43. B: I Wylie (21) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: West: Div 1: G Azzopardi (34) 6 up. Div 2: K Sargentson (45) 1 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: T Laver (16) 6 up. B: F Smith (26) 3 up cb. Women: Yellow: L Den Elzen (35) 2 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Han (16) 38. B: A Canning (31) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Par: A: P Stuart (16) 5 up cb. B: D Addison (20) 4 up cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: G Higgins (25) 42.

   SANDHURST: Women: Stableford: Bowl: North: M Bannan (10) I Day (19) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: B Everett (19) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: S Brayshaw (12) 37. Div 2: L Benton (20) 39. Women: Div 1: S Rigutto (12) 40. Div 2: R Morrison (37) 37. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: M Luscombe (19) 23. Div 2: L Wilson (34) 21. Women Stableford: M McDonald (35) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford Long Island: White: C Steiger (24) 37 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Roberts (5) 40 cb. B: J Wood (18) 39 cb. C: D Rawson (28) 42. Women: A: S Drayton (20) 39 cb. B: M Righetti (31) 35.

   TIRHATUAN: Men: Stableford: A: K Richards (4) 33 cb. B: A Ezerins (35) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: K Ross (23) J McArdle (28) 11 up. J Symons (21) 6 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: E Hutchings (29) 2 up cb.

   YARRAM: Veteran: Stableford: A Ross (15) 40.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

21 October 2017
Players from all across Victoria have converged on the Axedale Golf Club to take part in the 2017 Victorian Men's Country Teams Championships this ... Read more
20 October 2017
Australia's Su Oh was already having a great day at the Swinging Skirts LPGA Championship in Taipei when she walked up the 18th fairway today; a ... Read more
20 October 2017
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Rees (6) 19. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria