Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Collier (18) 37. B: A Harris (21) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par Yellow: D Gerrard (24) 3 down cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Neyland (31) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: W Wightman (28) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: M Remyn (14) 44. Women: A Forbes (26) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: B Bennett (18) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: P Adams (14) 40. B: G Pitliangas (21) 38.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Curtis (15) 36. B: K Donovan (29) 41. Women: A Lee (26) 38.

   HUME VETERANS at Melton Valley: Stableford: A: G Cook (12) 36. B: T Hedley (16) 38. C: A Messias (18) 34. D: R McConville (31) 33 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: B Marchesi (12) 38. Gold: R Tang (24) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Padbury (13) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: H Harrison (19) 45.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Wright (8) 40. B: M Hawkins (15) 40. C: J Donnar (22) 40. Medley: 9-hole: J Murray (22) 12.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: D Winter (4) 41. B: T Walker (13) 39. C: A Hollibone (29) 34. Women: M Martin (15) 30.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: D Grayson (10) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: S Clark (23) 4 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: R Thorley (25) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: West: A: J Moresi (28) 18. B: F Murphy (45) 20.

   RINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Knapp (19) B Eccles (19) 50.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Gorham (22) 37. B: S Mashni (45) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: C Leong (15) 37. B: R Heinrich (21) 37.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par Champions: White: D Bok (16) 4 up.

   SWGA at Southern: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: H Richards (26) R McQuillan (31) 46.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: G Draper (23) 36. Women: Stroke: A: L Leudar (23) 71. B: L Whyte (26) 72. Men: Par: 4B: The Cups: R Maslen (36) G Foo (27) 3 up. Women: Stroke: S McLellan (28) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: A Klein (21) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: R Baer (2) 41. B: A Harris (13) 35. C: R May (26) 32 cb. Women: A: L Fraser (10) 30. B: G Wills (28) 33. BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: L White (30) C Lehman (27) 50.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: Div 1: I Fleming J Fleming (12.325) 65. Div 2: G Elder J Elder (17.625) 69.325.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: P Carolan (7) 38. Women: I Harris (23) 30.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: M Driscoll (18) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: B Eddy (19) 36.




October is Golf Month. Share the golf bug to win the ultimate golf bug adventure to Barnbougle, Cape Wickham and Ocean Dunes courtesy of Air Adventure Golf Tours.


Head to www.golfmonth.com.au for more details.

25 October 2017
Woodlands Golf Club was the host for the Ladies, Super Senior and Guests section in the morning field, where Geoffrey Ingram (New Zealand) has again ... Read more
24 October 2017
Marc Leishman's breakout year in America has left him on the cusp of the world's top 10 for the first time in his career. Read more
24 October 2017
CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: L Filippin (24) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria