Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Collier (18) 37. B: A Harris (21) 38.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par Yellow: D Gerrard (24) 3 down cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Neyland (31) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: W Wightman (28) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: M Remyn (14) 44. Women: A Forbes (26) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: B Bennett (18) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: P Adams (14) 40. B: G Pitliangas (21) 38.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Curtis (15) 36. B: K Donovan (29) 41. Women: A Lee (26) 38.

   HUME VETERANS at Melton Valley: Stableford: A: G Cook (12) 36. B: T Hedley (16) 38. C: A Messias (18) 34. D: R McConville (31) 33 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: B Marchesi (12) 38. Gold: R Tang (24) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Padbury (13) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: H Harrison (19) 45.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Wright (8) 40. B: M Hawkins (15) 40. C: J Donnar (22) 40. Medley: 9-hole: J Murray (22) 12.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: D Winter (4) 41. B: T Walker (13) 39. C: A Hollibone (29) 34. Women: M Martin (15) 30.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: D Grayson (10) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: S Clark (23) 4 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: R Thorley (25) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: West: A: J Moresi (28) 18. B: F Murphy (45) 20.

   RINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: J Knapp (19) B Eccles (19) 50.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: L Gorham (22) 37. B: S Mashni (45) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: C Leong (15) 37. B: R Heinrich (21) 37.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par Champions: White: D Bok (16) 4 up.

   SWGA at Southern: Women: Stableford 4B: Gold: H Richards (26) R McQuillan (31) 46.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: G Draper (23) 36. Women: Stroke: A: L Leudar (23) 71. B: L Whyte (26) 72. Men: Par: 4B: The Cups: R Maslen (36) G Foo (27) 3 up. Women: Stroke: S McLellan (28) 72.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: A Klein (21) 38.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: R Baer (2) 41. B: A Harris (13) 35. C: R May (26) 32 cb. Women: A: L Fraser (10) 30. B: G Wills (28) 33. BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: L White (30) C Lehman (27) 50.

   TRARALGON: Mxd: Stroke: American Foursome: Div 1: I Fleming J Fleming (12.325) 65. Div 2: G Elder J Elder (17.625) 69.325.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: P Carolan (7) 38. Women: I Harris (23) 30.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: M Driscoll (18) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: B Eddy (19) 36.

21 January 2018
Follow the Sunday finals of the Australian Amateur Championship live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
20 January 2018
David Micheluzzi has been the dominant force at Lake Karrinyup this week – and he’s hoping it will last one more day at the Australian Amateur ... Read more
19 January 2018
CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Mxd: Par: Churchill Park: S Chea (12) 5 up. 9-hole: P Etheredge (21) 3 up cb. I Wheeler (27) 3 up. Stableford: Waverley: C Morgan ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria