Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: G Badrock K Collier K Schulze 64.5.

   CAMBERWELL: Mxd: Stroke White: L Filippin (23) 64. R Lanarus (21) 67 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Ching (34) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: N Vagenas (24) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: B Westmoreland (7) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: M Spalding (2) 38 cb. Green: D Hurley (29) 37. Women: S Horne (16) 36 cb.

   ESVGA at Churchill Waverley: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Allen (12) 34. B: C Goh (22) 34. C: M Bracegirdle (27) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Turnbull (8) 37. B: N Mandaru (12) 38. C: A Malkoun (19) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: B Holland (18) 41. B: P Ralton (22) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Reddon (32) 18.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: B Olsen (12) sq. B: H Fujieda (17) 1 down cb. C: R Casey (25) 1 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: J Olszewski (11) 38. B: C Walker (16) 35 cb. C: I Norman (21) 33 cb. Women: L Kapeli (27) 35.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Brown (+3) 38.

   NWRVGA at Sunshine: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: N Grant (10) 36 cb. B: M Lester (19) 36. C: K Charman (30) 40 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: F Chiu (14) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J O'Reilly (35) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: M White (7) 37. B: P A'Bell (19) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: A: A Serafini (33) 35. B: J Kirkpatrick (42) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: A Kingma (19) 67 cb. B: F Smith (26) 61. Women: Yellow: P Perry (26) 71.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Langsford (21) 34. B: C Ellery (35) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par East: White: A: C Mahoney (43) 3 up. B: G Easton (28) 1 up.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford North: White: G Hernandez (19) 39.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: A: R Harrison (20) 1 up. B: S Kalma (38) sq. Men: Stableford: The Cups: A: J Orger (11) 18. B: M Cocks (33) 22. Women: Par: J Schizzerotto (27) 3 down.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Juran (11) 37 cb. B: T Crockford (14) 37. C: G Hill (22) 39. Women: A: S Jones (9) 34 cb. B: S White (34) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: A Bravo (32) 5 up.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Cranbourne: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Currie (21) 33 cb. B: S Odachowski (23) 35 cb. C: T Buzza (30) 34. Trophy: T Bottomley (18) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Criswick (10) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: V Slattery (8) 39. B: G Newton (18) 36. C: I Bombers (21) 36. Women: Murray: A: S Kissick (25) 36. B: G Moraitis (27) 35.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 December 2017
The men's and women's Victorian Amateur Matchplay rounds continue at Commonwealth today, visit this link for progressive scores of matches. Read more
11 December 2017
8 Men and Women remain in the hunt for Amateur Championships Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria