Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: G Badrock K Collier K Schulze 64.5.

   CAMBERWELL: Mxd: Stroke White: L Filippin (23) 64. R Lanarus (21) 67 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Ching (34) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: N Vagenas (24) 42.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: B Westmoreland (7) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: M Spalding (2) 38 cb. Green: D Hurley (29) 37. Women: S Horne (16) 36 cb.

   ESVGA at Churchill Waverley: Veteran: Stableford White: A: G Allen (12) 34. B: C Goh (22) 34. C: M Bracegirdle (27) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Turnbull (8) 37. B: N Mandaru (12) 38. C: A Malkoun (19) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: B Holland (18) 41. B: P Ralton (22) 41.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Reddon (32) 18.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: B Olsen (12) sq. B: H Fujieda (17) 1 down cb. C: R Casey (25) 1 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: J Olszewski (11) 38. B: C Walker (16) 35 cb. C: I Norman (21) 33 cb. Women: L Kapeli (27) 35.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Brown (+3) 38.

   NWRVGA at Sunshine: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: N Grant (10) 36 cb. B: M Lester (19) 36. C: K Charman (30) 40 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford: F Chiu (14) 41.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J O'Reilly (35) 41.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: M White (7) 37. B: P A'Bell (19) 38.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: A: A Serafini (33) 35. B: J Kirkpatrick (42) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: A Kingma (19) 67 cb. B: F Smith (26) 61. Women: Yellow: P Perry (26) 71.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: J Langsford (21) 34. B: C Ellery (35) 36.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par East: White: A: C Mahoney (43) 3 up. B: G Easton (28) 1 up.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford North: White: G Hernandez (19) 39.

   THE DUNES: Women: Par: The Dunes: A: R Harrison (20) 1 up. B: S Kalma (38) sq. Men: Stableford: The Cups: A: J Orger (11) 18. B: M Cocks (33) 22. Women: Par: J Schizzerotto (27) 3 down.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Juran (11) 37 cb. B: T Crockford (14) 37. C: G Hill (22) 39. Women: A: S Jones (9) 34 cb. B: S White (34) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: A Bravo (32) 5 up.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Cranbourne: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Currie (21) 33 cb. B: S Odachowski (23) 35 cb. C: T Buzza (30) 34. Trophy: T Bottomley (18) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Criswick (10) 37.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: V Slattery (8) 39. B: G Newton (18) 36. C: I Bombers (21) 36. Women: Murray: A: S Kissick (25) 36. B: G Moraitis (27) 35.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22 June 2018
Victorian David Micheluzzi is into the quarter-finals of the British Amateur at Royal Aberdeen in Scotland. Read more
21 June 2018
Pat Giles (The National) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) have set the pace at the 2018 Tocumwal Senior Amateur Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria