Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Par Yellow: L White (28) 10 up.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: L Taberner (14) 32 cb. B: K Schulze (20) 37.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Bourke (13) 37 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal May: J Haworth (26) 37.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: G Velander (20) 72. B: N Vagenas (23) 72.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: F Forbes (34) 31.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: R Leaumont (26) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Riley (7) 41. Women: J Pring (10) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: C Jones (18) 39.

   FAIRWAY: at Huntingdale: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (7) 36. B: M Forte (13) 37. C: J Waugh (19) 40. Visitor: D Stephens (The National 18) 40.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Dempsey (6) 41. B: C Thill (18) 45. C: L Long (23) 38.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: L Colangelo (14) 40. B: S Hart (20) 39 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: M Manders (24) 1 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: K Moorhead (14) 41.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: G Brekke (10) 38 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Findlay (10) 33. B: V Pavlidis (14) 37 cb. C: J Rose (26) 40.

   LONSDALE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: S Horne (15) 36. R Summers (29) 34. E Hendy (25) 33.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Bruce (6) 40. B: S Testa (32) 42.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stableford: A Madden (23) 31.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: R Seamer (16) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: A Bice (11) 5 up.

   RINGWOOD: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: D Davies (17) N Smith (18) 47.

   RIVERSDALE: Par: A: Y Huang (19) 4 up. B: A Balfe (29) sq.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: A: C Hirssig (4) 38 cb. B: R Brown (28) 37.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: P Dewar (15) 39 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: M Sonnet (21) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: G McLeod (11) 36. B: S Galpin (30) 36. Women: A: A Jude (25) 39. B: L Cravana (38) 42. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: R Vincent (24) 22. Women: E Bird (27) 43.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Old: J Plummer (17) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: P Bradbury (5) 38 cb. B: J Wood (15) 37. C: I Skibinski (20) 35. Women: A: C Brennan (25) 36. B: P Patton (34) 33.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: N Clarkson (11) 41.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Hamilton (8) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: S MacKay (23) 41.

23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
23 June 2018
David Micheluzzi’s bold run in the British Amateur came to an end in the quarter-finals at Dundee in Scotland yesterday. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria