Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: E Cilia (35) 39 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Kelly (30) 16.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Palmer (19) 38. B: R Wright (25) 37.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stroke: C Shaw (34) 78 cb.

   COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: Team Agg: N Charman (17) A Felgate (13) J Chandler (13) 93.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: R Leaumont (26) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: T Delahunty (14) 39 cb. Women: B Hosking (18) 36.

   FAIRWAY: at Sorrento: Men: Stableford: A: P Webb (8) 39. B: D Rathgeber (16) 36. C: R Keenan (23) 39. Visitor: B Salmon (The National 2) 38.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: D Yates (10) 39. B: J Willoughby (12) 37. C: A Fitzgerald (27) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: F McInerney (12) 40 cb. B: R Grogan (31) 40.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A: K Lowe (29) 22.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Pulling (28) 36 cb. Gold: R Tang (23) 35.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: T Nippress (14) 37.

   KEW: Men: Stableford: 9-hole: A Poon (20) 22.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: S Herron (8) 1 down. B: A Bartlett (16) 4 up. C: R Baka (22) 5 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: D Winter (4) 38. B: J Smith (16) 35. C: B Pearson (21) 39 cb. Women: I Rothschild (31) 31.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: B Thomas (29) 39.

   MPVGA at Flinders: Veteran: Stroke: A: T Clarke (Rosebud Country 15) 67. B: D Bradley (Mt Martha 22) 65. Scr: T Clarke (Rosebud Country) 82.

   NWRVGA at Mandalay: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Brideson (14) 36. B: M Labruna (18) 37. C: C Montague (25) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford Gentsome: White: T McDermott (22) R Murphy (8) 81.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: M O'Reilly (36) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: J Hunter (17) 5 up cb. B: J Liladhar (32) 3 up. Women: Yellow: D Kennedy (21) 6 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: A: D Stewart (16) 39 cb. B: G Easton (28) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: P Dewar (26) 14.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stroke: West: A Burne (8) 70. Scr: Z Woodbridge 77.

   SPRING VALLEY: Women: Stableford: H Chisholm (29) 39. Bowl: . Peninsula 106.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: A: N Clarkson (12) 34. B: G Draper (23) 33: 9-hole: The Cups: A: D Basso (19) 19. B: B Schizzerotto (33) 22. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: H Wilson (33) J Black (35) 68. The Dunes: A Stephens (17) G Murden (24) 64.75.

   THIRTEEN BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: P Bradbury (5) 38. B: B Thomson (15) 38 cb. C: R White (23) 40. Women: A: J Addison (26) 39. B: J Reeve (30) 38.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Hamilton (8) 35.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Baker (28) 35.

17 January 2018
Applications for 2018 VIS and Golf Victoria Elite Player Golf Programs are now open. Read more
17 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, live from Wanneroo and Lake Karrinyup in Perth. Read more
17 January 2018
EASTWOOD: Women: Par: A: A Holmes (17) 1 up. B: J Luck (25) 1 up. C: J Knowles (28) 1 up. Yellow: R Boxshall (28) 3 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria