Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BOX HILL: Veteran: Stroke Yellow: P Head (29) 70.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: E Cilia (34) 43.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: J Kelly (30) 18 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: N Stickland (10) 3 up. B: J Crawford (25) 5 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: K Chen (28) 2 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (17) 36 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: N Hutchison (9) 3 up. Green: G Blood (35) 1 up. Women: D Smith (29) 6 up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Yates (11) 42. B: C Thill (17) 39 cb. C: A Papagianopoulos (20) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Smith (12) 40. B: G Rowley (27) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: F Young (32) 19.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: J Maple (16) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Hyland (19) 38.

   KEW: Stableford: 9-hole: R Kennedy (17) 20.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: A Brosi (10) 3 up. B: M Cooper (13) 1 up cb. C: B Herrell (26) 1 up cb.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford: R Pecchiari (23) 31.

   MORWELL: Medley: Stableford: A: P Bechaz (14) 37. B: D Gibson (16) 37.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stableford: A Madden (22) 31.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: J Gill (21) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: G Payton (11) 35. B: A Johnstone (26) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: H Makin (29) 16 cb. Div 2: S Hull (39) 21.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Par 4B: White: D Philipson (13) J Collis (15) 14 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: B Rix (25) 38. B: J Swan (30) 43.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: B Weyne (17) 37. B: G Burrowes (34) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: J Johnson (15) 1 down.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par: Champions: M Ledwidge (13) 4 up.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: D Torgersen (18) 40.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Old: R Harper (13) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Graham (6) 36. B: P Van Deb Bosch (13) 35. C: D Rawson (26) 33. Women: A: D Pullen (24) 25. B: J Downey (29) 30.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: F Heatley (28) G Hosie (22) 10 up. A Stevens (20) 6 up.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: S Downey (22) 3 up.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria