Victorian club golf results - Monday

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stroke: K Schulze (20) 73.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: R Bodinnar (16) 62 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Leembruggen (32) 20.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: H Poole (20) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: J Mackie (22) 38. Green: G Blood (35) 38. Women: J Humphries (13) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: R Alati (36) 42.

   ESVGA at Waterford Valley: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Spicer (7) 39. B: D Stephen (19) 42. C: M Bracegirdle (26) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Campbell (15) 41. B: J Anderson (22) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: A: D Callander (18) 40. B: K Marendaz (25) 40.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Reid (11) 36. B: J Culhane (24) 39. Veteran Women: A Lee (26) 37.

   HUME VETERANS at Sunshine: Stableford White: A: G Adams (11) 35 cb. B: T James (11) 35. C: T Edwards (23) 42. D: K White (24) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: P Geldens (17) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: L Bignell (22) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: B Barling (12) sq. B: R Williams (14) 2 up cb. C: J Lee (28) 4 up. Hole in one: P Berger at 5th.

   LATROBE: Stableford: M Hayward (21) 39.

   MDVGA at Yarra Yarra: Stableford: A: T Schwarz (11) 36. B: S Cripps (19) 37 cb. C: R Prior (21) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: J Smith (23) 43. Hole in one: G Morris at 5th.

   MPVGA at Racv Cape Schanck: Stableford: 2B multi: B McGennisken (Devilbend 26) G Oates (Devilbend 22) 79.

   NWRVGA at Medway: Stableford: Veteran Men: White: A: B Smith (10) 35. B: B Dillon (22) 33. C: D Middleton (36) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: N Bonne (14) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Allsep (27) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: G Housden (24) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Flynn (17) 41. B: N Armstrong (23) 42. Women: Yellow: P Byrne (35) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Browne (27) 42. B: J Conron (32) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: G Airs (20) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 20.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: North: D Geschke (14) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Lumsden (15) 39.

   STAWELL: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Clayton (27) 32. Div 2: L Maher (32) 30. Super Veteran: M Hart (31) 24.

   SWGA at Rosanna: Snr Stableford: 4B: G Carruthers (39) S Skym (37) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Newman (9) 43. B: B Thomson (14) 43. C: K Guyett (19) 38. Women: A: K Fury (17) 34. B: J Westhorpe (28) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Veteran: Stableford White: A: F Warren (14) 40. B: B Cavanagh (20) 40. C: L Fenner (36) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: G Cosgriff (19) 42.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: B Youl (11) 36. B: C Procter (24) 37. C: T Buzza (31) 34. Trophy: R Desmond (26) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Criswick (9) 34 cb.

   AAP tb

24 June 2018
A month after her first win for the LPGA Tour season, Australia’s Minjee Lee is chasing another one hard in Arizona. Read more
23 June 2018
Australians are prominent in tournaments across the world today, headed by Scott Hend at the BMW International in Germany. Read more
22 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S McGibbony (32) J Power (32) 74. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria