Victorian club golf results - Monday

BRIGHT: Veteran: Stroke: K Schulze (20) 73.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: R Bodinnar (16) 62 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: M Leembruggen (32) 20.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: H Poole (20) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: J Mackie (22) 38. Green: G Blood (35) 38. Women: J Humphries (13) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford: R Alati (36) 42.

   ESVGA at Waterford Valley: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Spicer (7) 39. B: D Stephen (19) 42. C: M Bracegirdle (26) 35.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Campbell (15) 41. B: J Anderson (22) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: A: D Callander (18) 40. B: K Marendaz (25) 40.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: R Reid (11) 36. B: J Culhane (24) 39. Veteran Women: A Lee (26) 37.

   HUME VETERANS at Sunshine: Stableford White: A: G Adams (11) 35 cb. B: T James (11) 35. C: T Edwards (23) 42. D: K White (24) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: P Geldens (17) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: L Bignell (22) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: B Barling (12) sq. B: R Williams (14) 2 up cb. C: J Lee (28) 4 up. Hole in one: P Berger at 5th.

   LATROBE: Stableford: M Hayward (21) 39.

   MDVGA at Yarra Yarra: Stableford: A: T Schwarz (11) 36. B: S Cripps (19) 37 cb. C: R Prior (21) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Men: Stableford White: J Smith (23) 43. Hole in one: G Morris at 5th.

   MPVGA at Racv Cape Schanck: Stableford: 2B multi: B McGennisken (Devilbend 26) G Oates (Devilbend 22) 79.

   NWRVGA at Medway: Stableford: Veteran Men: White: A: B Smith (10) 35. B: B Dillon (22) 33. C: D Middleton (36) 33.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: N Bonne (14) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: T Allsep (27) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: G Housden (24) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: M O'Flynn (17) 41. B: N Armstrong (23) 42. Women: Yellow: P Byrne (35) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Browne (27) 42. B: J Conron (32) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: G Airs (20) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 20.

   SANDHURST: Stableford: North: D Geschke (14) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: R Lumsden (15) 39.

   STAWELL: Stableford: Veteran Women: Div 1: J Clayton (27) 32. Div 2: L Maher (32) 30. Super Veteran: M Hart (31) 24.

   SWGA at Rosanna: Snr Stableford: 4B: G Carruthers (39) S Skym (37) 42.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Newman (9) 43. B: B Thomson (14) 43. C: K Guyett (19) 38. Women: A: K Fury (17) 34. B: J Westhorpe (28) 35.

   TOCUMWAL: Veteran: Stableford White: A: F Warren (14) 40. B: B Cavanagh (20) 40. C: L Fenner (36) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: G Cosgriff (19) 42.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: B Youl (11) 36. B: C Procter (24) 37. C: T Buzza (31) 34. Trophy: R Desmond (26) 42.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: J Criswick (9) 34 cb.

   AAP tb

Golf Month
22 September 2018
On different sides of the world, two young Australians continued to edge toward significant career moments today. Curtis Luck and Lucas Herbert, 22, ... Read more
21 September 2018
Helen Pascoe (Buninyong) & Marian McKenzie have been crowned the Ruby McKenzie and Vi Teesdale champions respectively for 2018 Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria