Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   ALEXANDRA: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: J Rosser (27) W Rosser (11) 60.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Medley: Stableford White: M Dickson (4) 38 cb.

   BARWON HEADS: Men: Stableford: A Fenton (13) 40. Women: J Carden (4) 34 cb.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: S Crawford (12) 40.

   BOX HILL: Stableford White: A: E Doonan (11) 42. B: M Ho (20) 42.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: P Taylor (18) 38.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: B Richmond (16) 37 cb.

   CHURCHILL WAVERLEY: Men: Stableford: Waverley: D Nielsen (25) 42.

   CLIFTON SPRINGS: Men: Stableford: B Levick (6) 36 cb. Women: P Hutchinson (25) 32.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: L Lucas (24) 41. Women: M Smith (18) 47.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: A: B Matthews (11) 40. B: M Montgomery (24) 36. Women: S Johnson (2) 37 cb.

   COROWA: Men: Stableford: A: N Baker (10) 39. B: C Bolst (12) 37. C: G Zabenko (22) 36. Women: S Patton (22) 39. R Barrington (34) 34.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Rahman (5) 39. B: R Lew (13) 41. C: N Picker (22) 43. Women: Y Kim (10) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: S Cadby (10) 40. B: C Stow (13) 38 cb. C: E Fisher (20) 39. Green: D Coe (28) 39. Women: B Sims (23) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Men: Stableford White: K Keily (1) 41.

   DORSET: Mxd: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Baker (26) S Atwell (10) 72.

   DROUIN: Men: Stableford: M Allen (0) 38 cb.

   EASTERN: Mxd: Stableford: South: J Stafford (7) 36 cb. North: M Holdsworth (15) 35 cb. East: S Rainbow (13) 40.

   FINLEY: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: L McNamara (20) C Shaw (24) 47.

   GARFIELD: Mxd: Stableford: A: K McMillan (13) 42. B: D Eastick (19) 32. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: R Gough R Turner bt P Van Der Horst G Turner 3-2. B Cousin P Smith bt P Mc Neish C Hunter 19th.

   GISBORNE: Men: Stableford White: H Campbell (7) 39. Women: A Fievez (16) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Ballinger (9) 37 cb. B: S McPherson (13) 39. C: C Ramsay (25) 38 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford White: A: S Sabbadini (12) 39. B: P Kakos (27) 44. Women: C Illingworth (22) 34.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Stroke: Ambrose: C Chierego (0) M Bourne (12) S Herman (8) B Gandolfo (22) 58.875.

   HILLTOP TATURA: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Wildes (22) R Kelly (24) 49. Women 4B: Y Smith (22) D Ballantyne (32) 41 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: T Merritt (+2) 40. B: W Lambert (32) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: E Yu (15) 42. Women: N Asami (14) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Rigoni (9) 37. B: A Kungl (17) 34. C: M Rickard (19) 39.

   KERANG: Men: Stableford: G Wyte (13) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: L Bignell (21) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: D Latif (11) 41. Women: A Zhu (41) 34 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: M Gatt (4) 37 cb. B: M Hawkins (15) 38. C: D Steel (21) 36 cb. Women: M Finey (38) 33.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Mxd: Stroke: 4B: H Wayland W Ferguson (8) 51.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Hausler (20) M Topp (27) 39.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford: A: J Bain (3) 41. B: J O'Neill (22) 39. Women: L Keelan (15) 39.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: N Earl (14) J Lacey (1) L Cameron (17) C Pinner (30) 85. Women: M Brooker (36) R Brooker (17) K Bond (11) L Turner (19) 85.

   MEDWAY: Medley: Par: 2B: M Ward K Fletcher 9 up.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A Binns (11) 38 cb.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par: A: L Merrett (1) 4 up.

   NORTHERN: Men: Stableford: A: N Sheedy (9) 42 cb. B: J Mantle (14) 45. C: G Tarallo (22) 43. Women: L Kerr (25) 32.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: B Gramc (14) 38.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: A: B Orologas (9) 38. B: D Lynch (28) 42.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: C Ragg (19) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: J Moresi (21) 21. Div 2: J Debney (14) 14 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: R Klos (17) 47. B: G Kan (21) 42. Women: Yellow: F Homans (44) 43.

   ROSANNA: Men: Stableford: K Wheeler (14) 41. Women: J Laurens (12) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: T Romania (11) 38. B: M Hatfield (16) 38 cb. C: D McCarthy (21) 43. Women: M McLean (16) 37.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford White: L Armstrong (20) 41. Women: B Clarke (44) 41.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Milverton (2) 38. B: J Higgins (15) 38. C: T Dodds (26) 40.

   SANDHURST: Men: Par North: White: A: G Ralph (10) 4 up. B: A Bourke (14) 5 up. Women: L Leong (29) 1 down. Medley: Stableford 2B multi: Champions: White: D Smith (11) R Groves (7) 85.

   SETTLERS RUN: Men: Stableford: A: G Palmer (12) 40. B: S Scott (13) 36. C: C Floca (28) 40. Women: T Wilson (28) 42.

   SORRENTO: Women: Stroke: Cup: J Johns (20) 68.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: M Bannan (10) 41. Div 2: D Barrett (18) 40 cb. Div 3: D McKella (29) 39 cb.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: T Pearce (14) C Pearce (27) 50. P Nicolas (11) 39.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: Henley: A: C Pezzimenti (9) 38 cb. B: D Price (19) 40. C: D Richards (23) 36. Women: G Blanchard (25) 33 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: G Orvis (3) 35. B: M King (10) 36. C: P Matthiesson (31) 39. Women: H Sheringham (22) 31.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: C Dickens (4) 35. B: K Stockdale (14) 34. C: P Brunt (20) 37 cb. Women: A: M Hazeltine (18) 33. B: K Tremewen (27) 34 cb. C: R Benbow (37) 32.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: R Milne (18) 34. Women: M Bradley (25) 30.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: A: B Hogan (22) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: P McGregor (25) 2 up. White: J Keipert (30) 2 up cb. Women: J Noone (23) 2 up cb.

   WARRAGUL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Cheesman (18) 37. B: D Towers (19) 38. Women: I Thomas (13) 36.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Bennett (12) 36. B: W Ricki (30) 38.

   WHITTLESEA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Sulema (9) 37. B: M Beattie (27) 40.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: E Fellowes (22) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Medley: Par White: F Richards (25) L Richards (16) 5 up cb. Men: A: M Seedsman (14) 4 up. B: J Seedsman (27) 5 up cb. Women: K Caridakis (7) 1 up.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: W Turner (11) 41.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: A Frenkiel (19) 40 cb. Women: P Boyd (27) 36.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: 4B: A: M Foat (11) K Plunkett (21) 47. B: E Greenaway (17) T Colvin (22) 45. Women: A: L Wallace (11) C Dornan (19) 40. B: B Clark (16) H Payne (29) 39 cb.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: T Rice (22) 42. Women: C Cuff (24) 33.

   YERING MEADOWS: Women: Stableford: Nursery: E Maroney (17) 34.

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria