Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R White (22) 43.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: S Carlisle (18) 35.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (17) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: 9-hole Stroke: Medal: F Pitman (29) 36.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: I Hoskins (18) 67. B: N Vagenas (24) 67.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: J Bygrave (12) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Bogan (14) 39 cb. Green: G Blood (35) 42. Women: E Cass (13) 35.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: J Schubert (33) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: G Brooke (12) 2 up. B: G Etheredge (15) 4 up. C: T Christians (36) 3 up. Hole in one: D Lord at 17th. Women: Par: A Holmes (19) 2 down. Stroke: Foursome: J Webb G Wilson (9.5) 73.5.

   FAIRWAY: at Southern: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (6) 37. B: G Hornsby (16) 38. C: J Grech (21) 42. Visitor: B Jenkins (Latrobe 16) 38. Medal Jun: J Grech .

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Mandaru (11) 40 cb. B: P Denny (17) 36 cb. C: K Zajac (21) 39 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Smith (11) 37 cb. B: K Marendaz (24) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Pulling (26) 37. Women: S Wang (26) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Woolf (22) 35 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stoppa (12) 36. B: M Fletcher (16) 39. C: B Casley (27) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Ballinger (7) J Bensen (30) P Schaper (27) 99. A: J Sellen (6) 35. B: J Hill (27) 40. C: J Benson (30) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: P Duane (23) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Par White: A Arnold (25) 6 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Troise (12) 35. B: G Mahoney (28) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: East: Div 1: B Clack (33) 1 up. Div 2: R Pellegrino (37) 2 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: P Crozier (12) 5 up cb. B: N Armstrong (22) 6 up. Women: Yellow: M Day (16) 6 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Taylor (20) 40. B: K MacDougall (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par East: White: P Broadbent (19) 3 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Leeming (27) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: G Wight (7) 37. Women: A: S Rigutto (11) 37. B: W Jennings (33) 41. Men: Par: 9-hole: The Cups: G Miller (27) 3 up. Women: Stableford: S Johns (36) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Coombes (10) 44. B: B Michell (19) 41. C: I Skibinski (20) 44. Women: A: L Riddington (25) 36. B: M Pidgeon (24) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: J Bowler (8) 40 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: H Connor (25) sq cb.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria