Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R White (22) 43.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: S Carlisle (18) 35.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Drew (17) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: 9-hole Stroke: Medal: F Pitman (29) 36.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: A: I Hoskins (18) 67. B: N Vagenas (24) 67.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: J Bygrave (12) 39 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Bogan (14) 39 cb. Green: G Blood (35) 42. Women: E Cass (13) 35.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: J Schubert (33) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Par: A: G Brooke (12) 2 up. B: G Etheredge (15) 4 up. C: T Christians (36) 3 up. Hole in one: D Lord at 17th. Women: Par: A Holmes (19) 2 down. Stroke: Foursome: J Webb G Wilson (9.5) 73.5.

   FAIRWAY: at Southern: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (6) 37. B: G Hornsby (16) 38. C: J Grech (21) 42. Visitor: B Jenkins (Latrobe 16) 38. Medal Jun: J Grech .

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: N Mandaru (11) 40 cb. B: P Denny (17) 36 cb. C: K Zajac (21) 39 cb.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Smith (11) 37 cb. B: K Marendaz (24) 43.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Pulling (26) 37. Women: S Wang (26) 39.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: I Woolf (22) 35 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stoppa (12) 36. B: M Fletcher (16) 39. C: B Casley (27) 40.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Ballinger (7) J Bensen (30) P Schaper (27) 99. A: J Sellen (6) 35. B: J Hill (27) 40. C: J Benson (30) 35.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: P Duane (23) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Par White: A Arnold (25) 6 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Troise (12) 35. B: G Mahoney (28) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: East: Div 1: B Clack (33) 1 up. Div 2: R Pellegrino (37) 2 up.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: P Crozier (12) 5 up cb. B: N Armstrong (22) 6 up. Women: Yellow: M Day (16) 6 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Taylor (20) 40. B: K MacDougall (30) 39.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par East: White: P Broadbent (19) 3 up cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: B Leeming (27) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: G Wight (7) 37. Women: A: S Rigutto (11) 37. B: W Jennings (33) 41. Men: Par: 9-hole: The Cups: G Miller (27) 3 up. Women: Stableford: S Johns (36) 35.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: B Coombes (10) 44. B: B Michell (19) 41. C: I Skibinski (20) 44. Women: A: L Riddington (25) 36. B: M Pidgeon (24) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: J Bowler (8) 40 cb.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: H Connor (25) sq cb.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria