Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: N Griffith (11) 38.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: P Taylor (17) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: W Urquhart (23) 36 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: G Prewett (24) 17.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: J Dawson (16) 5 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: D Wells (33) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: B Kras (18) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: J Eastgate (19) 43. Green: P Cram (35) 36. Women: G Goodman (25) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: S Smith (9) 71 cb.

   FAIRWAY: at The National: Long Island: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (6) 36. B: D Stevens (18) 41. C: B Thompson (21) 36. Visitor: J Grech (Malta 22) 28.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hallett (10) 40. B: J Clancy (18) 39. C: M Pane (25) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Hatcher (15) 38. B: K Coghlan (33) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Pulling (26) 38. Women: F Murray (18) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: G Hutchieson (13) 34.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Ebbage (26) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: I Turnbull (9) 35. B: G Trythall (17) 43. C: P Grundy (21) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: C Lovi S Marsden (17.5) 72.5. A Scr: N Martin J Sellen 82. B: L Murray K Kemp (23.5) 76.5. B Scr: L Pawley P Rose 96. C: J Stewart J Gibson (28) 78. C Scr: J Stewart J Gibson 106.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: J Olszewski (11) 37. B: C Philpott (16) 41. C: G Bryant (23) 39. Women: M Martin (15) 32.

   MDVGA at Southern: Stableford: A: I Tait (10) 37. B: W Taylor (18) 39. C: I Norman (26) 37.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: I Charles (20) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T McDermott (23) S Smith (11) 72.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: L Cail (7) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Cole (13) 38. B: G Wood (21) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: D D'Souza (8) 63. B: M Jeavons (23) 61. Women: Yellow: L O'Halloran (19) 68.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Par: A: L Lee (23) 3 up. B: A Cerche (37) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: J Dewberry (20) 39. 9-hole: West: S Jones (17) 21.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Flynn (9) 38.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: A Stephens (19) G Swan (17) 42 cb. Women: The Cups: S Johns (37) 27. Men: 9-hole: G Miller (27) 21.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Dimauro (11) 38. B: M Ashworth (14) 38. C: M Anderson (21) 38. Women: M Righetti (30) 30 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: S Pyne (28) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: A Bravo (31) P Carolan (9) 65.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: B Ryan (25) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: 4B: S Scanlan (25) J Rawlinson (41) 8 up.

13 December 2017
Stephanie Bunque from Victoria GC and Metropolitan’s David Micheluzzi have won the 2017 Women’s and Men’s Victorian Amateur Championships. Read more
13 December 2017
The Men's & Women's Victorian Amateur finals are now underway at Commonwealth GC. Read more
12 December 2017
FAIRWAY: at Box Hill: Men: Stableford: A: A Erskine (4) 35. B: D Stevens (14) 38. C: G Wheeler (28) 38. Visitor: M Cowell (The National 17) 38. Medal ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria