Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: N Griffith (11) 38.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: P Taylor (17) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: W Urquhart (23) 36 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: G Prewett (24) 17.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: J Dawson (16) 5 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: D Wells (33) 33.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: B Kras (18) 41.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: J Eastgate (19) 43. Green: P Cram (35) 36. Women: G Goodman (25) 38.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: S Smith (9) 71 cb.

   FAIRWAY: at The National: Long Island: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (6) 36. B: D Stevens (18) 41. C: B Thompson (21) 36. Visitor: J Grech (Malta 22) 28.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Hallett (10) 40. B: J Clancy (18) 39. C: M Pane (25) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: J Hatcher (15) 38. B: K Coghlan (33) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: D Pulling (26) 38. Women: F Murray (18) 38.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: G Hutchieson (13) 34.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Ebbage (26) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: I Turnbull (9) 35. B: G Trythall (17) 43. C: P Grundy (21) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C'ship: A: C Lovi S Marsden (17.5) 72.5. A Scr: N Martin J Sellen 82. B: L Murray K Kemp (23.5) 76.5. B Scr: L Pawley P Rose 96. C: J Stewart J Gibson (28) 78. C Scr: J Stewart J Gibson 106.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: J Olszewski (11) 37. B: C Philpott (16) 41. C: G Bryant (23) 39. Women: M Martin (15) 32.

   MDVGA at Southern: Stableford: A: I Tait (10) 37. B: W Taylor (18) 39. C: I Norman (26) 37.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: I Charles (20) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T McDermott (23) S Smith (11) 72.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: L Cail (7) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Cole (13) 38. B: G Wood (21) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: D D'Souza (8) 63. B: M Jeavons (23) 61. Women: Yellow: L O'Halloran (19) 68.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Par: A: L Lee (23) 3 up. B: A Cerche (37) 2 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford South: White: J Dewberry (20) 39. 9-hole: West: S Jones (17) 21.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Flynn (9) 38.

   THE DUNES: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: The Dunes: A Stephens (19) G Swan (17) 42 cb. Women: The Cups: S Johns (37) 27. Men: 9-hole: G Miller (27) 21.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Dimauro (11) 38. B: M Ashworth (14) 38. C: M Anderson (21) 38. Women: M Righetti (30) 30 cb.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford White: S Pyne (28) 43.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stroke American Foursome: White: A Bravo (31) P Carolan (9) 65.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: B Ryan (25) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: 4B: S Scanlan (25) J Rawlinson (41) 8 up.

21 February 2018
Round 2 of the Kooringal Senior Amateur took place today, some excellent scoring created some upsets across the board. Read more
21 February 2018
If your golfing black book isn’t full of future Asian champions, get out your pen one more time. Read more
21 February 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: E Tyler (28) 42. 9-hole: D Sharman (35) 21. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria