Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Fedden (35) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (29) sq cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Milne (18) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: M Sackville (21) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Hastings (25) 38. Green: P Cram (35) 41. Women: D Smith (34) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: D West (28) 37 cb.

   ESVGA at Rosanna: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Dyer (15) 36. B: M Eldridge (22) 38. C: M Mulcahy (31) 35.

   FAIRWAY: at Cranbourne: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wilson (6) 39. B: S Waugh (17) 36. C: R Spratt (19) 39. Visitor: R Pinder (Mandalay 11) 32.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Grigg (15) 38. B: M Air (30) 42.

   HUME VETERANS at Goonawarra: Men: Stableford: A: V Rusciano (12) 36. B: G Clifford (18) 40 cb. C: N Carboon (23) 37. D: J Jhoty (26) 44.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Cho (8) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Jensen (6) 36. B: B Barling (13) 39. C: S Sutherland (27) 39 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: G Smith (8) 35. B: T Walker (14) 29. C: K Murray (21) 41. Women: J Casanelia (32) 31.

   LATROBE: Stableford: J Perrin (36) 41.

   NWRVGA at Melton Valley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: E Scott (3) 35. B: G Whinney (21) 31. C: G Shelly (25) 31.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: H Elyasie (10) 4 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: P Matheson (17) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Paton (16) 42. B: V Cirona (32) 37. Women: Yellow: J Collis (17) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Han (17) 38. B: V Webb (37) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: B Thorpe (22) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: P Dewar (16) 2 up.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Ballinger (7) J Benson (28) M Ballinger (28) 101. A: R Walker (7) 38. B: M Ballinger (28) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: J Turnor (20) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: C Haberecht (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: C Johnson (10) N Congress (25) 23 cb. Women: A: T Stewart (12) 34. B: V Jones (31) 34.

   13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Graham (4) 31 cb. B: I Pritchard (13) 34. C: B McFarlane (24) 42. Women: J Downey (27) 34.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: G Jacoby (14) 39.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Southern: Stableford White: A: T Donahue (15) 37 cb. B: T Spence (22) 37. C: B Frey (31) 39. Trophy: P Horsburgh (36) 45.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Gray (24) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Thomas (13) 38.

20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
20 June 2018
The Victorian Boys and Girls Championships has a new home in 2018, with Moonah Links Golf Club locked in to host all four stroke play rounds. Read more
19 June 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: L Hamilton (36) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria