Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Fedden (35) 42.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (29) sq cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Milne (18) 39 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: M Sackville (21) 40 cb.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Hastings (25) 38. Green: P Cram (35) 41. Women: D Smith (34) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: D West (28) 37 cb.

   ESVGA at Rosanna: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Dyer (15) 36. B: M Eldridge (22) 38. C: M Mulcahy (31) 35.

   FAIRWAY: at Cranbourne: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wilson (6) 39. B: S Waugh (17) 36. C: R Spratt (19) 39. Visitor: R Pinder (Mandalay 11) 32.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Grigg (15) 38. B: M Air (30) 42.

   HUME VETERANS at Goonawarra: Men: Stableford: A: V Rusciano (12) 36. B: G Clifford (18) 40 cb. C: N Carboon (23) 37. D: J Jhoty (26) 44.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Cho (8) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: N Jensen (6) 36. B: B Barling (13) 39. C: S Sutherland (27) 39 cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford Trophy: Black: A: G Smith (8) 35. B: T Walker (14) 29. C: K Murray (21) 41. Women: J Casanelia (32) 31.

   LATROBE: Stableford: J Perrin (36) 41.

   NWRVGA at Melton Valley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: E Scott (3) 35. B: G Whinney (21) 31. C: G Shelly (25) 31.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: H Elyasie (10) 4 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford: P Matheson (17) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Paton (16) 42. B: V Cirona (32) 37. Women: Yellow: J Collis (17) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Han (17) 38. B: V Webb (37) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: B Thorpe (22) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Par: 9-hole: P Dewar (16) 2 up.

   SALE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: J Ballinger (7) J Benson (28) M Ballinger (28) 101. A: R Walker (7) 38. B: M Ballinger (28) 38.

   SOUTH PINES: Mxd: Stableford White: J Turnor (20) 37.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford: C Haberecht (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: C Johnson (10) N Congress (25) 23 cb. Women: A: T Stewart (12) 34. B: V Jones (31) 34.

   13TH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Graham (4) 31 cb. B: I Pritchard (13) 34. C: B McFarlane (24) 42. Women: J Downey (27) 34.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: G Jacoby (14) 39.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Southern: Stableford White: A: T Donahue (15) 37 cb. B: T Spence (22) 37. C: B Frey (31) 39. Trophy: P Horsburgh (36) 45.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Gray (24) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: M Thomas (13) 38.

18 February 2018
Ballarat and Port Fairy hosted regional qualifying rounds today for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
18 February 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Men: Stroke: A: K Elers (7) 65 cb. B: L Hall (16) 63. C: R Hibben (22) 65. Women: D Griffin (21) 65. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria