Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BACCHUS MARSH: Mxd: Stableford White: N Cunningham (12) 37.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: R Borschmann (22) 34.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: S Buszard (18) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: K Neilson (20) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: G Lightowler (31) 72 cb.

   FAIRWAY: at Metropolitan: Men: Stableford: A: S Braunthal (11) 32. B: F Costanzo (16) 33. C: R Casey (22) 36. Visitor: T Ottobe (The National 13) 26. Singles KO f: R Millard bt P Wilson 2-1.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: C Thill (6) 36. B: A Elzanaty (20) 34 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Gatehouse (28) D Percival (Riversdale 33) 43. Mxd: PM: G Vermont (21) N Postma (Metropolitan 27) 43.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: K Moorhead (13) 39.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: K Jong (17) 40. Hole in one: J Peirce at 8th.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: T Rogers (12) sq cb. B: B Barling (13) 1 up. C: K Read (28) 3 up cb.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Men: Stableford: A: D Winter (4) 41. B: J Heslop (12) 32. C: B Pearson (25) 35. Women: M Flanagan (30) 33.

   MDVGA at Commonwealth: Men: Stableford: A: G Perryman (14) 32. B: T Delahunty (18) 36. C: R Baird (25) 43. Handicap Bowl: R Baird (25) 78.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: B Marchesi (15) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: T Taito (13) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: D Bubb (21) 36.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: M Mutch (15) 67 cb. B: G Kan (21) 67 cb. Women: Yellow: P Hegarty (35) 71.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: L Grant (35) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford West: White: T Constantine (29) 37.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: M Lawrence (12) 40 cb. B: C Stow (13) 41. C: D Connelly (22) 37. Women: B Nation (18) 32.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: N Young (26) 36.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford Team Agg: White: J Joyce (18) K Ross (25) F Forbes (26) P Harford (36) 110.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Carrington Park At Eagle Ridge: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Bottomley T Davies J Killmister M Montgomery (13.75) 59.25.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: T Barlow (33) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: B Kerr (24) 2 up.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria