Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: B Hendrey (15) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Holt (8) 38 cb.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Reddoch (18) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Tong (26) 41 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B: R Newman (25) W Broersen (22) 8 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: B Edelman (24) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: J Wells (24) 39 cb. Women: G Sanders (25) 32.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: T Goulding (20) 38.

   FAIRWAY: At Commonwealth: Men: Stableford: A: W Moore (10) 38. B: G Hornsby (15) 34. C: G Fitt (21) 48. Visitor: T Ottobe (The National 14) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Turnbull (10) 34. B: K Finch (13) 34 cb. C: M Trost (23) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Grigg (15) 37. B: P Smith (36) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: P Lee (27) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Batchelor (27) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Hawkins (18) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: I McCleary (4) 39. B: S Deluca (13) 39. C: L Haywood (21) 40.

   MPVGA at Carrington Park At Eagle Ridge: Snr Par White: A: L Williams (17) 1 up cb. B: T Bishop (20) 5 up.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stableford: H Guyatt (29) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford Gentsome: White: A Green (23) A Went (9) D Jones (16) H Elyasie (11) 133.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: D McFarland (7) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: T Dick (16) 39. B: C Mitchell (24) 31.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: G Miller (10) 5 up cb. B: N Armstrong (21) 2 up cb. Women: Yellow: P Hegarty (35) 1 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Munro (14) 41. B: B Witzany (38) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par North: White: C Hoirne (14) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 17 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: N Warren (21) 42.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: G Wight (6) 35. Women: A: M Smith (21) 35. B: S Scott (38) 32 cb. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: M Luscombe (18) 19. Women: H Lyons (42) 34.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Shembrey (9) 38. B: J Wright (14) 37. C: B Jamieson (26) 36. Women: A: L Fraser (11) 32. B: S Roberts (28) 31.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: J Swanell (25) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: T Penski (13) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: H O'Sullivan (30) 36.

 

17 November 2017
Australia's Sarah Jane Smith has franked a consistent year by leaping to the lead in the LPGA Tour's season finale, the CME Group Championship in ... Read more
17 November 2017
Australia's Scott Hend is just a shot from the lead in the European Tour's season-ending Dubai World Championship after an opening 66. Read more
18 November 2017
COMMONWEALTH: Women: Stableford: A Alston (11) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria