Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   AUSTRALASIAN: Men: Stableford: B Hendrey (15) 39.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Holt (8) 38 cb.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: J Reddoch (18) 36.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Tong (26) 41 cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B: R Newman (25) W Broersen (22) 8 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: B Edelman (24) 37.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: J Wells (24) 39 cb. Women: G Sanders (25) 32.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: T Goulding (20) 38.

   FAIRWAY: At Commonwealth: Men: Stableford: A: W Moore (10) 38. B: G Hornsby (15) 34. C: G Fitt (21) 48. Visitor: T Ottobe (The National 14) 34.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: R Turnbull (10) 34. B: K Finch (13) 34 cb. C: M Trost (23) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Grigg (15) 37. B: P Smith (36) 38 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: P Lee (27) 42.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: J Batchelor (27) 36.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: S Hawkins (18) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: I McCleary (4) 39. B: S Deluca (13) 39. C: L Haywood (21) 40.

   MPVGA at Carrington Park At Eagle Ridge: Snr Par White: A: L Williams (17) 1 up cb. B: T Bishop (20) 5 up.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stableford: H Guyatt (29) 37.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford Gentsome: White: A Green (23) A Went (9) D Jones (16) H Elyasie (11) 133.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: D McFarland (7) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: T Dick (16) 39. B: C Mitchell (24) 31.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: G Miller (10) 5 up cb. B: N Armstrong (21) 2 up cb. Women: Yellow: P Hegarty (35) 1 up.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Munro (14) 41. B: B Witzany (38) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Par North: White: C Hoirne (14) 5 up.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 17 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: N Warren (21) 42.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: G Wight (6) 35. Women: A: M Smith (21) 35. B: S Scott (38) 32 cb. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: M Luscombe (18) 19. Women: H Lyons (42) 34.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: M Shembrey (9) 38. B: J Wright (14) 37. C: B Jamieson (26) 36. Women: A: L Fraser (11) 32. B: S Roberts (28) 31.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: J Swanell (25) 3 up.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: T Penski (13) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: H O'Sullivan (30) 36.

 

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria