Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: C Lehman (28) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A Watson (29) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: K Foxall (22) 42. B: T James (24) 39.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: P Ward (20) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: D Howes (21) 4 up. Women: A Collis (22) 1 down.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: L Ciabotti (31) 38.

   FAIRWAY at Peninsula Kingswood: Men: Stableford White: A: P Wilson (5) 37. B: W Hannah (13) 33. C: C Brennan (26) 35. Visitor: C Evans (Singapore 25) 36.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: T Nguyen (11) 39. B: M Leahy (13) 41. C: D Maguire (27) 45.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: G Bow (18) 40. B: R Mensink (23) 46.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Fenner (28) 19.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: C Paine (30) 37 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Knights (20) 41.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: P Findlay (10) 37. B: J Bowyer (16) 37 cb. C: P Sampson (24) 39 cb.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Anderson (9) 43. B: N Whitelaw (15) 41.

   MPVGA at Moonah Links: Veteran: Stableford White: A: M Sever (Devilbend 16) 42. B: E Sleightholm (Devilbend 31) 40.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stroke: Medal: L Morrison (29) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: J Kingman (16) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: A: T Troise (11) 39. B: G Miller (27) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: West: Div 1: H Gunstone (17) 17. Div 2: S Hutton (37) 19.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: A Croot (15) 41. B: B Molyneux (30) 41. Women: Yellow: P Hegarty (35) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: T Kim (25) 39. B: B Irving (33) 35.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford West: White: B Thorpe (19) 39.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Macfarlane (17) 16 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Chapman (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: S Brayshaw (11) 36. B: I MacDonald (20) 37. Women: A: T Stewart (15) 40 cb. B: A Jones (35) 39. Men: 9-hole Foursome: The Cups: T Liddle (33) G Swan (16) 36 cb. Women: S Johns (36) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: D Fraser (13) 36 cb. B: T Hassett (18) 36. C: K Fletcher (28) 36. Women: A: K Fury (16) 32 cb. B: P Paton (30) 35.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: G Hosie (21) 40.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: J Williams (9) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par Green: P McNicol (23) 3 up cb.

23 November 2017
All the elements of what could potentially be a great golf tournament emerged on cue for the Emirates Australian Open today. Read more
23 November 2017
NSW’s Cameron Davis leads the morning field after round one Read more
23 November 2017
CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford: A: J Vrbovski (5) 39 cb. B: G Leonard (13) 39. C: P Noonan (21) 48. Green: B Sharp (35) 44. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria