Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: G O'Connell (17) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: B Urquhart (23) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par 9-hole: Yellow: S Hepworth (34) 1 down cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Weaver (15) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: S Hanlon (11) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: S Stewart (20) 4 up cb. Green: J Quirk (21) 1 up. Women: H Lymer (29) 1 up cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: L Singleton (27) 40.

   FAIRWAY: at Yarra Yarra: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (5) 36. B: M Forte (14) 35. C: C Little (28) 37. Visitor: L Brook (Sandhurst 4) 28. 4B KO f: B Long G Ireland bt D Oliver 1up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stroke: J Almeida (25) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: A Lo (18) 41. B: D Birkill (19) 40.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hansen (42) 22.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: T Nippress (11) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Middleditch (28) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: C Ng (21) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Truslove (8) 5 down cb. B: R Birchall (16) 2 up. C: T Barr (20) 7 up. Hole in one: J Butkiewicz at 5th.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Peterson (15) 36 cb. B: S Sheed (18) 40.

   MDVGA at Northern: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Milner (12) 37. B: L Miller (16) 36. C: R Lanarus (23) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: P Gray (33) 41.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Towns (2) 40. B: B Mathieson (28) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: T McDermott (25) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: A Johnson (18) 44.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Patterson (17) 39. B: G Wood (21) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: P Veares (17) 6 up. B: A Kingma (20) 4 up cb. Women: Yellow: M Day (16) 1 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Rayner (23) 37. B: E Brookes (44) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: J Pitman (17) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: Cup: D Middendorp D Henderson M Binney (12.5) (Cerberus) 64.5 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: L McDonald (10) 37. Women: L Whyte (28) 31. Men: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: P Day (21) 23. T Lowe (34) 23. Women: J Wilson (24) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: C Mosman (14) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Craven (11) 38. B: A Harris (17) 44. C: D Bekker (24) 40. Women: A: D Hunter (21) 36. B: J Reeve (30) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: I Grant (22) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: L Flynn (23) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: M Kittelty (25) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: R Simondson (30) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 4B: Murray: Yellow: A: S Webster (16) W Lynch (16) 8 up. B: G Grant (17) G Fraser (31) 7 up. Women: Par: Lake: A: B Fletcher (26) F Vizard (12) 7 up. B: J White (27) G Roome (29) 9 up.

16 January 2018
Golf Victoria is excited to announce RSN 927 as the newest Official Media Partner of the 2018 Oates Vic Open. Read more
16 January 2018
The Australian Amateur Championship, presented by Swinging Skirts, has begun on time against cyclonic odds in Perth this morning. Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria