Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: G O'Connell (17) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: B Urquhart (23) 39.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Par 9-hole: Yellow: S Hepworth (34) 1 down cb.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: G Weaver (15) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford White: S Hanlon (11) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: S Stewart (20) 4 up cb. Green: J Quirk (21) 1 up. Women: H Lymer (29) 1 up cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: L Singleton (27) 40.

   FAIRWAY: at Yarra Yarra: Men: Stableford: A: P Wilson (5) 36. B: M Forte (14) 35. C: C Little (28) 37. Visitor: L Brook (Sandhurst 4) 28. 4B KO f: B Long G Ireland bt D Oliver 1up.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stroke: J Almeida (25) 72.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: A Lo (18) 41. B: D Birkill (19) 40.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: J Hansen (42) 22.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: T Nippress (11) 37.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: P Middleditch (28) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: C Ng (21) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: P Truslove (8) 5 down cb. B: R Birchall (16) 2 up. C: T Barr (20) 7 up. Hole in one: J Butkiewicz at 5th.

   MARYBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A: G Peterson (15) 36 cb. B: S Sheed (18) 40.

   MDVGA at Northern: Veteran: Stableford: A: K Milner (12) 37. B: L Miller (16) 36. C: R Lanarus (23) 37.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: P Gray (33) 41.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Towns (2) 40. B: B Mathieson (28) 40.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Par White: T McDermott (25) 2 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: A Johnson (18) 44.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Patterson (17) 39. B: G Wood (21) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: P Veares (17) 6 up. B: A Kingma (20) 4 up cb. Women: Yellow: M Day (16) 1 up cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: H Rayner (23) 37. B: E Brookes (44) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: J Pitman (17) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: Cup: D Middendorp D Henderson M Binney (12.5) (Cerberus) 64.5 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (22) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: L McDonald (10) 37. Women: L Whyte (28) 31. Men: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: P Day (21) 23. T Lowe (34) 23. Women: J Wilson (24) 29.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: C Mosman (14) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Craven (11) 38. B: A Harris (17) 44. C: D Bekker (24) 40. Women: A: D Hunter (21) 36. B: J Reeve (30) 40.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: I Grant (22) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: L Flynn (23) 39.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: M Kittelty (25) 33.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: R Simondson (30) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par 4B: Murray: Yellow: A: S Webster (16) W Lynch (16) 8 up. B: G Grant (17) G Fraser (31) 7 up. Women: Par: Lake: A: B Fletcher (26) F Vizard (12) 7 up. B: J White (27) G Roome (29) 9 up.

Golf Month
23 October 2018
She’s been close before, but Kim Burke finally broke through for a memorable claim to fame today at the Australian Women’s Senior Championship in ... Read more
23 October 2018
Twelve of the world’s leading all abilities golfers from seven different countries will compete in the ISPS HANDA Disabled Golf Cup during the ISPS ... Read more
24 October 2018
KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: B Bracun (18) 36 cb. Women: A: D Smith (7) 37. B: R Rhodes (30) 35 cb. C: A Stanley (39) 39. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria