Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: B Bergin (35) R White (22) 48.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Carlisle (16) 35 cb. B: R Borschmann (23) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Nuttall (19) 34 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: L Ewison (45) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: L Hiku (14) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: K Chen (30) sq.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: C McKenzie (21) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: J Hargreaves (19) 34. Women: A Collis (21) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: S Smith (10) 36.

   FAIRWAY: at Sorrento: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (10) 36. B: M Forte (13) 36. C: J Rothfield (26) 32. Visitor: C Battisti (The National 12) 36. Captain's Trophy: P Wilson B Thompson 68.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S McPherson (16) 36. B: K Papagianopoulos (32) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: J Maple (16) sq cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: A Gibbs (18) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford Ambrose: White: B Atkins A Crosby R Crosby K Smith 109. Men: Div 1: A Hatzis (26) 49 cb. Div 2: B Waters (22) 45 cb. Mxd: R Coutts (18) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Barling (12) 37 cb. B: J Butkiewicz (15) 36. C: G Scott (19) 40.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stableford: Medal Sep: J Hodge (38) 31.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: R Parsons (27) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: J Donaghy (14) 5 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Galloway (17) 38. B: K Lindsay (36) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: N Smith (19) T Chew (24) P Dorizzi (33) V Cirona (30) 54.635.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Shallue (19) 38. B: M O'Neil-Shaw (41) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: I Stranger (19) 38. B: G Burrowes (32) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: J Smith (9) 40. Veteran: A Paterson (19) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: F Hosemans (31) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: I Smith (32) 2 down. 9-hole: The Cups: C Bott (24) 1 up. Women: Stableford: The Dunes: M Wilson (22) 32. The Cups: A De Bomford (29) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Altmann (7) 30. B: M Ashworth (16) 36. C: R Mitchell (24) 37. Women: S White (31) 32.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: I Grant (21) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: A Chamberlain (20) 1 up cb.

20 February 2018
Ballarat, Port Fairy and Portsea have hosted regional qualifying rounds early this week for the Vic Four-Ball. Read more
16 February 2018
For a second consecutive day, Jin Young Ko ruled Kooyonga, and the South Korean superstar has a three-shot buffer over the rest of the field at the ... Read more
20 February 2018
BACCHUS MARSH: Men: Stableford White: B Perumal (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria