Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford 4B: Yellow: B Bergin (35) R White (22) 48.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: S Carlisle (16) 35 cb. B: R Borschmann (23) 38.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: T Nuttall (19) 34 cb.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: Medal Sep: L Ewison (45) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: L Hiku (14) 40.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Par: K Chen (30) sq.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: C McKenzie (21) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: J Hargreaves (19) 34. Women: A Collis (21) 37.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: S Smith (10) 36.

   FAIRWAY: at Sorrento: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (10) 36. B: M Forte (13) 36. C: J Rothfield (26) 32. Visitor: C Battisti (The National 12) 36. Captain's Trophy: P Wilson B Thompson 68.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: S McPherson (16) 36. B: K Papagianopoulos (32) 41.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: J Maple (16) sq cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: A Gibbs (18) 38.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford Ambrose: White: B Atkins A Crosby R Crosby K Smith 109. Men: Div 1: A Hatzis (26) 49 cb. Div 2: B Waters (22) 45 cb. Mxd: R Coutts (18) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Barling (12) 37 cb. B: J Butkiewicz (15) 36. C: G Scott (19) 40.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stableford: Medal Sep: J Hodge (38) 31.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: R Parsons (27) 33.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Par: J Donaghy (14) 5 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: E Galloway (17) 38. B: K Lindsay (36) 43.

   RINGWOOD: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: N Smith (19) T Chew (24) P Dorizzi (33) V Cirona (30) 54.635.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: C Shallue (19) 38. B: M O'Neil-Shaw (41) 33.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford East: White: A: I Stranger (19) 38. B: G Burrowes (32) 40.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: J Smith (9) 40. Veteran: A Paterson (19) 38.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: F Hosemans (31) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: I Smith (32) 2 down. 9-hole: The Cups: C Bott (24) 1 up. Women: Stableford: The Dunes: M Wilson (22) 32. The Cups: A De Bomford (29) 33.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: G Altmann (7) 30. B: M Ashworth (16) 36. C: R Mitchell (24) 37. Women: S White (31) 32.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: I Grant (21) 38.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: A Chamberlain (20) 1 up cb.

22 November 2017
Players hit off at 8:30am this morning for the final round of the 2017 Warrnambool Senior Amateur on another spectacular day of warm weather and ... Read more
22 November 2017
Karl Vilips is the youngest player in the Emirates Australian Open field at the tender age of 16. Read more
22 November 2017
BARWON HEADS: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: J Koch (37) R Billings (42) C Caldwell (36) S Brown (28) 29, D Scott (32) R Quinlan (29) C Thomas (9) P ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria