Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: H Bowen (22) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford White: D Newsom (22) 43.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stroke Yellow: A: M Delves (18) 69.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: A Gilbert (17) 38. B: K Schulze (21) 35 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Stroke: B Lapidge (33) 61.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: R Palmer (21) 38 cb. B: W Broersen (25) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: K Lavis (15) 40. B: T Delahunty (19) 44. Green: G Blood (35) 40. Women: E Barker (25) 36 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: B Tincknell (25) 42.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stroke 12-hole: Green: P Pearson (22) 42.

   FAIRWAY at Moonah Links: Men: Stableford: White: A: A Erskine (4) 37. B: D Stevens (17) 35. C: B Thomson (23) 38.

   FINLEY: Men: Stroke: R Wilson (28) 69. Women: M Polkinghorne (19) 67.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stroke: A: J Cooper (16) 64.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Marsden (18) 43. B: N Gray (27) 40.

   HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: D Tyrell-Miller (19) 40. Veteran: A: A Brown (9) 38. B: P Cummings (30) 37.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: M Manders (22) 34.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R French (26) 35.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: I Turnbull (10) 3 up. B: P Williams (19) 2 up.

   KYABRAM PARKLAND: Women: Stroke: A: K Bell (14) 52. B: G Prendergast (25) 54. C: M Leyden (26) 49.

   LATROBE: Men: Stableford White: J Hanvey (36) 44.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: J Lee (22) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: P Andrijczak (3) 39. B: H Kamphuis (34) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: B Connolly (11) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: M Prideaux (18) 45. J Reed (20) 39.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: P Tonna (22) N Smith (19) 53.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Munro (14) 39. B: B Witzany (36) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: J White (9) 38. B: R Bowlan (28) 42.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C McDougall (21) 19.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: P Olver (23) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: Div 1: M Jamieson (15) 36. Div 2: L Di Fede (25) 38. Women: Par: Div 1: D Hudd (24) 8 up. Div 2: H Golder (37) 4 up. Men: Stableford: 9-hole: The Cups: Div 1: M Luscombe (18) 22. Div 2: G Rasmussen (27) 20. Women: Par: Div 1: J Wilson (25) sq. Div 2: J Black (35) 3 up.

   TORQUAY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: B Manning (12) P Brown (23) G Baeck (8) P Mahony (18) 55.375. Women: R Hickey (22) H Dixon (35) J Emanuelle (45) B Cronin (42) 59.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: J Hudson (19) 45.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: J Dwyer (24) 40. Women: J Noone (21) 36.

   WARRAGUL: Women: Stableford: J Nelson (33) 36.

   WATSONIA RSL: Men: Stroke: A: B McClean (21) 70. B: S Mann (25) 70. C: R Fyfe (30) 67.

   WODONGA: Veteran: Stableford: M Driscoll (16) 41.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: S Schuermann (18) 40.

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria