Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Kent (20) 73. B: J Hansen (41) 79.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Taylor (11) 46.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: J Bianco (15) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: P Collings (32) 21.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: L Hilu (12) 1 up cb. B: J Crawford (25) 5 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Burggraaff (44) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: B Burton (31) 2 up. Green: D Hurley (31) 3 down. Women: E Barker (24) 1 up.

   ESVGA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: R Hottes (20) K Kane (21) 45.

   FAIRWAY: at Commonwealth: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (10) 39. B: T Shackleton (17) 37. C: G Ireland (21) 40. Visitor: J Louvy (Myanmar 6) 32.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Carabott (17) 40. B: B Clingo (31) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Carroll (16) 42. B: G Burrows (20) 39 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: E Landy (37) 19.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Hyland (21) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Watty (10) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: T Norton (24) 40.

   MDVGA at Latrobe: Veteran: Stableford: Team: P Brideson (13) R Baird (23) B Handke (23) 85.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: P Brown (-4) 39.

   MPVGA at Mornington: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Vaudrey M Thraves N Cullen D Bradley (Mt Martha 15) 59.

   NWRVGA at Gisborne: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: G Adams (9) 37. B: M Lester (19) 38 cb. C: C Montague (25) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: T McDermott (24) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Patterson (16) 37. B: J Reed (19) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: West: Div 1: M O'Brien (36) 4 up. Div 2: V Shipp (45) sq.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: C Shovelton (27) R Harding (27) G De Hoogd (29) (Cardinia Beaconhills) 94 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: G Irvine (19) 40. B: K Cook (29) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (27) 22.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Challenge: S Taylor (20) S Kazenwadel (9) (Riversdale) 71. East: Silver: C Maggio (Rossdale 8) 39. Bronze: W Ji (Eastern 19) 39. West: Silver: M Crawford (Berwick Montuna 15) 36. Bronze: S Taylor (Riversdale 20) 35. Hole in one: H Cameron at 5th.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford White: M Waugh (32) 37. Veteran: G Glasson (25) 38 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: K Manzie (25) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: The Cups: P Day (22) W Osborne (8) 29.25. Women: Stableford: A: J Wilson (24) 41. B: J Jones (32) 34. The Dunes: Men: A: A Ridout (9) 36. B: J Bright (28) 35. Women: A: B Lackman (27) 37. B: H West (28) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Newman (10) 40. B: A Harris (14) 40. C: M Cook (21) 39. Women: A: J Draper (16) 35 cb. B: S Van Schaardenburg (28) 42.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: W Holmes (21) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: G Robinson (17) 6 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: T Megson (8) 43. Veteran: J Liepkains (36) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: M Davids (28) 1 up. Stroke: Shield: T McCormack R Cashion bt K Young B Eddy 20th.

20 November 2017
The Jarrod Lyle Classic returns to Shepparton Golf Club in 2017! The event is open to all Junior’s under the age of 18 who hold a current GA handicap. Read more
19 November 2017
Gardiners Run was host to today’s Stuart Appleby Signature Tournament. Read more
20 November 2017
AMSTEL: Men: Stableford Ranfurlie:A: A Wiesniewski (7) 41. B: T Cheles (16) 42. Women: M Murphy (22) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria