Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   APOLLO BAY: Women: Stroke: C'ship: A: S Kent (20) 73. B: J Hansen (41) 79.

   BRIGHT: Stableford: Veteran Men: R Taylor (11) 46.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: J Bianco (15) 40.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: P Collings (32) 21.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: L Hilu (12) 1 up cb. B: J Crawford (25) 5 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: J Burggraaff (44) 38.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: B Burton (31) 2 up. Green: D Hurley (31) 3 down. Women: E Barker (24) 1 up.

   ESVGA at Cardinia Beaconhills: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: R Hottes (20) K Kane (21) 45.

   FAIRWAY: at Commonwealth: Men: Stableford: A: I Montgomery (10) 39. B: T Shackleton (17) 37. C: G Ireland (21) 40. Visitor: J Louvy (Myanmar 6) 32.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: J Carabott (17) 40. B: B Clingo (31) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Carroll (16) 42. B: G Burrows (20) 39 cb.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: E Landy (37) 19.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Hyland (21) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Watty (10) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: T Norton (24) 40.

   MDVGA at Latrobe: Veteran: Stableford: Team: P Brideson (13) R Baird (23) B Handke (23) 85.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: P Brown (-4) 39.

   MPVGA at Mornington: Veteran: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Vaudrey M Thraves N Cullen D Bradley (Mt Martha 15) 59.

   NWRVGA at Gisborne: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: G Adams (9) 37. B: M Lester (19) 38 cb. C: C Montague (25) 36.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: T McDermott (24) 38.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: I Patterson (16) 37. B: J Reed (19) 35.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Par: 9-hole: West: Div 1: M O'Brien (36) 4 up. Div 2: V Shipp (45) sq.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Bowl: C Shovelton (27) R Harding (27) G De Hoogd (29) (Cardinia Beaconhills) 94 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: G Irvine (19) 40. B: K Cook (29) 38.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (27) 22.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Women: Stableford: Challenge: S Taylor (20) S Kazenwadel (9) (Riversdale) 71. East: Silver: C Maggio (Rossdale 8) 39. Bronze: W Ji (Eastern 19) 39. West: Silver: M Crawford (Berwick Montuna 15) 36. Bronze: S Taylor (Riversdale 20) 35. Hole in one: H Cameron at 5th.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Stableford White: M Waugh (32) 37. Veteran: G Glasson (25) 38 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: K Manzie (25) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: The Cups: P Day (22) W Osborne (8) 29.25. Women: Stableford: A: J Wilson (24) 41. B: J Jones (32) 34. The Dunes: Men: A: A Ridout (9) 36. B: J Bright (28) 35. Women: A: B Lackman (27) 37. B: H West (28) 40.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: R Newman (10) 40. B: A Harris (14) 40. C: M Cook (21) 39. Women: A: J Draper (16) 35 cb. B: S Van Schaardenburg (28) 42.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: W Holmes (21) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: G Robinson (17) 6 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: T Megson (8) 43. Veteran: J Liepkains (36) 36.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: M Davids (28) 1 up. Stroke: Shield: T McCormack R Cashion bt K Young B Eddy 20th.

16 January 2018
The 2018 Vic Four-Ball season is truly underway now with the first 5 out of 22 qualifying rounds complete. Read more
16 January 2018
One day after victory in the Golf Victoria Junior Tournament held at The Metropolitan, Kay Bannan continued her consistent form again at The National ... Read more
16 January 2018
VICTORIAN VETERANS at Keysborough: Stableford White: A: J Molloy (21) 38. B: D Edwards (23) 40. C: T Villani (30) 37. Trophy: N Manning (36) 42. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria