Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: F Anderson (25) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: N Stickland (44) 43.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: C Kelly (34) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: G Keeghan (20) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: J Baiocchi (2) 38. T Marszal (16) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: R Leaumont (24) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lymer (13) 38. B: J Lee (17) 39. Women: G Charman (14) 39 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stableford Gold: D Makin (0) 45.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: E Shipway (18) 43. B: M Richardson (Berwick Montuna 26) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Devlin (10) 37. B: I Davies (21) 45.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Laurie (13) 37.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Brake (25) 42. 9-hole: J Brundell (32) 24.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: T Ridgway (21) 5 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: D Henwood (28) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: P Middleditch (26) 40. Women: J Wills (26) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A Manns (8) 42 cb. Women: E Khauv (8) 35.

   KINGS PARK: Par: R Smith (37) 4 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Male (11) 4 up cb. B: A Hepworth (16) 3 up. C: T Ngo (25) 8 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: M Carafa (10) 42.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: G Doyle (6) 38 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P D'Amico (19) 36.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stableford: J Cappellin (37) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: S MacDonald (24) W Carmichael (26) 93.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Par White: A Warburton (18) 7 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Dick (13) 38. B: J Ratcliffe (25) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Philipson (15) 43. B: A Swanson (30) 41. Women: J Woolley (32) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: L Lee (18) 37. B: P Cammiss (35) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: W Pascoe (5) 42. B: B Wemyss (16) 39 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 20.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Waugh (30) 41. Veteran: K Chan (18) 46.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: M Hampton (27) 43.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: D Cain (13) 36. B: R Courtney (23) 34. Women: A: N Bailey (18) 36. B: G Girling (28) 35. The Cups: H Wilson (35) 31. Men: 9-hole: A: N Murray (15) 21. B: F Arrowsmith (29) 21.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: T Marks (8) 37 cb. B: R Tenabel (16) 37 cb. C: M Gilani (29) 41. Women: A: F Wheatley (11) 36. B: L Temple (27) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: K Semmens (19) 37. Women: E Bain (18) 36.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: M Alexander (12) 39.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS: at Cranbourne: Stableford White: A: D Stephenson (20) 38. B: R Davey (24) 38. C: P Charlewood (28) 37 cb. Trophy: N Manning (36) 44.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: L Baidbridge (26) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: W Ford (27) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Nissen (20) 41. Women: K Brown (17) 39.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Slater (10) 43. B: N Cooper (15) 39 cb. C: T Ritchie (22) 39. Scr: J Slater 75. Women: A: B Clark (17) 36. B: K Irwin (24) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Casley (10) 41. B: D Currie (22) 43. Women: D Payne (17) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Nicholas (23) 37 cb. Women: J Manche (24) 34.

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria