Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Men: Stableford: F Anderson (25) 44.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: N Stickland (44) 43.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: C Kelly (34) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford: G Keeghan (20) 40.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Mxd: Stableford: J Baiocchi (2) 38. T Marszal (16) 36.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: R Leaumont (24) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Lymer (13) 38. B: J Lee (17) 39. Women: G Charman (14) 39 cb.

   GARDINERS RUN: Medley: Stableford Gold: D Makin (0) 45.

   GARFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: E Shipway (18) 43. B: M Richardson (Berwick Montuna 26) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: R Devlin (10) 37. B: I Davies (21) 45.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford: J Laurie (13) 37.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: P Brake (25) 42. 9-hole: J Brundell (32) 24.

   HUNTINGDALE: Par White: T Ridgway (21) 5 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: D Henwood (28) 40.

   KEW: Men: Stableford White: P Middleditch (26) 40. Women: J Wills (26) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: A Manns (8) 42 cb. Women: E Khauv (8) 35.

   KINGS PARK: Par: R Smith (37) 4 up.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: D Male (11) 4 up cb. B: A Hepworth (16) 3 up. C: T Ngo (25) 8 up.

   LATROBE: Stableford: M Carafa (10) 42.

   MANDALAY: Mxd: Stableford White: G Doyle (6) 38 cb.

   METROPOLITAN: Stableford: P D'Amico (19) 36.

   NORMANBY PARK: Women: Stableford: J Cappellin (37) 42.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford 2B multi: White: S MacDonald (24) W Carmichael (26) 93.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Medley: Par White: A Warburton (18) 7 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Dick (13) 38. B: J Ratcliffe (25) 44.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: D Philipson (15) 43. B: A Swanson (30) 41. Women: J Woolley (32) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Stableford: A: L Lee (18) 37. B: P Cammiss (35) 37.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stableford North: White: A: W Pascoe (5) 42. B: B Wemyss (16) 39 cb.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 20.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Waugh (30) 41. Veteran: K Chan (18) 46.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: M Hampton (27) 43.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: D Cain (13) 36. B: R Courtney (23) 34. Women: A: N Bailey (18) 36. B: G Girling (28) 35. The Cups: H Wilson (35) 31. Men: 9-hole: A: N Murray (15) 21. B: F Arrowsmith (29) 21.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: T Marks (8) 37 cb. B: R Tenabel (16) 37 cb. C: M Gilani (29) 41. Women: A: F Wheatley (11) 36. B: L Temple (27) 39.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: K Semmens (19) 37. Women: E Bain (18) 36.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: M Alexander (12) 39.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS: at Cranbourne: Stableford White: A: D Stephenson (20) 38. B: R Davey (24) 38. C: P Charlewood (28) 37 cb. Trophy: N Manning (36) 44.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: L Baidbridge (26) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: W Ford (27) 37.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: R Nissen (20) 41. Women: K Brown (17) 39.

   YARRAM: Men: Stableford: A: J Slater (10) 43. B: N Cooper (15) 39 cb. C: T Ritchie (22) 39. Scr: J Slater 75. Women: A: B Clark (17) 36. B: K Irwin (24) 39.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: B Casley (10) 41. B: D Currie (22) 43. Women: D Payne (17) 37.

   YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: B Nicholas (23) 37 cb. Women: J Manche (24) 34.

25 May 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) & Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) have continued their winning ways in 2018 by saluting at Hepburn Springs. Read more
24 May 2018
Senior stars Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) are the clubhouse leaders after Day 1 at Hepburn Spring Read more
25 May 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Men: Stableford: Nursery: D Tunnecliffe (25) 36 cb. Women: C Dunkinson (29) 24. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria