Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Wood (10) 35, M Johnson (15) 32. B: J Hayes (21) 35, S Lowden (22) 34. C: K Scott (31) 40, B Martino (32) 39.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: T May (32) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Hermans (24) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: J Haworth (27) 33. Medal of Medallists: J Haworth.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Hyndman (21) 46. B: K Foxall (24) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: W Marendaz (7) 7 up. Green: D Hurley (32) 2 down. Women: G Morrison (18) 5 up.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: R Wilson (26) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stroke 12-hole: Green: R Oakley (21) 40.

   FAIRWAY: at Keysborough: Men: Stableford: A: M Forte (12) 31. B: D Rathgeber (17) 38. C: B Long (25) 40. Visitor: D Wing (Hong Kong 27) 27.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: I Reynolds (16) 39. B: K Zajac (22) 42.

   GPV at Rosebud Country: Men Veteran C'ship: G Doolan 76. Hcp: S Travena (12) 76 cb. 65yrs/o: J Raven (15) 72. Women c'ship: P Fisher 83. Hcp: K Van Der Nett (19) 70. 70yrs/o: G Taylor 85.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: W Bate (10) 45. B: B Johnson (28) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: D Morgan (22) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Mathews (26) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A Hardman (12) 3 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: D Tanner (15) 40. B: I Mills (19) 38. C: M Graham (24) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Hyson (32) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: B Profitt (8) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: F Antonio (8) 5 up. B: R D'Arcy (13) 7 up. C: P O'Dowd (23) 9 up.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: B Clark (20) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: B Seldon (22) 38.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Heaver (19) J Smith (26) 47. Women: T Florakx (23) H Holman (26) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Elsayed (11) 37. B: P Housden (23) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Dimitriou (11) 6 up. B: L Reid (24) 4 up. Women: Yellow: H King (32) sq cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Team: A Birchall (Victoria 16) M Chisholm (20) M Cole (25) A Regos (25) 116.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: M Atkins (13) 40. B: K Robinson (29) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (11) 19 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Flynn (10) 43. Veteran: G Rodda (35) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (20) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Cups: A: J Orger (23) 20. B: L Magree (12) 20. Women: A: V O'Malley (14) 35. B: V McDonald (34) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: C Stagoll (3) 38 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: L Saunders (5) 40 cb. B: S Etherington (13) 40. C: R Carter (27) 39. Women: A: K Fury (15) 39. B: J Mann (27) 45.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: K Sheedy (20) 39 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B McBriar (20) 21. Women: Stableford: V Lloyd (23) 33.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Smith (5) 41. Veteran: G Buchanan (26) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: B Downey (29) sq.

22 January 2018
The 2018 Sportscover Victorian Junior Masters kicked off today Read more
22 January 2018
Ian McCleary (Kooringal) and Helen Pascoe (Bunniyong) are the 2018 Yarra Courses Champions. Read more
22 January 2018
BAIRNSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: G Black (4) 40. Women: M McCallum (19) 38. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria