Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BAIRNSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Wood (10) 35, M Johnson (15) 32. B: J Hayes (21) 35, S Lowden (22) 34. C: K Scott (31) 40, B Martino (32) 39.

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: T May (32) 44.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: B Hermans (24) 44.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stroke: 9-hole Medal: J Haworth (27) 33. Medal of Medallists: J Haworth.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: B Hyndman (21) 46. B: K Foxall (24) 45.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Par White: W Marendaz (7) 7 up. Green: D Hurley (32) 2 down. Women: G Morrison (18) 5 up.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stroke: R Wilson (26) 68.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stroke 12-hole: Green: R Oakley (21) 40.

   FAIRWAY: at Keysborough: Men: Stableford: A: M Forte (12) 31. B: D Rathgeber (17) 38. C: B Long (25) 40. Visitor: D Wing (Hong Kong 27) 27.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: I Reynolds (16) 39. B: K Zajac (22) 42.

   GPV at Rosebud Country: Men Veteran C'ship: G Doolan 76. Hcp: S Travena (12) 76 cb. 65yrs/o: J Raven (15) 72. Women c'ship: P Fisher 83. Hcp: K Van Der Nett (19) 70. 70yrs/o: G Taylor 85.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: W Bate (10) 45. B: B Johnson (28) 41.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: D Morgan (22) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A Mathews (26) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par: A Hardman (12) 3 up.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stableford: A: D Tanner (15) 40. B: I Mills (19) 38. C: M Graham (24) 38.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Hyson (32) 41.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: B Profitt (8) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: F Antonio (8) 5 up. B: R D'Arcy (13) 7 up. C: P O'Dowd (23) 9 up.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: B Clark (20) 45.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: B Seldon (22) 38.

   PORTLAND: Men: Stableford: 4B: A Heaver (19) J Smith (26) 47. Women: T Florakx (23) H Holman (26) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: A Elsayed (11) 37. B: P Housden (23) 42.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: E Dimitriou (11) 6 up. B: L Reid (24) 4 up. Women: Yellow: H King (32) sq cb.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: Team: A Birchall (Victoria 16) M Chisholm (20) M Cole (25) A Regos (25) 116.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: M Atkins (13) 40. B: K Robinson (29) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Sadler (11) 19 cb.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford White: M Flynn (10) 43. Veteran: G Rodda (35) 40 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (20) 41.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Cups: A: J Orger (23) 20. B: L Magree (12) 20. Women: A: V O'Malley (14) 35. B: V McDonald (34) 38.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Ocean: C Stagoll (3) 38 cb.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Creek: A: L Saunders (5) 40 cb. B: S Etherington (13) 40. C: R Carter (27) 39. Women: A: K Fury (15) 39. B: J Mann (27) 45.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: K Sheedy (20) 39 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B McBriar (20) 21. Women: Stableford: V Lloyd (23) 33.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: J Smith (5) 41. Veteran: G Buchanan (26) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: B Downey (29) sq.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
17 October 2018
HUNTINGDALE: Women: Stroke: Medal of Medallists: F Gozzo (19) 76. Trophy: L Crowe bt M Clarke 3-2. M Batrouney bt B Yang 6-5. Stableford: M Mann (42) ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria