Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: G Smith (16) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: J Bianco (16) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: H Moolenaar (22) 6 up cb. B: S Hutt (25) 7 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: P Shadbolt (33) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: M Williams (17) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Brodie (18) 41. B: M Waters (21) 40 cb. Green: D Hurley (32) 44. Women: J Ludowyk (23) 36.

   FAIRWAY: at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stroke: A: D Oliver (9) 64. B: L Lipopota (13) 65. C: A Pennel (23) 68. Visitor: N Oliver (Royal Pines 36) 75.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: A: R Smith (12) 42. B: G Harris (25) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Nothrop (31) 25.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: P Poole (22) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: K Moorhead (14) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Knights (19) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Meaney (9) 37. B: P Williams (17) 38. C: P Allan (31) 38 cb.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: Plate: J Blizzard (31) 36. M Dear (14) 29. M McConville (28) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: M Iredale (8) 42.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Watts (21) 43.

   MPVGA at Safety Beach: Stableford: A: P Giles (The National 7) 38. B: B Jeanes (Mt Martha 20) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: S Smith (13) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: B Golby (28) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Keily (8) 37. B: R Brodie (35) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: West: Div 1: L Harrison (37) 34. Div 2: T Williams (45) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (14) 44. B: M Jeavons (22) 47. Women: P Kinsella (21) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stroke North: White: A: M Strauss (+1) 67. B: J Sargeant (28) 69.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par Champions: White: A: M Bowey (8) 4 up. B: N Fry (26) 7 up.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: R Lumsden (18) 43.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: G McLeod (14) 35. B: P Faulkner (23) 38. Women: A: V O'Malley (17) 39. B: A Jones (36) 35. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: J Orger (12) 22. Women: S Johns (35) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Bell (6) 38. B: D Bouchier (13) 36 cb. C: M Beattie (21) 44. Women: A: K Carter (19) 35 cb. B: L Jenkins-Wilson (31) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: M Reid (31) 39 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: J Swanell (27) K Naylor (9) 11 up. F Forbes (29) 6 up.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: M Thornton (15) 6 up. Women: Stableford: J Criswick (11) 42. 9-hole: J Robertson (33) 16.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria