Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: G Smith (16) 41.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: J Bianco (16) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: H Moolenaar (22) 6 up cb. B: S Hutt (25) 7 up.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: P Shadbolt (33) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: M Williams (17) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Brodie (18) 41. B: M Waters (21) 40 cb. Green: D Hurley (32) 44. Women: J Ludowyk (23) 36.

   FAIRWAY: at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stroke: A: D Oliver (9) 64. B: L Lipopota (13) 65. C: A Pennel (23) 68. Visitor: N Oliver (Royal Pines 36) 75.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford Yellow: A: R Smith (12) 42. B: G Harris (25) 44.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Nothrop (31) 25.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: P Poole (22) 37.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: K Moorhead (14) 40.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: A Knights (19) 40.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: J Meaney (9) 37. B: P Williams (17) 38. C: P Allan (31) 38 cb.

   MOE: Women: Stableford: Plate: J Blizzard (31) 36. M Dear (14) 29. M McConville (28) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: M Iredale (8) 42.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: G Watts (21) 43.

   MPVGA at Safety Beach: Stableford: A: P Giles (The National 7) 38. B: B Jeanes (Mt Martha 20) 39.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: S Smith (13) 39.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: B Golby (28) 45.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: W Keily (8) 37. B: R Brodie (35) 45.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: West: Div 1: L Harrison (37) 34. Div 2: T Williams (45) 34.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: G Miller (14) 44. B: M Jeavons (22) 47. Women: P Kinsella (21) 41.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Mxd: Stroke North: White: A: M Strauss (+1) 67. B: J Sargeant (28) 69.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Par Champions: White: A: M Bowey (8) 4 up. B: N Fry (26) 7 up.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: R Lumsden (18) 43.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: G McLeod (14) 35. B: P Faulkner (23) 38. Women: A: V O'Malley (17) 39. B: A Jones (36) 35. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: J Orger (12) 22. Women: S Johns (35) 36.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Men: Stableford: Beach: A: J Bell (6) 38. B: D Bouchier (13) 36 cb. C: M Beattie (21) 44. Women: A: K Carter (19) 35 cb. B: L Jenkins-Wilson (31) 35.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: A: M Reid (31) 39 cb.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: J Swanell (27) K Naylor (9) 11 up. F Forbes (29) 6 up.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: M Thornton (15) 6 up. Women: Stableford: J Criswick (11) 42. 9-hole: J Robertson (33) 16.

19 April 2018
Queensland is the Boys’ Junior Interstate Series champion after a dramatic final-day shootout in Perth. Read more
18 April 2018
Kerrin Biddle (Thirteenth Beach) and Chris Tatt (Buninyong) have taken out top honors at the third installment of the Eureka Senior Amateur which ... Read more
19 April 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Stroke: A: J Perason (26) 70. B: J MacDonald (32) 73. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria