Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: P Pelzer (13) 65.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: M Waters (28) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: N Davidson (13) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: T Bourke (19) 38 cb. Green: D Hurley (32) 36. Women: P Roberts (21) 38.

   FAIRWAY at Latrobe: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kotaridis (8) 38. B: G Fitt (15) 40. C: N Clements (28) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: S Ballantyne (14) 41 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: P Donova (14) 42. B: J Culhane (22) 41. Veteran Women: K Redhead (36) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Ding (17) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Lowe (20) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: D Wilkinson (6) 3 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Jensen (8) sq. B: E Sweeney (17) 3 up. C: L Routley (28) 1 up cb.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Henderson (15) 39. B: B Tuer (21) 38.

   NWRVGA at Melton Valley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: N Mathison (11) 38 cb. B: C Montague (21) 41. C: J Hurley (27) 42 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: L DeJager (20) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: C Cody (22) 6 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: B Richards (12) 40. B: L Pye (26) 42. Veteran Women: S Storer (17) 32 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Smith (4) 41. B: D Donaldson (20) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: T Laver (17) 63 cb. B: J Montagnat (31) 66 cb. Women: P Kinsella (21) 69 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: M Atkins (13) 39 cb. B: R Allen (18) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: T Naughton (15) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Jnr: Stroke 36-hole: Boys: White: L Bambridge 152. Hcp: S Annangi (14) 148. Girls: S De Costa 170. Stableford: R Fortinez (18) 31.

   SWGA at Box Hill: Snr Stableford: 4B: F Wood-Ingram (32) J Seal (22) 44.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: G McLeod (13) 35. B: J Rose (19) 35. Women: A: J Simon (21) 37. B: N Tolsher (33) 37. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: R Maslen (36) 23. Women: F Brown (37) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: R Justice (14) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: M Titshall (26) 43.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Waterford Valley: Stableford: A: T Bottomley (17) 36 cb. B: D Edwards (23) 37 cb. C: J Cirnigliaro (36) 37. Trophy: P Bimbi (16) 39.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: D McLeish (8) 38 cb. Veteran Medley: D Hume (20) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Downey (20) B Downey (28) 45.

23 July 2018
A band of Aussies should be both justifiably proud of their efforts, yet at the same time leaving Carnoustie wondering what might have been. Read more
22 July 2018
Australia’s hopes at The Open were effectively reduced to two after a Tiger Woods-inspired third round of high-octane scoring at a near-defenceless ... Read more
23 July 2018
APOLLO BAY: Stroke: A: J Nankervis (18) 64. B: P Forbes (23) 63. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria