Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stroke: P Pelzer (13) 65.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: M Waters (28) 35 cb.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: N Davidson (13) 39.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: T Bourke (19) 38 cb. Green: D Hurley (32) 36. Women: P Roberts (21) 38.

   FAIRWAY at Latrobe: Men: Stableford White: A: G Kotaridis (8) 38. B: G Fitt (15) 40. C: N Clements (28) 39.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford: S Ballantyne (14) 41 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: P Donova (14) 42. B: J Culhane (22) 41. Veteran Women: K Redhead (36) 45.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Ding (17) 41.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Lowe (20) 42.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Par White: D Wilkinson (6) 3 up cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: N Jensen (8) sq. B: E Sweeney (17) 3 up. C: L Routley (28) 1 up cb.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Henderson (15) 39. B: B Tuer (21) 38.

   NWRVGA at Melton Valley: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: N Mathison (11) 38 cb. B: C Montague (21) 41. C: J Hurley (27) 42 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: L DeJager (20) 44.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: C Cody (22) 6 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: B Richards (12) 40. B: L Pye (26) 42. Veteran Women: S Storer (17) 32 cb.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: D Smith (4) 41. B: D Donaldson (20) 41.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stroke White: A: T Laver (17) 63 cb. B: J Montagnat (31) 66 cb. Women: P Kinsella (21) 69 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: M Atkins (13) 39 cb. B: R Allen (18) 42.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: T Naughton (15) 44.

   SPRING VALLEY: Jnr: Stroke 36-hole: Boys: White: L Bambridge 152. Hcp: S Annangi (14) 148. Girls: S De Costa 170. Stableford: R Fortinez (18) 31.

   SWGA at Box Hill: Snr Stableford: 4B: F Wood-Ingram (32) J Seal (22) 44.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: G McLeod (13) 35. B: J Rose (19) 35. Women: A: J Simon (21) 37. B: N Tolsher (33) 37. Men: 9-hole: The Cups: R Maslen (36) 23. Women: F Brown (37) 36.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: R Justice (14) 37.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: M Titshall (26) 43.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Waterford Valley: Stableford: A: T Bottomley (17) 36 cb. B: D Edwards (23) 37 cb. C: J Cirnigliaro (36) 37. Trophy: P Bimbi (16) 39.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: D McLeish (8) 38 cb. Veteran Medley: D Hume (20) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Downey (20) B Downey (28) 45.

Golf Month
17 October 2018
Patterson River Golf Club is more than playing its role in helping Golf Australia's #Vision2025 become a reality. Read more
16 October 2018
On Episode 65, we talk Leish, Lucas and the LPGA before welcoming Jan Stephenson and Harrison Endycott to the show. Mark Hayesy is joined by Jo ... Read more
19 October 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: J Lee (11) 18. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria