Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: B DeBondt (18) 37.

   BARWON HEADS: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Owen C Dickens (9.5) 65.5.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Mxd: Stableford: B Davidson (8) 39.

   BLACK BULL: Men: Stableford: N Duncan (16) 40. Women: B Duncan (24) 32.

   BOX HILL: Stableford: B Gu (15) 43.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford: P Jones (14) cb.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Stableford Black: A: L Webb (24) 42. B: G McKinnis (15) 40.

   COHUNA: Men: Stableford: R Callen (28) 42. Women: R Dunne (16) 35.

   COMMONWEALTH: Men: Stableford: J Newman (23) 39 cb. Women: C White (19) 35.

   CRANBOURNE: Men: Stableford: S Brasch (15) 39.

   EASTERN: Par: North: E Ng (15) 45 up.

   EASTWOOD: Men: Stableford: J Baker (8) 40 cb. D Bowles (14) 39. A Crow (32) 39 cb. Women: G Wilson (13) 34. Yellow: L Carter-Dams (40) 48.

   FINLEY: Medley: Stableford: J Braybon (25) 42.

   GARDINERS RUN: Mxd: Stableford White: D Rattle (15) 44 cb.

   GISBORNE: Medley: Stableford White: M Glover (13) 39.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: M Martin (28) 43. Women: C Whitehead (16) 35.

   GROWLING FROG: Men: Stableford: A: S Stoker (8) 37. B: M Saunders (12) 40. C: P Filshie (26) 41. Women: A Fonda-Russell (15) 32.

   HEATHCOTE: Men: Stableford: J Morris (23) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: N Schneider (4) 44. B: P Risbey (36) 41. 9-hole: S Coyne (32) 24.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford White: G Gatehouse (24) 40. Women: K Crawford (11) 40.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Arnott (9) 38. B: M VanRhee (15) 37. C: B Luxford (23) 34. Women: D Murphy (8) 33.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Carmody (26) 40.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: P Scullin (7) 42. Women: D Puels (26) 38.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A McCleary (9) 38. B: R Gentry (18) 38 cb. C: A Brown (21) 39. Women: K Arnold (28) 35.

   LANG LANG: Medley: Stableford: C Hoff (22) 41. Women: L Dehay (20) 32.

   LATROBE: Medley: Par 4B: White: T Mumford (21) F Davis (27) 7 up. Men: A: D Carroll (1) 42. B: J Perrin (19) 45. Women: M Cleary (18) 41.

   LONSDALE: Mxd: Stableford: P Murphy (19) 41.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: W Lawless (23) 42.

   MOONAH LINKS: Mxd: Stableford Legends: White: A Draper (25) 43. G Smedley (15) 39.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Medley: Par: A: A Robertson (16) 7 up.

   NORTHERN: Stableford White: A: S Stewart (10) 43. B: R Marsh (22) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Stableford White: B Tollkuhn (17) 40.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford: J Meehan (16) 40.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Men: Stableford Peninsula South: White: X Egan (25) 37 cb. Kingswood: A: M Melnjak (10) 35. B: P Stewart (32) 38. Women: K Barcelon (16) 35.

   PORTARLINGTON: Medley: Stableford Black: C Worden (12) 41.

   RANFURLIE: Men: Stableford: P Thurlow (7) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: R Turpin (31) 20. Div 2: S Hull (36) 20 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: B Condon (8) 40 cb. B: D Knaggs (26) 44. Women: Yellow: Y Campbell (15) 39.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: T Richter (20) 43 cb. Women: G Biggs (22) 40.

   ROSANNA: Stableford: R Henshaw (9) 38.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: C Hirssig (6) 40 cb. Women: S Scholtz (27) 35.

   ROSSDALE: Men: Stableford: P Leahy (9) 40 cb. Women: M Robinson (7) 31.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Men: Par West: Yellow: M Nicholls (29) 6 up.

   SANCTUARY LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: Split Six: S Wilkins (11) K Wilkins (23) S Law (30) M Battison (42) 87. A Pilkington (20) 40.

   SANDHURST: Medley: Stableford: Champions: P Hey (21) 41 cb.

   SHEPPARTON: Medley: Stableford Trophy: White: G Mears (17) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: R Lumsden (15) 41. Div 2: R Hayes (18) 41 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Men: Stableford: St John: L Pettinella (6) 45. Women: K Ee (38) 36.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Long Island: L Horswood (2) 36.

   TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: G Hamill (20) 38. Women: R Emery (14) 39.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: W Holmes (17) 42.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par: F Cameron (24) 4 up. White: P Crompton (34) 3 up. Women: E Dawes (39) 1 down.

   WHITTLESEA: Stableford 2B: White: V McNamara (14) R Yates (6) 47.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford: M Penski (16) 42. Women: J Langford (4) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: B Kerr R Berger 45. Men: White: A: B Keenan (26) 39. B: A Binyon (11) 39. Women: M Paterson (26) 36 cb.

   WOORAYL: Men: Stableford: R Gourlay (11) 38. Women: S Wakefield (18) 35.

   YARRA YARRA: Men: Stableford White: G Molloy (21) 40 cb. Hole in one: G Molloy at 4th. Women: L Batliwalla (28) 38.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: E Vanmeer (8) 41. Women: R Gray (17) 41.

   YERING MEADOWS: Mxd: Stableford: Nursery: A O'Connor (16) 43. 

26 April 2018
The top 28 countries featured in the men's world rankings will compete at the 2018 World Cup of Golf in Melbourne. Read more
26 April 2018
#40: Blitzing, kicking yourself & opportunity to compete Read more
26 April 2018
APOLLO BAY: Men: Stableford: A: D O'Meara (15) 38. B: D Hall (34) 37. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria