Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Nuttall (20) 42 cb. B: T Tong (25) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Milne (18) 39. B: N Buckley (27) 40 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: A Kraczorowski (32) 37 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: W Heath (33) 45.

   ESVGA at Eastwood: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Robinson (14) 39. B: L Soulsby (22) 41. C: B Phillips (25) 44.

   FINLEY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: D Wilson (Cobram Barooga 10) 39. B: J Borg (Yarrawonga Mulwala 25) 40 cb. C: B Judd (28) 39.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Sawyer (15) 41. B: J Brundell (31) 42. Women: G Reid (27) 42.

   HUME VETERANS at Growling Frog: Snr Stableford Yellow: A: K Krishna (11) 40. B: B McKinnon (18) 41. C: K Bayly (23) 44. D: K White (27) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par White: P Poole (22) 3 up.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Frost (18) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: M Sivell (14) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: C Zelez (11) 4 up. B: V Pavlidis (13) 5 up cb. C: B Casley (22) 4 up cb.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Fraser (10) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A Blias (21) 42 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: F Chiu (13) 8 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: 2B Agg: Veteran Men: G McInnes (16) A Grant (17) 83. Veteran Women: T Florakx (22) H Holman (25) 85.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A Trescowthick (15) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Dick (12) 44. B: J Anderson (25) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: J Halloran (35) 22. Div 2: S Jackson (45) 23.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: E Engelbogen (13) 43. B: L Reid (24) 45. Women: Yellow: H Alford (33) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Zhou (14) 45. Women: V Webb (39) 41 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: K Dowsett jnr (20) 44. J McCardle (27) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: K Balm (11) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: B Gamble (2) 39. B: P Moore (19) 41. Women: A: J Simon (20) 41. B: B Lackmann (27) 43. The Cups: P Williams (25) 36. Men: 9-hole: A Derham (31) 21.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: R Wilson (18) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: P Telford (28) 7 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: I Shirley (11) 43. Veteran: B Whitehead (20) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: J Bresnan (24) 7 up. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Downey (26) S Downey (19) T McCormack (16) 63.833 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: E Phillips (43) 13. 

18 November 2018
Alessandra Nagayo and Matthew Edwards back to back at Junior Signature Tournament Read more
18 November 2018
On Episode 73, Mark Hayes and Martin Blake dissect the final round of #AusOpenGolf from The Lakes Golf Club that saw Mexican Abraham Ancer run away ... Read more
18 November 2018
CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Hamilton L Hamilton 46. Men: T Sanders (16) 38 cb. Mxd: C'ship: A Day J Day 94. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria