Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   CAMBERWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: T Nuttall (20) 42 cb. B: T Tong (25) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: G Milne (18) 39. B: N Buckley (27) 40 cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: A Kraczorowski (32) 37 cb.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: W Heath (33) 45.

   ESVGA at Eastwood: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Robinson (14) 39. B: L Soulsby (22) 41. C: B Phillips (25) 44.

   FINLEY: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: D Wilson (Cobram Barooga 10) 39. B: J Borg (Yarrawonga Mulwala 25) 40 cb. C: B Judd (28) 39.

   HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Sawyer (15) 41. B: J Brundell (31) 42. Women: G Reid (27) 42.

   HUME VETERANS at Growling Frog: Snr Stableford Yellow: A: K Krishna (11) 40. B: B McKinnon (18) 41. C: K Bayly (23) 44. D: K White (27) 44.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Par White: P Poole (22) 3 up.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: B Frost (18) 42 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: M Sivell (14) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Par White: A: C Zelez (11) 4 up. B: V Pavlidis (13) 5 up cb. C: B Casley (22) 4 up cb.

   LONSDALE: Men: Stableford: C Fraser (10) 35.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Men: Stableford White: A Blias (21) 42 cb.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: F Chiu (13) 8 up.

   PORTLAND: Stableford: 2B Agg: Veteran Men: G McInnes (16) A Grant (17) 83. Veteran Women: T Florakx (22) H Holman (25) 85.

   PORTSEA: Mxd: Stableford White: A Trescowthick (15) 40.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: T Dick (12) 44. B: J Anderson (25) 39.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: East: Div 1: J Halloran (35) 22. Div 2: S Jackson (45) 23.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: A: E Engelbogen (13) 43. B: L Reid (24) 45. Women: Yellow: H Alford (33) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Men: Stableford White: P Zhou (14) 45. Women: V Webb (39) 41 cb.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: K Dowsett jnr (20) 44. J McCardle (27) 41.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: K Balm (11) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: A: B Gamble (2) 39. B: P Moore (19) 41. Women: A: J Simon (20) 41. B: B Lackmann (27) 43. The Cups: P Williams (25) 36. Men: 9-hole: A Derham (31) 21.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Moonah: R Wilson (18) 41.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par White: P Telford (28) 7 up.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: I Shirley (11) 43. Veteran: B Whitehead (20) 39.

   WOODLANDS: Men: Par: J Bresnan (24) 7 up. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: B Downey (26) S Downey (19) T McCormack (16) 63.833 cb. Stableford: 9-hole: E Phillips (43) 13. 

25 February 2018
The 2018 Victorian Men’s Country Championship incorporating the Junior Country Regions Read more
25 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Lang Lang Golf Club today. Read more
26 February 2018
YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Par: Lake: K Skase (29) 3 up. Men: K Stevenson (9) 4 up cb. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria