Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R Dennis (26) 40 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: C Monson (19) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: P MacMillan (29) I Blunt (27) 4 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (16) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Alpine R Searl 49.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford Green: P Perry (23) 30.

   FAIRWAY: at Yarra Yarra: Men: Stableford White: A: R Cook (11) 33. B: J Waugh (17) 39. C: N Clements (29) 35. Visitor: T Zonetti (Phillip Island 21) 31.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Marincic (16) 39. B: J Blaikie (27) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: V Cross (23) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Margolis (14) 33 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: N Holmes (22) 43.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: C McLellan (18) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Thorn (25) 46.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: R Darcy (15) 34.

   MDVGA at Kew: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Collins (8) 40. B: M Tucker (17) 38. C: B Scott (24) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Dent (11) 42. B: A Deguara (24) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: W Carmichael (25) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: G Thompson (27) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Mackie (17) 41. B: W Mills (19) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: G Paton (16) 44 cb. Women: Yellow: J Woolley (30) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S Mashni (42) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: G Lee (14) 42. B: J Tingiri (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: G Wade (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: M Johns (21) 37. Women: A: M Elson (7) 39. B: R Morrison (41) 43. Men: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: G Swann (17) J Fraser (23) 23. Women: 9-hole: P Keogh (27) 17.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: R Mole (8) 38.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: R Cubitt (21) 39.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Petkovski (8) 39. B: J Trubiano (18) 41. C: M Cooper (29) 40. 

 

 

22 February 2018
The Vic Four-Ball qualifying circuit moved to Keysborough Golf Club today. Read more
22 February 2018
Jasper Stubbs and Alizza Hetherington will captain Team Victoria as the state’s top twelve juniors head to Western Australia in April. Read more
22 February 2018
ALEXANDRA: Women: Par: B Doyle (17) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria