Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford Yellow: R Dennis (26) 40 cb.

   CAMBERWELL: Men: Stableford: C Monson (19) 42.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: 2B Agg: P MacMillan (29) I Blunt (27) 4 up.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: D Dixon (16) 40.

   DEVILBEND: Stableford Veteran Men: White: T Alpine R Searl 49.

   EASTWOOD: Snr Stableford Green: P Perry (23) 30.

   FAIRWAY: at Yarra Yarra: Men: Stableford White: A: R Cook (11) 33. B: J Waugh (17) 39. C: N Clements (29) 35. Visitor: T Zonetti (Phillip Island 21) 31.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Marincic (16) 39. B: J Blaikie (27) 39.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: V Cross (23) 21.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford White: R Margolis (14) 33 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: N Holmes (22) 43.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: C McLellan (18) 38 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Men: Stableford White: C Thorn (25) 46.

   LONSDALE: Medley: Stableford: R Darcy (15) 34.

   MDVGA at Kew: Veteran: Stableford: A: D Collins (8) 40. B: M Tucker (17) 38. C: B Scott (24) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Dent (11) 42. B: A Deguara (24) 41.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: W Carmichael (25) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Par White: G Thompson (27) 3 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: J Mackie (17) 41. B: W Mills (19) 40.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Stableford White: G Paton (16) 44 cb. Women: Yellow: J Woolley (30) 40.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: S Mashni (42) 44.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford North: White: A: G Lee (14) 42. B: J Tingiri (28) 41.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: A Sadler (12) 35.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: G Wade (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Stableford: The Dunes: M Johns (21) 37. Women: A: M Elson (7) 39. B: R Morrison (41) 43. Men: 9-hole 4B: The Cups: G Swann (17) J Fraser (23) 23. Women: 9-hole: P Keogh (27) 17.

   THE NATIONAL: Medley: Stableford: Old: R Mole (8) 38.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: R Cubitt (21) 39.

   YARRAMBAT PARK: Men: Stableford Gold: A: C Petkovski (8) 39. B: J Trubiano (18) 41. C: M Cooper (29) 40. 

 

 

28 May 2018
We are currently experiencing some connection issues with our phone lines. If you are having difficulties getting in touch with us over the phone, ... Read more
27 May 2018
Mitch Crabbe and Jeneath Wong have claimed the Curlewis titles with rounds of 73 and 76 respectively Read more
28 May 2018
YERING MEADOWS: Stableford: Nursery: L Anderson (11) 41. Valley: M Wierzbicki (15) 41. Women: V Meade (21) 35. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria