Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: A: S John (10) 38. B: H David (28) 39.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: A: B Bourke (15) 43.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Stableford: A: N Stickland (11) 39. B: J Taylor (34) 38.

   CRANBOURNE: Mxd: Stableford: S Hanlon (11) 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: M Remyn (16) 42. Women: J Flintoff (12) 39.

   DEVILBEND: Veteran: Stableford White: C Milligan (23) 43.

   ESVGA at Heidelberg: Veteran: Stableford White: A: K Roberts (10) 41. B: R Turner (23) 40. C: B Smith (31) 39.

   FAIRWAY at Flinders: Men: Stableford White: A: I Montgomery (8) 42. B: M Hedge (13) 40. C: N Chan (24) 43.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: A Malkoun (14) 40. B: J Rose (29) 41.

   GREEN ACRES: Men: Stableford Yellow: A: M Macrow (24) 41. B: L Rimes (16) 38 cb.

   HOWLONG: Stableford: Veteran Men: A: J Mason (11) 38. B: G Gould (25) 43. Women: S Harris (21) 40.

   HUME VETERANS at Gisborne: Stableford White: A: P Turner (13) 38. B: R Righton (15) 37. C: P Grundy (19) 41. D: J Jhoty (25) 38.

   HUNTINGDALE: Men: Stableford: D Rowley (19) 36 cb.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Chuck (17) 41.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: K Robertson (31) 44.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford White: D Latif (6) 43.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bamroong (3) 40. B: N Leahy (17) 39. C: R Pawlik (24) 47.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: B Hammond (10) 36. B: N Gutteridge (17) 40. C: D Dickson (20) 37. D: B Wilmshurst (24) 35.

   MORWELL: Men: Stableford White: A: B Hall (13) 39. B: G Kamphuis (16) 41.

   MPVGA at Cerberus: Veteran: Stableford White: A: I Watts (14) 43. B: R Carlton (28) 41.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: P Finney (19) 44.

   PAKENHAM: Men: Par White: C Dalton (20) 3 up.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Mxd: Stableford White: L Owens (19) 43.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Mxd: Stableford: A: G Payton (11) 41. B: B McGregor (27) 40.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: West: Div 1: H Gunstone (15) 18 cb. Div 2: R Pellegrino (39) 19.

   RINGWOOD: Men: Par White: A: S Prasad (16) 5 up. B: R Alford (24) 6 up. Women: Yellow: J Evans (23) 3 up.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: G Irvine (19) 43. B: B Noonan (30) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: J Di Fede (19) 19 cb.

   SOUTHERN: Mxd: Stableford: Div 1: D Fench (13) 40 cb, R Pearson (9) 40. Div 2/Medal: T Boyd (20) 40. Div 3: K Konstantopoulos (29) 40.

   SPRING VALLEY: Men: Stableford Challenge: White: X Dai (11) 40.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: D Cain (12) 2 up. B: J Bicknell (30) 2 up. Women: Stableford: A: B Lackmann (25) 40. B: J Spiby (34) 40. Men: Par: The Cups: A: W Osborne (8) 4 up. B: B Woiwod (25) 4 up. Women: Stableford: J Black (37) 35.

   THE NATIONAL: Stableford: Ocean: H Hueston (34) 39.

   VICTORIA: Men: Stableford White: J Symons (21) 40.

   VICTORIAN VETERANS at Rossdale: Stableford White: A: T Spence (22) 39. B: D Edwards (20) 36 cb. C: J Killmister (30) 36 cb. Trophy: R Chong (22) 39.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: E Whitehead (8) 37. Veteran Medley: I Eddy (34) 40.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: S Thomas (22) 4 up. 

17 August 2018
Andrew Davis and Alma Fonda-Russell have taken the honours in the inaugural Huntingdale Senior Amateur. Read more
17 August 2018
There will be a public memorial service on Thursday, 27 September to reflect upon and celebrate the life of Jarrod Lyle. Read more
17 August 2018
ALTONA LAKES: Snr Stableford: 9-hole: R Abraham (12) 23. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria