Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford: M Delves (15) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Pool (20) J Hawkes (25) 41. Men White: A: B Mahlstedt (13) 39. B: W Degering (14) 38. Veteran Women: W Phillips (15) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: K Wardell (23) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (26) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: J Hoy (13) 8 up. B: E Wilton (30) 1 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Hamilton J Vandoske 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Kerger (26) 41. Women: T Colbert (20) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: Veteran Men: I Fortune (14) 69 cb. H Peace (15) 69.

   FAIRWAY: at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stroke: A: A Erskine (5) 71. B: W Hannah (14) 68. C: T Shackleton (19) 65. Visitor: M Lockyer (Scotland 26) 81.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Moore (8) 38. B: A Meiers (12) 40. C: R Fryer (21) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Rasmussen (28) 21 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Wedd (24) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: R Mould (15) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bamroong (3) 37. B: G Altheim (18) 38. C: G Lloyd (24) 46.

   MDVGA at Rosanna: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Murphy (12) 38. B: I Humble (19) 41. C: R Tomlinson (28) 37 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Fenwick (4) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Porto (11) 45. B: K Westwood (25) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: T Collins (17) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: K Barrot (36) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: F Grow (17) 47.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: Div 1: S Mulcahy (26) 30. Div 2: C Smith (38) 35 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Mahoney (23) P Kinsella (20) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Staddon (25) 38. B: K MacDougall (29) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: H Gamble (10) 37 cb. B: B Smith (22) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: M Alexander (12) 1 up. B: I Dalton (21) 5 up. Women: Stroke: A: L Leudar (24) 76. B: K Marshall (29) 77. Men: Par: The Cups: R Vincent (23) 2 up. Women: Stroke: P Keogh (28) 68.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: R Challis (36) G Lewis (19) 11 up. R Cooper (29) 5 up cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: G Bohun (11) 37. Veteran Medley: G Byrnes (13) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: M Squires (28) 1 up cb.

Golf Month
20 September 2018
Round 1 is underway at Curlewis and Barwon Heads. Read more
19 September 2018
On Episode 61 – the big wrap of Australians’ card chases, drama at the Evian, Karis Davidson from Japan and course design guru Mike Cocking reports ... Read more
20 September 2018
ANGLESEA: Stableford: A: J Mooney (8) 39 cb. B: C Jarratt (17) 38. C: B Gibbons (25) 36. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria