Victorian club golf results - Monday

 

   BOX HILL: Veteran: Stableford: M Delves (15) 40.

   BRIGHT: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Pool (20) J Hawkes (25) 41. Men White: A: B Mahlstedt (13) 39. B: W Degering (14) 38. Veteran Women: W Phillips (15) 34.

   CAMBERWELL: Stableford: K Wardell (23) 41.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Women: Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: F Pitman (26) 19.

   CENTENARY PARK: Men: Par: A: J Hoy (13) 8 up. B: E Wilton (30) 1 up cb.

   CHELTENHAM: Women: Stableford: 2B: G Hamilton J Vandoske 42.

   CURLEWIS: Men: Stableford White: R Kerger (26) 41. Women: T Colbert (20) 36.

   DEVILBEND: Stroke: Veteran Men: I Fortune (14) 69 cb. H Peace (15) 69.

   FAIRWAY: at St Andrews Beach: Men: Stroke: A: A Erskine (5) 71. B: W Hannah (14) 68. C: T Shackleton (19) 65. Visitor: M Lockyer (Scotland 26) 81.

   GOONAWARRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Moore (8) 38. B: A Meiers (12) 40. C: R Fryer (21) 42.

   HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: A Rasmussen (28) 21 cb.

   KEW: Medley: Stableford: J Wedd (24) 45.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Mxd: Stableford: R Mould (15) 42 cb.

   KOORINGAL: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bamroong (3) 37. B: G Altheim (18) 38. C: G Lloyd (24) 46.

   MDVGA at Rosanna: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Murphy (12) 38. B: I Humble (19) 41. C: R Tomlinson (28) 37 cb.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford: D Fenwick (4) 39.

   MORWELL: Mxd: Stableford White: A: C Porto (11) 45. B: K Westwood (25) 42.

   MT MARTHA: Veteran: Stableford: T Collins (17) 46.

   PAKENHAM: Mxd: Stableford White: K Barrot (36) 42.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Men: Stableford White: F Grow (17) 47.

   RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: East: Div 1: S Mulcahy (26) 30. Div 2: C Smith (38) 35 cb.

   RINGWOOD: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: G Mahoney (23) P Kinsella (20) 51.

   RIVERSDALE: Women: Stableford: A: S Staddon (25) 38. B: K MacDougall (29) 40.

   ROSEBUD COUNTRY: Men: Stableford South: White: A: H Gamble (10) 37 cb. B: B Smith (22) 40.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Women: Stroke: 9-hole: C Tiedgen (14) 36.

   SOUTHERN: Men: Stableford: J Land (20) 39.

   THE DUNES: Men: Par: The Dunes: A: M Alexander (12) 1 up. B: I Dalton (21) 5 up. Women: Stroke: A: L Leudar (24) 76. B: K Marshall (29) 77. Men: Par: The Cups: R Vincent (23) 2 up. Women: Stroke: P Keogh (28) 68.

   VICTORIA: Men: Par 4B: White: R Challis (36) G Lewis (19) 11 up. R Cooper (29) 5 up cb.

   WODONGA: Men: Stableford Yellow: G Bohun (11) 37. Veteran Medley: G Byrnes (13) 38.

   WOODLANDS: Women: Par: M Squires (28) 1 up cb.

21 June 2018
Pat Giles (The National) & Judy Langford (Wodonga) have set the pace at the 2018 Tocumwal Senior Amateur Read more
20 June 2018
The family of Australian golfing great Peter Thomson announce his passing on Wednesday 20 June 2018. Read more
21 June 2018
ANGLESEA: Men: Par: A: P Brennan (8) 1 up cb. B: U Morzinek (17) 5 up. C: R Trevaskis (26) 4 up. Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria