Victorian club golf results - Saturday

   ALEXANDRA: 4B: M Lethbridge (29) S Greatorex (20) 45.

   ALTONA LAKES: 4B: T Manariti (21) Y Shin (21) 11 up.

   AMSTEL: Stableford A: G Davies (9) 36. B: M Davidson (21) 40. Ranfurlie: L Punch (3) 41.

   AXEDALE: 4B: D Ivy (9) S O'Bree (14) 47. W: R Iser (14) M Connelly (40) 46.

   BACCHUS MARSH: Women Par: M Dunne (14) 1 down.

   BACCHUS MARSH WEST: Par A: G Trickey (18) 6 up. B: F Lawler (21) 8 up cb. Women Stableford: J Longmuir (23) 39.

   BAIRNSDALE: Women Ambrose: T Archibald R Hendry K Clemm L Avery (11) 60. Scr: J Ballinger D Grimble M Ballinger J Kennedy 67.

   BALLAN: Ambrose: P Clifford I Godkin A Sanders (7-5/6) 53-1/6.

   BENALLA: Stableford A: J Mellington (12) 41. B: S Sykes (17) 41.

   BENDIGO: Stableford A: I Rogers (11) 40. B: M Taylor (14) 40. C: M Harrington (20) 40.

   BERWICK MONTUNA: Stableford A: T Riley (17) 40. B: P Rutter (23) 45. W: J Brown (24) 35.

      BOX HILL: Par A: M Valenti (13) 5 up. B: H Hayes (19) 3 up. C: D: Cook (30) 3 up.

   BRIGHT: Stroke: P Clough (10) 71.

   BROADFORD: 4B: P Dolinski (13) C Spencer (23) 51.

   CAMPERDOWN: Par A: M Lucas (8) 7 up. B: J O'Donohue (27) 5 up.

   CARDINIA BEACONHILLS: Stableford A: J Coughlin (13) 41. B: G Wilson (20) 42. Trophy: J Karac bt B Cunningham 6-5.

   CARRINGTON PARK at Eagle Ridge: Stableford: G McQuillan (12) 34.

   CASTERTON: 4B Multi: K Dancey (19) I Mackie (19) 99.

   CASTLEMAINE: Par: J Dimopoulous (14) 2 up.

   CERBERUS: Stroke A: G Wilson (plus 2) 69. B: R Cook (17) 71. Overall: A Tulk (23) 63.

   CHALAMBAR ARARAT: Team: R Harricks (6) B Searle (22) D Jennings (13) S Hunt (28) 144.

   CHELTENHAM: Stableford A: A Dick (16) 40. B: M Kivimets (20) 39 cb.

   CHURCHILL & MONASH: Stroke A/Medal: C Onehead (17) 64. B: J Armstrong (21) 67. C: M Rennie (31) 67.

   CHURCHILL PARK: Stableford A: A Reid (16) 44. B: S Eastaway (26) 44.

   COBDEN: Stableford A: A Giles (16) 40. B: P Kaiser (23) 43.

   COHUNA: Stroke: T Jackson (19) 68. Medal of Medallists: G Miller (12) 68. W Stableford: K Doerner (12) 34.

   COMMONWEALTH: Stableford A: P Vassiliadis (4) 38 cb. B: R Messert (14) 37. C: M Davies (22) 36.

   CRAIGIEBURN WILLMOTT: Stableford A: V Anau (10) 41. B: P Mulipola (18) 39. C: B Miller (26) 46.

   CRANBOURNE: Par A: S Kresojevic (6) 6 up. B: C Michle (16) 5 up. C: W Brouze (27) 2 up cb.

   CREEKSIDE: 2B Multi: T Cripps (17) D Pitchford (5) 83. W: L Lahar (25) J Lovell (33) 76.

   DEVILBEND: Par A: S Dungan (9) 4 up cb. B: B Bright (23) 4 up. Overall: A Hansch (6) 4 up cb.

   DORSET: Stableford A: K Cox (15) 42. B: J Miller (29) 40.

   DROUIN: Stableford A: P Dignan (14) 39. B: R Nocentini (18) 41. C: R Fairlie (22) 43. W: F Downward (30) 32.

   EAST MALVERN: Medley Stableford A: D Smith (12) 40 cb. B/Trophy: R Thomas (28) 43 cb. Cup f: G Coventry bt N Griffith 3-2.

   EASTERN: Stableford A: J Santillan (5) 42 cb. B: M Caldwell (29) 43.

   EASTERN SWARD: 4B: M Hunt (28) D Foote (12) 13 up.

   EASTWOOD: Stableford A: S Pettyfor (7) 38. B: D Ford (16) 42. C: C Young (21) 37.

   EUROA: Stableford: C Roper (40) 38.

   FINLEY: Stroke: B Fahey (21) 69.

   FLINDERS: Stableford A: K Colston (15) 40. B: B Lee (23) 37.

   FOREST HILLS: Stableford A: S Pouv (15) 37 cb. B: J Baltrusaitis (22) 37.

   GARDINERS RUN: Par A: J Fullerton (4) 7 up. B: L Brown (13) 6 up. C: M Gardiner (22) 2 up cb.

   GARFIELD: Stroke A: T Garrett (9) 63. B: P Lacey (19) 61. C: P Bogart (26) 62.

   GLEN WAVERLEY: Stroke A: C Sutherland (11) 68. B: C Ellemby (15) 63. C: C Makin (21) 65.

   GOONAWARRA: Stableford A: R Turnbull (11) 42. B: T Novak (13) 40. C: D Powell (20) 43. Women A: S Gilchrist (23) 35. B: C Cowley (30) 34.

   GRAMPIANS: Stableford: M Dore (24) 40.

   GREEN ACRES: Stableford A: C Miller (11) 38 cb. B: P Kearney (28) 34.

   GROWLING FROG: Stableford A: A Nolan (8) 38. B: D Durantini (11) 39. C: L Blyth (27) 38. W: C Lewin (17) 31.

   HAMILTON: Par A: J Hill (10) 5 up. B: P Schultz (20) 4 up. W: R Scullion (25) 2 up.

   HEIDELBERG: Stableford A: L Aylen (plus 1) 41. B: P Trevastus (17) 44. C: D Stuart (26) 44.

   HEPBURN SPRINGS: Stableford A: S Richardson (6) 38. B: B Cahoon (24) 43.

   HEYFIELD: Par: R Rose (17) 5 up cb.

   HIDDEN VALLEY: Medal: R Yavuzcan (19) 71.

   HOWLONG: Stableford A: N Schneider (3) 42. B: T Mildren (21) 37. W: J Hazell (17) 23 cb.

   HUNTINGDALE: Stableford A: N Stone (7) 36 cb. B: E Borean (15) 38. C: M Davidson (24) 35 cb. W: G Denier (23) 37.

   IVANHOE: Stableford A: G Hand (12) 41. B: I Tedja (16) 45. C: B Peterson (20) 37. W: G Raftery (29) 39.

   JUBILEE WANGARATTA: Stroke A/Medal: Aaron Kungl (8) 71. B: A Kungl (16) 73. C: L Naidoo (22) 75.

   KERANG: Stableford: S Harry (14) 38. W: N Robinson (41) 39.

   KEW: Stableford A: S Watts (10) 43. B: B Pickering (20) 41. W: B Murray (4) 39 cb.

   KEYSBOROUGH: Stableford: D Calvi (19) 43. W: P Romberg (13) 33.

   KILMORE: Stroke A: G Titterton (12) 65. B: C Jukes (17) 67. C: B Goodchild (21) 68.

   KINGSTON HEATH: Father/Son: T Richards (35) M Richards (9) 11 up. Stableford: C Penman (21) 42.

   KOORINGAL: Stableford A: A Saliba (2) 44. B: B Gillin (14) 37. C: S Udovic (23) 39.

   KORUMBURRA: 4B div 1: B Hessels (9) M Belvedere (18) 60. Div 2: M Webb (17) R Olsen (27) 60. Scr: T O'Neill N Perks 72.

   KYABRAM VALLEY VIEW: Stableford A: D Collins (13) 42. B: A Curnow (30) 40. W: L Thompson (31) 39.

   LAKES ENTRANCE: Stableford A: P Kallista (13) 39. B: I Malejew (16) 37. C: M Fry (35) 40.

W: M Ellis (22) 37.

   LAKES VIEW: Par: T Anketell (13) 5 up.

   LAKESIDE at Albert Park: Stableford A: S Todes (5) 39. B: J Fellows (15) 40 cb. C: F Millane (22) 36. W: C Muller (23) 37.

   LANCEFIELD: Stroke A: G Dudridge (7) 70. B: D Linehan (16) 70. C: J Kefford (23) 68.

   LANG LANG: 4B Agg: D Barker (13) G Barker (22) 74. Indiv: N Chrisides (21) 42.

   LATROBE: Stableford: R Sparvelis (9) 42. B: M Denton (21) 37 cb.

   LEONGATHA: Stableford A: J Fedderson (13) 36. B: J Dennerley (21) 41. C: M Street (27) 37 cb. W: M Moyle (37) 32.

   LONSDALE: Stroke A: J Christophersen (12) 68. B: D Bird (25) 71.

   MAFFRA: Stableford A: C Merlo (13) 44. B: C Greenwood (19) 42.

   MALLACOOTA: Medal: T Nolan (23) 72. W: T Owen (34) 77.

   MARYBOROUGH: 4B Multi: G Malone (15) D Hamilton (15) 75. Women Stableford: J Berry (22) 37.

   MEDWAY: Stableford A: J Taylor (7) 40. B: H Beslis (13) 40. C: V Margariti (20) 36 cb. W: J Cooper (10) 34.

   MELBOURNE AIRPORT: Stroke A: A Rahman (16) 69. B: M Grocock (20) 69. C: K Ooi (25) 70.

   MELTON VALLEY: Stroke A: P Lucas (9) 69. B: W Morris (12) 69. C: B Womark (16) 70. D: A Poore (25) 69. W: S Fleming (10) 77. C'ship f: R Hickmott 297. B: J Moran 332. C: B Womack 353. D: J Williams 383. Hole-in-one: at 12th.

   METROPOLITAN: 4B: P Morgan (18) J Bradley (23) 42 cb.

   MIDLANDS: Stableford A: G Palmer (11) 38. B: A Bissinella (16) 41. C: J Dean (19) 41. W: F Skewes (23) 36.

   MIRBOO NORTH: Stableford: T Bradshaw (7) 41.

   MOONAH LINKS: Stableford Legend A: T Richards (13) 40. B: M Jones (22) 39. W: T Roth (17) 37.

   MORNINGTON: Stableford A: J Marconi (7) 41. B: T Schneider (13) 40. C: R Platenkamp (21) 37.

   MORWELL: Stableford A: S Bruce (6) 39. B: R Little (19) 39. C: C Evans (27) 40.

   MT MACEDON: Stroke A/Medal: G Moore (13) 65. B: T Carter (16) 66. C: L Robinson (33) 66.

   MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford A: G Palmer (8) 37. B: B Lyall (12) 38. C: J Tripodi (17) 39. D: D Kelly (34) 32. Women A: L Bishop (10) 34. B: B Smith (27) 36.

   MYRTLEFORD: Stableford A: S Hancock (16) 35. B: K Batt (21) 37. W: J Bynon (20) 34.

   NEANGAR PARK: Ambrose: A Skaer T Barri J Fox (12) 55.

   NEWRY: Stableford A: K Kuizenga (19) 42. B: L Boyle (23) 44.

   NHILL: Stableford A: D Flood (2) 39. B-C: A Bound (24) 37 cb.

   NORTHERN: Stroke A: D Collins (5) 64 cb. B: L Miller (18) 64 cb. C/Medal: J Lombardo (19) 60. Jnr Medal: M Griggs (11) 64.

   NUMURKAH: Par: B Hosie (6) 8 up. W: K Harper (24) 1 up.

   OAKLEIGH: Women Medal: A Newton (13) 58.

   OCEAN GROVE: Stroke A: L Nacagilevu (10) 64. B/Trophy: N Treble (24) 59.

   OLINDA at Emerald: Medal A: M Whiltshire (12) 66. B: G O'Brien (26) 65.

   PAMBULA MERIMBULA: Stableford A: K Robinson (9) 40. B: M Beveridge (19) 39. C: R Wheatley (21) 41. W: H Fisher (17) 34.

   PATTERSON RIVER: Stableford A: C Oliver (9) 40. B: W Slater (15) 40. C: M Chaffey (20) 36.

   PENINSULA KINGSWOOD: Stableford Kingwood A: P May (14) 39. B: T Little (16) 39. C: M Rawlings (32) 43. W: C Aston (16) 35. Peninsula North: Foundation Cup: D Rew (22) G Rew (20) 46.

      PORT FAIRY: Stroke A: M Romanes (6) 76 cb. B/Medal: S Malone (16) 68. C: J O'Sullivan (23) 72. W: A Hutchinson (27) 70. Jnr: N Best (9) 70.

   PORTARLINGTON: 4B: H Orton (17) N Dodds (14) 49. WW: H Barry (29) J Francis (20) 45.

   PORTLAND: Stroke A: R Place (14) 70. B: D Wilson (19) 62. W: K Holmes (13) 73. 36-holes: C Foster 146. Hcp: J Thomas (16) 141. W: E Zeunert 162. Hcp: J Sandeman (9) 146.

   PORTSEA: Stableford A: A Carnegie (7) 40. B: D Cohen (12) 37. C: J Norris (19) 42. W: N Cousley (17) 35 cb.

   QUEENSCLIFF: Par: J Wakwarth (12) 6 up.

   RAAF WILLIAMS: Par A: J Cooper (13) 1 up cb. B: M Russell (15) 2 up. C: B Edwards (22) 4 up.

   RACV CAPE SCHANCK: Stableford: T Lo (30) 46.

   RACV HEALESVILLE: Stableford: R Janes (20) 43.

   RICH RIVER: Par A: W Campbell (12) 6 up. B: A Baker (19) 5 up. C: D Long (26) 8 up. W: J Mahady (14) sq.

   RINGWOOD: Ambrose: N Plant H Gordon S Evans D Johnston (8-3/8) 52-5/8.

   RIVERSDALE: Par A: G Kilworth (12) 5 up. B: I McRae (16) 7 up. C: G Peck (21) 3 up cb. Hole-in-one: R Crossland at 14th.

   RIVERSIDE ESSENDON: Women Stableford: T Ngo (27) 34.

   ROSANNA: 2B: R Ivine (9) C Sassella (25) 50. MV: C Coutet (20) M May (15) 47. PM: R Brentinall (14) I McInally (9) 50.

   ROSEBUD: Stableford East A: G Lee (15) 42. B: A Castles (18) 43. West: C Spackman (8) 36.

   ROSEBUD PARK: Stroke: G Pryor (23) 66. Scr: P Brook 76. Women Stableford: P Toan (28) 26.

   ROSSDALE: Stableford A: A Morton (14) 39. B/Trophy: C Price (20) 44. C: G Herbert (25) 37. W: C Fraser (31) 41.

   ROYAL MELBOURNE: Stableford A: J Perry (scr) 41. B: S Curtin (13) 41. C: A Evans (20) 37.

   SAFETY BEACH: Stableford A: T Lever (12) 38. B: V Iacobacio (17) 38. C: S Connors (35) 37.

   SANDHURST: Par North: T Boucher (23) sq. Stableford Championship A: M Alexander (11) 40. B: D Hayashi (16) 39.

   SANDRINGHAM: Stableford A: P Mahon (12) 41 cb. B: J Coghill (17) 39. C: G Kitchen (27) 48.

   SHEPPARTON: Stableford A: A Gledhill (9) 42. B: D Fraser (16) 42. C: R Maxwell (22) 41.

   SORRENTO: Stableford A: G Sherman (15) 41. B: J Hooper (22) 34. W: D Farrer (15) 36.

   SOUTH PINES: 4B Stroke: R Bertino (25) G Wade (30) 58. Women Stableford: J White (Bidale 25) 44.

   SOUTHERN: Stableford A: A Law (11) 42. B: J Gourlie (17) 37.

   SPRING PARK: Stroke: F Chung (15) 60.

   SPRING VALLEY: Stableford A: G Arthur (13) 38. B: B Evans (27) 37. PM A: K Boddington (13) 37. B: L Pay (25) 35.

   STRATHALLAN: Stroke A: B Reichelt (16) 67. B: G Stafford (21) 64. C: H Wonson (28) 65. Medal: D Stafford (23) 63.

   SUNSHINE: Par: A S Ebeyer (8) 4 up cb. B: D Bessell (15) 4 up cb. C: N Jones (27) 5 up. W: D Darch (23) 3 down.

   TARRAWINGEE: Medal: J Vescio (27) 68. Medal of Medals: L McCoy (15) 69 cb. C'ship f: D Vescio 325. Hcp A: L McCoy (15) 274. B: L Steer 365. Hcp: J Vescio (26) 286. C: P Nolan 392. Hcp: G Stone (27) 316.

   TATURA HILLTOP: Stableford A: A Devine (11) 38. B/Cup: R Kelly (25) 41.

   THE DUNES: Stableford A: C Godsell (11) 40. B: W Whitfield (16) 37 cb.

   THE HERITAGE: Stableford St John A: A Dinardo (8) 39. B: A Seah (16) 39. C: H Jones (20) 44. Henley: G Goutzioulis (13) 40.

   THE NATIONAL at Long Island: Stroke: A Pantsoglou (15) 67.

   THE SANDS TORQUAY: Stableford: G Caddy (11) 39. W: C Turner (25) 34.

   THIRTEENTH BEACH: Stableford A: N Walsh (2) 37. B: D Kelly (9) 35 cb. C: M Green (13) 34. W: A Gourley (16) 37.

   TOCUMWAL: Stableford A: J Innes (16) 38. B: L Seymour (20) 36. W: J Hills (16) 38.

   TORQUAY: Stableford: M Langlands (11) 38.

   TRAFALGAR: Stableford A: P Rosenboom (15) 40. B: K Owen (22) 40. Hole-in-one: M Hiriart at 13th.

   TRARALGON: Stableford A: L Graham (7) 43. B: M O'Neill (18) 43. C: W Pollard (28) 49.

   TRENTHAM: Stableford: J Bell (11) 43 cb.

   VICTORIA: Stableford A: A Killen (6) 38. B: G Shanks (13) 36 cb. C: W Watkins (24) 37 cb. White: R Lomax (32) 37. W: J Doig (18) 32. Trophy: B Gallagher I Henderson bt S Lewis B Podger 2-1.

   WARBURTON: Stableford A: M Nursey (13) 38. B: R Mataele (23) 41. Medal of Medallists: T Dickley (6) 70.

   WARRACKNABEAL: Stableford A: P Haslam (17) 37 cb. B: C Matthews (21) 34. W: B Bell (23) 39.

   WARRNAMBOOL: Stroke A: B McKenzie (4) 69. B: J Earl (18) 69. C: S Ashbury (22) 69. W: D Goodall (24) 69.

   WAVERLEY: Stableford A: G Jones (11) 37. B: P Kane (16) 43. C: P Angus (30) 42.

   WERRIBEE PARK: Stableford A: A Yuke (10) 43. B: G Bean (15) 43. C: A Lee (19) 43.

   WODONGA: Stableford A: K Garner (13) 38. B: G Burke (23) 42. W: A Harris (11) 37.

   WONTHAGGI: Stableford A: M Scott (4) 39. B: P Brusamarello (13) 38. C: B Howard (20) 41.

   WOODEND: 4B: M Keating (13) M Fitzpatrick (20) 11 up.

   WOODLANDS: Stroke A: N Jenkins (5) 69. B: S Baldry (13) 68. C: J Pitts (23) 70.

   WOORAYL: Stroke A: J Howard (13) 70. B/Medal: B Fiek (20) 65. C: B Collier (29) 69.

   YALLOURN: Stableford: A Keenan (13) 38 cb.

   YARRA PARK: Stableford: D Hansen (23) 41. W: M Sinnott (18) 39.

   YARRA VALLEY: Stableford: A Bloom (28) 43. W: L Williams (30) 38.

   YARRA VIEW: Stroke A: C Rissinich (11) 71 cb. B: M Morris (20) 71.

   YARRA YARRA: Stableford A: M Amor-Smith (8) 34. B: T Rowe (15) 38. C: D Rosenthal (18) 41. D: T Elsworth (Indooroopilly 27) 41. Yellow: B Stubberfield (30) 32. W: Y Fell (30) 35.

   YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Irish Team Murray: M Miller (26) A Selby (31) R Allen (19) A Matthews (23) 90. Lake: A Lefevre (24) T Beamish (21) R Jones (17) J Lefevre (29) 100.

   YERING MEADOWS: Stableford Nursery: D Meredith (26) 40 cb. Valley: P Ramsdale (23) 38. W: M Vines (30) 32. 

18 January 2018
Follow the Australian Amateur Championship match play phase live from the Lake Karrinyup Golf Club in Perth. Read more
18 January 2018
World-renowned Taiwanese body Swinging Skirts Golf Foundation is the presenting sponsor for the Australian Amateur Championships for the third ... Read more
18 January 2018
TORQUAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: D McPhail (6) G Bradley (16) 49 cb. Resort: P Fox (16) T Lyons (28) 48 cb. Visitor: M Scarlett (Creswick 28) C Perry ... Read more
MyGolf
Golf Victoria